| Toll Free - 1916 | | Pay Now |
  Last updated at 19-10-2021, 7:43 pm 
KWAKWAKWA
ഡിമാൻഡ് കളക്ഷൻ ബാലൻസ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്മെന്റ്

2021 - 2022
  • August
  • July
  • June
  • May
  • April
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.08.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.08.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)38573646085057262-378331777990848381452927600
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)2183430251868093121741452094234252222470936
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1219201686195114-283333607944914227121738273
4WS Division, Attingal972073139315294-244349508400521884101172369
5Head works, Aruvikkara6906927611554641-4425844982891260976068761
 PH Circle TVM892276242130803242-60759947962593131353974377939
6PH Division,Kollam57742686036555888-331001196175931930601955959
7PH Division, Kottarakara260944624835635-13132727400471123928047484
 PH Circle Kollam60352132241391523-1644271470180643169630003443
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1893453417239385-444562511496124908191000295
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta394134866333952-2469734941532252542206063
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta22875882713573337-469259860911447433233206358
10PH Division, Kottayam1121786772598515-116265466218916623109982115
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy3149621410726612-5438231311761100039026268
 PH Circle Kottayam14367489113325127-170647779336527623149008383
 CE SR1868231282199093229-1411932790668782495781986596123
12PH Division, Alappuzha31210633528763789-7641461881185751927321242194
 PH Circle Alapuzha31210633528763789-7641461881185751927321242194
13PH Division, Thodupuzha4197924013242225-4935112626707972152091526
14PH Division, Movattupuzha601930565460559-133720355545941857958743239
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10217229618702784-1830714818130128300110834765
15PH Division, Kochi20309498431861638-77199942994772677291197211611
16WS Division, Kochi43950875324862040-80371462293746577786433318396
17PH Division, Aluva950327479250673-218598393769523186092688625
 PH Circle Kochi73763648465974351-1794312362262143186937723218632
18PH Division, Thrissur968174996212083-1895052395432147197749618
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda8696586210665471-16725153727712683492064477
 PH Circle Thrissur18378336116877554-1862011061231448305189814095
 CE CR1335698476130318478-20724184998676153154691345109686
20PH Division, Palakkad11484734316997048-648541665779146651115075095
21PH Division, Shornur885605498373139-1228057083642521791187827
 PH Circle Palakkad20340789225370187-771342236615571868206262922
22PH Division Malappuram303452396868412-1136073594152466529818211
23PH Division Edappal210219703703569-942830801141026421625733
 PH Circle Malappuram5136720910571981-20788104395293492951443944
24PH Division Kozhikode12879241012884425-5735691181791034789129250567
25PH Division Vatakara137751882425894-3849781364768458614446750
26PH Division Sulthan Battery170559851952890-8031287296435517716421
 PH Circle Kozhikode15962358317263209-9593501446997443730161413738
27PH Division, Kannur340707697034454-33498770348023017533705259
28W S Division Thaliparamb140304078146122-1383826979161124319453532
29PH Division, Kasaragod11671653310796956271786609671212991928
 PH Circle Kannur5977282918288545-343198115193274813066150719
 CE NR47417151371493922-140047058794985198657485271323
 GRAND TOTAL3678101271400905629-235365862377294787637043816977132
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.08.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.08.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)468041161288149838-37278313091014158224733917656
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)135846238443341852-127404548770384429051266692939
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2901233759502211-97963919589951002296685950
4WS Division, Attingal1752313715958736-1064815822002664179594595
5Head works, Aruvikkara813012853462551-399291568626112183154160
 PH Circle TVM6585530027150415188-13216259543723806135146560045300
6PH Division,Kollam39204992310025100-30795421802001837399585032
7PH Division, Kottarakara253473041687522-24569840575113126168551
 PH Circle Kollam41739722711712622-33252330207752968425753583
8PH Division, Tiruvalla821925773645628-1015051465022136384270315
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta755714343178055-434181747945229076955836
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1577640116823683-14492332129673653161226151
10PH Division, Kottayam21448469411162307-34132988562816222344988
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy6041317732549-1632483972410255916793
 PH Circle Kottayam22052601111894856-1666541385803841228261781
 CE SR7381217276180846349-13265670654096128239767375286815
12PH Division, Alappuzha30802557611046651-374133680942965315697427
 PH Circle Alapuzha30802557611046651-374133680942965315697427
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1259998875704628-924151134138896130477066
14PH Division, Movattupuzha287852792533632-7262802555275291528034441
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1547851668238260-81869536894133811158511507
15PH Division, Kochi47261411629395600-345573743109983014207436338305
16WS Division, Kochi24055652314456518-1032458375025305724237180204
17PH Division, Aluva642039905099457-44035143959005500960935919
 PH Circle Kochi77737462948951575-492854714256136524940734454428
18PH Division, Thrissur1094482497451358-28418549461818115042559
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda84802641696540-129780168933625078355181
 PH Circle Thrissur1179285139147898-13006435442824325123397740
 CE CR135811388477384384-5023797153163154360411332061102
20PH Division, Palakkad699117154455895-907144560450304569713401
21PH Division, Shornur17623256218087901088624188818713623
 PH Circle Palakkad875349716636774-907145649074493388427024
22PH Division Malappuram137749243468337-58642570808252314664066
23PH Division Edappal3063120405538-150815480894452905043
 PH Circle Malappuram168380443873875-209453118897296817569109
24PH Division Kozhikode7230304916947760-5641957310758333581372521
25PH Division Vatakara5805393519041-202016184033275685503
26PH Division Sulthan Battery280139201465570-6336117055388228301719
 PH Circle Kozhikode10612236218932371-59073290997144544115359743
27PH Division, Kannur334411704613393-119033130204313134909325
28W S Division Thaliparamb37712761555323-489413675508513953304
29PH Division, Kasaragod3783026859180013144575953327154
 PH Circle Kannur409954727027896-167975812211457742189783
 CE NR25149084936470916-6284742367989617022263545659
 GRAND TOTAL8990822009294701649-183523151130939178770398970893576
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.08.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.08.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)142642973195927-94981277382017087861
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1965872661026048346302143435
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara56561207477901284905718050
4WS Division, Attingal3212464321107020824333512714
5Head works, Aruvikkara1563139211996039054801384587
 PH Circle TVM266618924464835-9498111850663329846647
6PH Division,Kollam1948695248532908557192819116534
7PH Division, Kottarakara676050277030577838645962
 PH Circle Kollam2016300251303209135023619762496
8PH Division, Tiruvalla21486814833302167402175340
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta402077107761-544873375733421561
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta2550758156094-5448755431332596901
10PH Division, Kottayam56423716801803151217700726
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy669491197906736072192
 PH Circle Kottayam63118617999703824817772918
 CE SR500068385313958-149468219224711952978962
12PH Division, Alappuzha9335332200493401104118224810233900
 PH Circle Alapuzha9335332200493401104118224810233900
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-46573379046510-5929
14PH Division, Movattupuzha4661616359026620036355
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha4195919738031271030426
15PH Division, Kochi6779414730321-21240274828513254902532
16WS Division, Kochi111565512950357-256531628340133268707253
17PH Division, Aluva-747470572473-39646564334108-779085
 PH Circle Kochi171884954253151-4728989388119875912830700
18PH Division, Thrissur5351661823082150528774
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda4178162270802757946412899
 PH Circle Thrissur9529822453103579446941673
 CE CR275187686302354-47289895052381305324036699
20PH Division, Palakkad56231821258981-5897981391315894844
21PH Division, Shornur9524929368037750120842
 PH Circle Palakkad57184311288349-5897985166316015686
22PH Division Malappuram-1181573116503407215-121079
23PH Division Edappal4224318245500094142556049
 PH Circle Malappuram-759144941050004348640-65030
24PH Division Kozhikode650946912480-493832358611001278082
25PH Division Vatakara78188153553136864843382
26PH Division Sulthan Battery82364904106871084534
 PH Circle Kozhikode811498923056-488522795961081405998
27PH Division, Kannur97493817785901754210977376
28W S Division Thaliparamb29920577140267910280128
29PH Division, Kasaragod14323873705729017331
 PH Circle Kannur1288466194310020794101274835
 CE NR77424812455125-4974915161891798631489
 GRAND TOTAL8526808714071437-49282068760817335185647150
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.08.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.08.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)861314372638312-1204210312984786664569
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)360776681607240062936263737054909
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara950825036577601784413069695279
4WS Division, Attingal6553151612710103612196712778
5Head works, Aruvikkara194155724876601260331762064114
 PH Circle TVM########5021365-120431405772162136191649
6PH Division,Kollam5085832317359-122112530543055137621
7PH Division, Kottarakara21182964912-604127757235347
 PH Circle Kollam5297661382271-122712943313625372968
8PH Division, Tiruvalla523233582220111860115469480
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta937479087606095290123581
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta6169801490980172812205593061
10PH Division, Kottayam76309191226340560013257697227
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy924629783032405269838
 PH Circle Kottayam77233811324170884063277767065
 CE SR########5685151-1347536961263056149924743
12PH Division, Alappuzha39524110230605926550438232
 PH Circle Alapuzha39524110230605926550438232
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2379702606303264137231355
14PH Division, Movattupuzha11554478390-368475760205114285
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha353514104453-3684108401242345640
15PH Division, Kochi444324230006866
16WS Division, Kochi279452330008027
17PH Division, Aluva1117723217601945334124461
 PH Circle Kochi1190093983201945334139354
18PH Division, Thrissur553679350958055344
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda17076646903006820531
 PH Circle Thrissur72443740403964875875
 CE CR940207253995-3684191083334999101
20PH Division, Palakkad205110117362102380761861986460
21PH Division, Shornur7379465993033838111105838
 PH Circle Palakkad212489523961402719142972092298
22PH Division Malappuram1440496045650074793120130092
23PH Division Edappal-25271005099910-2531
 PH Circle Malappuram1415226146150075792130127561
24PH Division Kozhikode284445839690704538406182786907
25PH Division Vatakara4134862314807583930360765
26PH Division Sulthan Battery120608607650454518135914
 PH Circle Kozhikode337855248082005751306563283586
27PH Division, Kannur44066779924821888722101439986
28W S Division Thaliparamb8712467743037915201116751
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur5277911476678218126637302556737
 CE NR61727609295628718104947313856060182
 GRAND TOTAL########6868708-844149366824775156984026
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.08.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.08.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal05607005607000
5Head works, Aruvikkara012768680127686800
 PH Circle TVM013329380133293800
6PH Division,Kollam7116414684742900072011575
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7116414684742900072011575
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta11615181822608787000138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta11615181822608787000138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam2741067632869607536108994402
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam2741067632869607536108994402
 CE SR19005703131117850014082990219766582
12PH Division, Alappuzha037800378000
 PH Circle Alapuzha037800378000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0377937037793700
16WS Division, Kochi0221855022185500
17PH Division, Aluva0107500010750000
 PH Circle Kochi0707292070729200
18PH Division, Thrissur2547054032361070000257066473
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda62272472357608801655588064192972
 PH Circle Thrissur3169778755937158016555880321259445
 CE CR3169778756648230023666600321259445
20PH Division, Palakkad0355345035534500
21PH Division, Shornur3135899884590003224358
 PH Circle Palakkad3135899443804035534503224358
22PH Division Malappuram130661496578640469403013254610
23PH Division Edappal6019326589598053212806076796
 PH Circle Malappuram19085475124746201001531019331406
24PH Division Kozhikode000000
25PH Division Vatakara04209004209000
26PH Division Sulthan Battery163140579534950286244016981308
 PH Circle Kozhikode163140579955850328334016981308
27PH Division, Kannur28375703687943042684706098666
28W S Division Thaliparamb71702553772805583172026258
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur290927292256710601001906124924
 CE NR414447031191252207695229045661996
 GRAND TOTAL548479609496786020114701880586688023
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.07.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.07.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)37891112731473853-80012951659241654809385736460
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)21118589622224838530551507718343581218343025
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1196167777308820-235243475513815048121920168
4WS Division, Attingal929386338491840-7087241327281956097207313
5Head works, Aruvikkara662716795943119-183203117321988169069276
 PH Circle TVM86892411275442470-827267543674786142879892276242
6PH Division,Kollam57272770413374508-381601827055223199577426860
7PH Division, Kottarakara23369527473179923272005728346326094462
 PH Circle Kollam59609723118106307-3792741027628026662603521322
8PH Division, Tiruvalla18297231611656421-518703474010324590189345341
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta36342764593823786828486341974939413486
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta21931508017594658-517835758873744339228758827
10PH Division, Kottayam103215732110921801769141388146116915112178677
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy537383284658861-2399689928891261495031496214
 PH Circle Kottayam15695406015751041-22227758677058731865143674891
 CE SR1841290483126894476-31397542683103902457451868231282
12PH Division, Alappuzha30365227022767446-3559421391178545654312106335
 PH Circle Alapuzha30365227022767446-3559421391178545654312106335
13PH Division, Thodupuzha408279903463341-2186772085694772041979240
14PH Division, Movattupuzha591854907361628-92952054032672127560193056
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10001348010824969-1148197748896128995102172296
15PH Division, Kochi22241953323355759-181460212444788386404203094984
16WS Division, Kochi44182187518336799-3585152020895482452439508753
17PH Division, Aluva932309439338122-11109973957962942395032747
 PH Circle Kochi75747235151030680-1861563552052633198279737636484
18PH Division, Thrissur939045686215476861032921291902696817499
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6539569227074291-17065653045812888486965862
 PH Circle Thrissur15930026033289767-162046859671047910183783361
 CE CR1320438361117912862-20281820820500893208381335698476
20PH Division, Palakkad11453551914056112-1682171352260953462114847343
21PH Division, Shornur8256401910756995-10438446326802340188560549
 PH Circle Palakkad19709953824813107-2726011815528976863203407892
22PH Division Malappuram279527808917845-10517963952892491830345239
23PH Division Edappal179323395199388-87562093774722721021970
 PH Circle Malappuram4588511914117233-11393584890633214551367209
24PH Division Kozhikode11781069521850723-1023176981010135731128792410
25PH Division Vatakara130352861811938188141085772507813775188
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1598288621431495831066627400617055985
 PH Circle Kozhikode14682886725805810-10037791196250044815159623583
27PH Division, Kannur319733028027678-18284657179282943734070769
28W S Division Thaliparamb13356891327439466625901661137814030407
29PH Division, Kasaragod104729732916856-611711557655811671653
 PH Circle Kannur5580316614218928-182241100196514737359772829
 CE NR44561669078955078-157255648626503201196474171513
 GRAND TOTAL3607345534323762416-532519181989869827677793678101271
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.07.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.07.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)4621044099802179822948532113846068624680411612
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)134254749621615822-679007501847034571358462384
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2842347057243355-2979513231861704290123375
4WS Division, Attingal1714376185508138-14828915646921404175231371
5Head works, Aruvikkara786447433593079-11618923834108581301285
 PH Circle TVM6497908661118178376-57385629968642145126585530027
6PH Division,Kollam386476586692917027645116310891195392049923
7PH Division, Kottarakara246975481366223-51071549246525347304
 PH Circle Kollam411174134829539327594123465811660417397227
8PH Division, Tiruvalla802175813504052-12340151577394382192577
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta688108448193935-16361430045166475571434
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta14902842511697987-1397629458182607157764011
10PH Division, Kottayam2128835736704483-148160636201451611214484694
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy61369251044555-1788239608534876041317
 PH Circle Kottayam2190204987749038-166042945809982098220526011
 CE SR7277131718145920794-197232039842039208777381217276
12PH Division, Alappuzha3032287527861356-33437627279492207308025576
 PH Circle Alapuzha3032287527861356-33437627279492207308025576
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1244828852707383-8509411039291358125999887
14PH Division, Movattupuzha280349593073837-2410472080023244728785279
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1525178445781220-32614131839523805154785166
15PH Division, Kochi79310767936581452-3310760362598182917150472614116
16WS Division, Kochi2419982618553590-18898597983477996240556523
17PH Division, Aluva633373625771740-10646553835787467064203990
 PH Circle Kochi109844330250906782-3323296763961596329816777374629
18PH Division, Thrissur1090380392694322-94765813350471407109448249
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda79710822352693-119942172059229778480264
 PH Circle Thrissur1170091215047015-106760030556394384117928513
 CE CR167119901969596373-33405779348583503402121358113884
20PH Division, Palakkad688290947547948-1038506357389408869911715
21PH Division, Shornur162433182328040-3241943188167317623256
 PH Circle Palakkad850724129875988-1070917300577576187534971
22PH Division Malappuram124129573192291-9321827119227313774924
23PH Division Edappal2587261810484-298343044793123063120
 PH Circle Malappuram150002184002775-307662131598258516838044
24PH Division Kozhikode7931397513551012-241613518142101370272303049
25PH Division Vatakara5268828941315-53433988935145805393
26PH Division Sulthan Battery272524321480358071843143928013920
 PH Circle Kozhikode11183523515972685-2421478192594254655106122362
27PH Division, Kannur333564743358858-256603245336316633441170
28W S Division Thaliparamb3058454169052109770016983771276
29PH Division, Kasaragod29978462197297014116834343783026
 PH Circle Kannur394127747246676-256605634020429840995472
 CE NR25132063937098124-25849953432562017299251490849
 GRAND TOTAL9199651376252615291-338615108122751162783888990822009
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.07.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.07.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1814054293984904816094014264297
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)18930726170110544185261965872
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara5452873216531013257275656120
4WS Division, Attingal3137116146217070837323212464
5Head works, Aruvikkara113591664153102141082001563139
 PH Circle TVM2975951925611390565848128526661892
6PH Division,Kollam1857261910163880102055019486952
7PH Division, Kottarakara63006148931029420676050
 PH Circle Kollam1920268010653190104997020163002
8PH Division, Tiruvalla21072166080801934302148681
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta32051599189017515112402077
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta24277311599970368581122550758
10PH Division, Kottayam560044278030236100564237
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy92966-2601700066949
 PH Circle Kottayam65301017860236100631186
 CE SR5204294037882410582394639750006838
12PH Division, Alappuzha858461023717330161872222899335332
 PH Circle Alapuzha858461023717330161872222899335332
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-69512294000-4657
14PH Division, Movattupuzha648063670021860046616
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha578555964021860041959
15PH Division, Kochi16128466765921-97310373832107266779414
16WS Division, Kochi11527161217181802540891153711156551
17PH Division, Aluva-740491570187057713036-747470
 PH Circle Kochi269151363507926-97310373501231229917188495
18PH Division, Thrissur45011120386001188050535166
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda441375536600772190417816
 PH Circle Thrissur89148625752001960240952982
 CE CR364490876143143-97310375337837458827518768
20PH Division, Palakkad5997451783396011574901755623182
21PH Division, Shornur8164021659080391195249
 PH Circle Palakkad6079091805055011655291865718431
22PH Division Malappuram230781-3218630270750-118157
23PH Division Edappal4331098220108741542243
 PH Circle Malappuram274091-31204103794915-75914
24PH Division Kozhikode1441368127335-12431905194132650946
25PH Division Vatakara77620840307827878188
26PH Division Sulthan Battery77337502700082364
 PH Circle Kozhikode1596325140765-12431913021140811498
27PH Division, Kannur861548380410-1326696245974938
28W S Division Thaliparamb236892974530351400299205
29PH Division, Kasaragod11348974106766014323
 PH Circle Kannur1109788487604-13308868451288466
 CE NR90592951121383-1244424253673867742481
 GRAND TOTAL9755132211052767-974348113587150537185268087
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.07.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.07.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)846011832749614-57576364267092786131437
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)354272421177167052585388836077668
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara9338018420478-4842494862769508250
4WS Division, Attingal6081091489630101603154655315
5Head works, Aruvikkara176461628208101048892511941557
 PH Circle TVM1317391684778303-57624716245012496134314227
6PH Division,Kollam5269168-858501745332185085832
7PH Division, Kottarakara199976643390524806211829
 PH Circle Kollam54691445575402270132245297661
8PH Division, Tiruvalla429353162163068176107523233
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2932212754806295616793747
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta4586752897110131132274616980
10PH Division, Kottayam75125871363541000028012107630919
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy8444623293015273492462
 PH Circle Kottayam75970331596471000043285147723381
 CE SR1452640205283415-56624720259313008147952249
12PH Division, Alappuzha3663369319806420291395241
 PH Circle Alapuzha3663369319806420291395241
13PH Division, Thodupuzha21874159901-420036361111237970
14PH Division, Movattupuzha12483175035084156166115544
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha343572134936-4200120517277353514
15PH Division, Kochi444300004443
16WS Division, Kochi279400002794
17PH Division, Aluva12636915844030302139111772
 PH Circle Kochi13360615844030302139119009
18PH Division, Thrissur286612846401758055367
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda194911141035461017076
 PH Circle Thrissur4815229605053041072443
 CE CR891666273583-4200220325517940207
20PH Division, Palakkad202876128020602576112552051101
21PH Division, Shornur605803645902314310273794
 PH Circle Palakkad208934131666502807543572124895
22PH Division Malappuram1360465587004782938144049
23PH Division Edappal-25270000-2527
 PH Circle Malappuram1335195587004782938141522
24PH Division Kozhikode282575324440402252434562844458
25PH Division Vatakara3903153385401065627413486
26PH Division Sulthan Battery800505261301203124120608
 PH Circle Kozhikode329611833087102479305073378552
27PH Division, Kannur36988415381021008506364440667
28W S Division Thaliparamb874404171304189413587124
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur4573241955232100126957199527791
 CE NR5976302898929210070347011016172760
 GRAND TOTAL1521319886455927-56834729497264626155065216
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.07.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.07.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal06152006152000
5Head works, Aruvikkara013914450139144500
 PH Circle TVM014529650145296500
6PH Division,Kollam6899872680707613583440071164146
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam6899872680707613583440071164146
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam8400892720908501286891002741067
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam8400892720908501286891002741067
 CE SR19355143694691261358344143218750190057031
12PH Division, Alappuzha083790837900
 PH Circle Alapuzha083790837900
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0375732037573200
16WS Division, Kochi0102942010294200
17PH Division, Aluva0500050000
 PH Circle Kochi0479174047917400
18PH Division, Thrissur2513075953397808000254705403
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda702948633532102-10770168784325062272472
 PH Circle Thrissur3216024586929910-107701687843250316977875
 CE CR3216024587417463-1077016812718780316977875
20PH Division, Palakkad0320408032040800
21PH Division, Shornur30169021189970003135899
 PH Circle Palakkad3016902439405032040803135899
22PH Division Malappuram124516737509670136491013066149
23PH Division Edappal54426325766940006019326
 PH Circle Malappuram1789430513276610136491019085475
24PH Division Kozhikode03318003318000
25PH Division Vatakara0120429012042900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery156117648272930125000016314057
 PH Circle Kozhikode156117649809020278609016314057
27PH Division, Kannur13819050341595301439743302837570
28W S Division Thaliparamb125253467779304731344071702
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur13944303809374601912877702909272
 CE NR5046727410841714019864285041444703
 GRAND TOTAL56562116827728303-9411824354580380548479609
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.06.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.06.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)36709701322524779-3043991036128544981378911127
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)20562672121115497-6618584890332534413211185896
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1140377418199780-12274524889889011119616777
4WS Division, Attingal897496814609644-79761405923679392938633
5Head works, Aruvikkara624451915260126-891571339803467866271679
 PH Circle TVM83895634761709826-71428612449932499876868924112
6PH Division,Kollam582216498-5104689-176522419326614317572727704
7PH Division, Kottarakara218705522310462-21369786655346323369527
 PH Circle Kollam604087050-2794227-197891497992117780596097231
8PH Division, Tiruvalla13438109850902252-321072197713412828182972316
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta345928382973581-49771210729794936342764
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta16897393653875833-326049318786320777219315080
10PH Division, Kottayam1010092063995781-12036816591309757103215732
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy253794082850092415969091730046886753738328
 PH Circle Kottayam126388614324967051476541338917618624156954060
 CE SR1738405947145288137-6190260360562841570571841290483
12PH Division, Alappuzha29327560318723057-1239806708319223392303652270
 PH Circle Alapuzha29327560318723057-1239806708319223392303652270
13PH Division, Thodupuzha390589583522647-349881711167746040827990
14PH Division, Movattupuzha544404758128673-525533617551664859185490
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha9349943311651320-40243507292224108100013480
15PH Division, Kochi21117095930772411-64299831303350760347222419533
16WS Division, Kochi43920639623254347-72042701337342561173441821875
17PH Division, Aluva913757196195597-1639143017772220593230943
 PH Circle Kochi74175307460222355-1365064430708709143725757472351
18PH Division, Thrissur907619166109340-23749427129251626993904568
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda5945934010702602-6444146749812682865395692
 PH Circle Thrissur15022125616811942-301935738790643097159300260
 CE CR1278749366107408674-15232628502527292343221320438361
20PH Division, Palakkad9942229623824029-3407338527625427214114535519
21PH Division, Shornur804437005314867-47137327111031207282564019
 PH Circle Palakkad17986599629138896-3878711798735739286197099538
22PH Division Malappuram240118927932645107839749811785427952780
23PH Division Edappal152327843545842-29429813846301217932339
 PH Circle Malappuram3924467611478487-2835147888272086645885119
24PH Division Kozhikode11259423713292401-1690256635839327294117810695
25PH Division Vatakara107066883063984-40731683366313035286
26PH Division Sulthan Battery140294312861453-71787832113409815982886
 PH Circle Kozhikode13733035619217838-1762083792218935055146828867
27PH Division, Kannur27362540693629982297531315451696731973302
28W S Division Thaliparamb125142062987962-47612130739977713356891
29PH Division, Kasaragod879411424759570792958414010472973
 PH Circle Kannur486708601240021881821460552423088455803166
 CE NR40511188872235439-485093126753615126091445616690
 GRAND TOTAL3422267201324932250-262738191130626285174703607345534
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.06.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.06.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)454843474596190051-5804862299383763744621044099
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)12848973143860838427283346823881627321342547496
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara27082663214336186-36383890813917284234705
4WS Division, Attingal1843733706787185-19187229534852856171437618
5Head works, Aruvikkara758747183450838-716967311453078644743
 PH Circle TVM6364406779159372644747207933331432114096497908661
6PH Division,Kollam37719641012663577-954333726871171386476586
7PH Division, Kottarakara238928191343417053822346524697548
 PH Circle Kollam40108922914006994-954339109101636411174134
8PH Division, Tiruvalla7786701637291570137767192180217581
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta684929941355706-57661030979111168810844
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1463600105084863-576624086502032149028425
10PH Division, Kottayam2090252505817322-83832511193441330212883573
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy6847685711441-9731544484036446136925
 PH Circle Kottayam2158729356528763-181147915677471974219020498
 CE SR7127728953184993264564529141218739170517277131718
12PH Division, Alappuzha2960965309595280-112625713348481953303228752
 PH Circle Alapuzha2960965309595280-112625713348481953303228752
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1197256805455404-2332694892975124482885
14PH Division, Movattupuzha26504522264589101113191226328034959
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1462302028101295-233218080833238152517844
15PH Division, Kochi82600973741666823-415363503301993212599793107679
16WS Division, Kochi24437086314199350-1308209934831406713241998261
17PH Division, Aluva602094425395914-413202221963471163337362
 PH Circle Kochi113059004261262087-5465976938725035240231098443302
18PH Division, Thrissur1069427463120269-608910176931194109038039
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda698378420565268312107475327877971082
 PH Circle Thrissur1139265305176795222320924463981117009121
 CE CR168684330484135457-5578613543960412331951671199019
20PH Division, Palakkad940899985832159-274811903610260161368829094
21PH Division, Shornur157821751142361-32050835974896216243318
 PH Circle Palakkad1098721736974520-278016983970008257585072412
22PH Division Malappuram105811583511325-8281676629206912412957
23PH Division Edappal275535032865604965991462587261
 PH Circle Malappuram133365083839981-8282173228221515000218
24PH Division Kozhikode7435738117905113-49944407949834424579313975
25PH Division Vatakara5154975834995-327208992115268828
26PH Division Sulthan Battery267678451229713-4872169555684927252432
 PH Circle Kozhikode10628020119969821-504319393662895305111835235
27PH Division, Kannur319867495244111-22375971634346244333356474
28W S Division Thaliparamb28047921056791080201311163058454
29PH Division, Kasaragod289867278729006877633532997846
 PH Circle Kannur376902137088192-22375973124122391239412774
 CE NR26717909537872514-350833161863364714007251320639
 GRAND TOTAL9081751352307001235-85224160103812798642539199651376
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.06.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.06.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)136203457353473028332552118140542
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1990742621306301077102005301893072
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara5391151705660884405452873
4WS Division, Attingal3089741584830109971113137116
5Head works, Aruvikkara1554663210707062945401135916
 PH Circle TVM256466428314535301077450260313229759519
6PH Division,Kollam18524867138991091231818572619
7PH Division, Kottarakara56564370120057020630061
 PH Circle Kollam19090510209111096933819202680
8PH Division, Tiruvalla20743254481201192102107216
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta30103119484000320515
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta23753566429601192102427731
10PH Division, Kottayam514619559790105540560044
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy139721739974-13442250092966
 PH Circle Kottayam191183695953-1344225105540653010
 CE SR490243448683895-1043148462201114052042940
12PH Division, Alappuzha74468311612559047333114498584610
 PH Circle Alapuzha74468311612559047333114498584610
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-71353384032000-6951
14PH Division, Movattupuzha533391582704360064806
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha462041921107560057855
15PH Division, Kochi15683004638029019229227516128466
16WS Division, Kochi118845842986639-64641327860781411527161
17PH Division, Aluva-7597616411820621801111-740491
 PH Circle Kochi268078274265850-646414092700120026915136
18PH Division, Thrissur242529207582000450111
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda3979995733701390952441375
 PH Circle Thrissur64052826491901390952891486
 CE CR349413906162539-646414587500270136449087
20PH Division, Palakkad62286251102291-6481876851421365997451
21PH Division, Shornur612712495104582081640
 PH Circle Palakkad62898961127242-6481876897241366079091
22PH Division Malappuram211665265910746015230781
23PH Division Edappal3986311192076687743310
 PH Circle Malappuram2515283778301512892274091
24PH Division Kozhikode865032836413-1248171351321281441368
25PH Division Vatakara76711234901440077620
26PH Division Sulthan Battery76162893507760077337
 PH Circle Kozhikode1017905847697-1248171443321281596325
27PH Division, Kannur1197975400248-31690441975417861548
28W S Division Thaliparamb223203315540178650236892
29PH Division, Kasaragod1045189700011348
 PH Circle Kannur1431629432699-316904437619171109788
 CE NR89909582445421-108990812868033739059295
 GRAND TOTAL9295669217291855-219769710496314321497551322
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.06.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.06.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)826236482367159-2514836379967784601183
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)364019621201016-1802956371733104735427242
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara910217934602501099612259338018
4WS Division, Attingal5681395690801687959608109
5Head works, Aruvikkara16175762001590529471721764616
 PH Circle TVM1303135044171267-18281049153192180131739168
6PH Division,Kollam51848371331150485722125269168
7PH Division, Kottarakara181288397300210366199976
 PH Circle Kollam53661251728450696082185469144
8PH Division, Tiruvalla3955046835503445353429353
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta4121729654-13070284354429322
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta43672198009-130706288897458675
10PH Division, Kottayam749138150553-500024261867512587
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-17251995992503683002084446
 PH Circle Kottayam73188626015224536827263867597033
 CE SR1434352124502273-159580610750782581145264020
12PH Division, Alappuzha4888262921401517040366336
 PH Circle Alapuzha4888262921401517040366336
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2051383426102056989218741
14PH Division, Movattupuzha9248388821055939534124831
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha297621123082076508623343572
15PH Division, Kochi211523280004443
16WS Division, Kochi2748611506008612794
17PH Division, Aluva89437439610700425126369
 PH Circle Kochi943005240401301286133606
18PH Division, Thrissur3014442401907028661
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda1311965700198019491
 PH Circle Thrissur43263699402105048152
 CE CR9240102116940243329709891666
20PH Division, Palakkad2104823207171-194828881003052028761
21PH Division, Shornur4000328839082323060580
 PH Circle Palakkad2144826236010-194828963323352089341
22PH Division Malappuram15988148422072092165136046
23PH Division Edappal-25270000-2527
 PH Circle Malappuram15735448422072092165133519
24PH Division Kozhikode25714193483000934095572825753
25PH Division Vatakara3648633611201061743390315
26PH Division Sulthan Battery6645217141-66328651580050
 PH Circle Kozhikode3002734401553-6631068916153296118
27PH Division, Kannur246744140366142443159545124369884
28W S Division Thaliparamb72452510900360426087440
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur319196191456142443195587184457324
 CE NR5624110877441-5304847090212995976302
 GRAND TOTAL1499833325591408-164885417893094589152131988
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.06.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.06.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal05433805433800
5Head works, Aruvikkara010022260100222600
 PH Circle TVM010565640105656400
6PH Division,Kollam6827289072583600068998726
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam6827289072583600068998726
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam24862216033566011889508400892
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam24862216033566011889508400892
 CE SR1869109297815966011754590193551436
12PH Division, Alappuzha000000
 PH Circle Alapuzha000000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0184527018452700
16WS Division, Kochi08618408618400
17PH Division, Aluva02500002500000
 PH Circle Kochi0295711029571100
18PH Division, Thrissur2484661752841420000251307595
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6755442433362450595806070294863
 PH Circle Thrissur316020599617766505958060321602458
 CE CR316020599647337608915170321602458
20PH Division, Palakkad0192752019275200
21PH Division, Shornur2962327545750003016902
 PH Circle Palakkad2962327247327019275203016902
22PH Division Malappuram123426777549920645996012451673
23PH Division Edappal5296165913507076704005442632
 PH Circle Malappuram17638842166849901413036017894305
24PH Division Kozhikode05880005880000
25PH Division Vatakara04359604359600
26PH Division Sulthan Battery149048258319390125000015611764
 PH Circle Kozhikode149048259343350227396015611764
27PH Division, Kannur1056009034148590155899013819050
28W S Division Thaliparamb2029744601721046794420125253
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur10763064801658004835341013944303
 CE NR462690581086674106668525050467274
 GRAND TOTAL54920058625156083087355010565621168
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.05.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on31.05.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)29034857085434721-159873848148444921367097013
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)19733965716875192-2595216596336729545205626721
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1077243148273889630519579828785114037741
4WS Division, Attingal857379075567966-76101540620796289749681
5Head works, Aruvikkara570573816426665-41401992803465162445191
 PH Circle TVM738207829122578433-27977951893625695864838956347
6PH Division,Kollam56203053823598416-756339635515345582216498
7PH Division, Kottarakara213277881302265-56354699122402521870552
 PH Circle Kollam58335832624900681-57110409547719370604087050
8PH Division, Tiruvalla12449139511241136-1407713290838273134381098
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta335194112289787-25151207090675534592838
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta15801080613530923-16592253617315028168973936
10PH Division, Kottayam95006579743900015814276128919101009206
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy214828355178080-2128651062089655325379408
 PH Circle Kottayam11648941412617080-212707248970115472126388614
 CE SR1596066375173627117-3084204280576071457341738405947
12PH Division, Alappuzha28481233518165085-4397012527992424881293275603
 PH Circle Alapuzha28481233518165085-4397012527992424881293275603
13PH Division, Thodupuzha377253953073680-885100850594442339058958
14PH Division, Movattupuzha482380538247709-20059118330771161954440475
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha8596344811321389-108569126836711604293499433
15PH Division, Kochi192570562282471479206831049849668937211170959
16WS Division, Kochi42307431031573831-7316945807777547025439206396
17PH Division, Aluva8440706410405205-81135426083901680691375719
 PH Circle Kochi70005193670226183-720761621184661132768741753074
18PH Division, Thrissur863842196109340555117243791281590761916
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda509276351017006841129920360171364559459340
 PH Circle Thrissur13731185416279408416850376039626460150221256
 CE CR1208139573115992065-12273469329086522001511278749366
20PH Division, Palakkad8864739115040575-15942406822482999422296
21PH Division, Shornur792234393307480-23632245100-16024480443700
 PH Circle Palakkad16787083018348055-25226485782-135415179865996
22PH Division Malappuram188505317356715-82921813081321724011892
23PH Division Edappal149009911029903-4140690714325615232784
 PH Circle Malappuram337515228386618-496928720221647339244676
24PH Division Kozhikode10336733813525491-59272421590923411112594237
25PH Division Vatakara719515238387300325480171410706688
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1271447016603630343531187114029431
 PH Circle Kozhikode12327696019024584-59272488492026996137330356
27PH Division, Kannur21150425858031713424224903991204527362540
28W S Division Thaliparamb96871964049587-8231214237751712514206
29PH Division, Kasaragod79911581360404647455952443988794114
 PH Circle Kannur388287791399030813989342641602396048670860
 CE NR363728091597495657313018506884-67986405111888
 GRAND TOTAL3167934039349368747-15284543794731432778993422267201
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
        
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.05.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.05.2021
 
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)489606388775456300-416371210670671575174548434745
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)133843619721720439-707671804452064400781284897314
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara266914678433377304204391380270826632
4WS Division, Attingal1837195011371634-168044548876845184373370
5Head works, Aruvikkara740826901980551-753018054444975874718
 PH Circle TVM6759216953104862697-48731396412308638502696364406779
6PH Division,Kollam3724886326025687013164371472377196410
7PH Division, Kottarakara213336502770953-4587416514776323892819
 PH Circle Kollam3938222828796640-4587414815842235401089229
8PH Division, Tiruvalla753233372890352-3657341964105277867016
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta6804224311616460709144175168492994
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1433655804051998-365710511082803146360010
10PH Division, Kottayam2058857495680080-56258719753522640209025250
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy6119096934364-77821973166776847685
 PH Circle Kottayam2120048456614444-57036921726683317215872935
 CE SR7508409660124325779-48793386417013998586247127728953
12PH Division, Alappuzha2899524588332068-95966612266091721296096530
 PH Circle Alapuzha2899524588332068-95966612266091721296096530
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1180559562173676-681424342961514119725680
14PH Division, Movattupuzha245693672736024-346375452068242626504522
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1426253234909700-4145178863643940146230202
15PH Division, Kochi79718794739085157783931032194119819826009737
16WS Division, Kochi2520256499397999-1261665244291187015244370863
17PH Division, Aluva618542615758296-61468321252338394560209442
 PH Circle Kochi111106785754241452-1868509116003397307791130590042
18PH Division, Thrissur107899734312026970004083565692106942746
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda510816222670842725641741713016983784
 PH Circle Thrissur11300789653873533425645009821993113926530
 CE CR165665353472870573-2002501822617352384331686843304
20PH Division, Palakkad9070907468434661253460584208394089998
21PH Division, Shornur156589224068160282482108115782175
 PH Circle Palakkad106367996725028212537430663164109872173
22PH Division Malappuram953831220281230983547173010581158
23PH Division Edappal26366891648830460172052755350
 PH Circle Malappuram12175001219300601029564193513336508
24PH Division Kozhikode7055695115349293-8103411463828400174357381
25PH Division Vatakara5049459146689041076975154975
26PH Division Sulthan Battery2587374413529780456605227226767845
 PH Circle Kozhikode10148015416848960-81034119615096370106280201
27PH Division, Kannur30187504348649401684816243331986749
28W S Division Thaliparamb212487890655502259516902804792
29PH Division, Kasaragod222831888070715102113984652898672
 PH Circle Kannur34540700527375615102122165358837690213
 CE NR25456385131566004-793991885630415057267179095
 GRAND TOTAL9419627045228762356-508038281584876541121149081751352
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.05.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.05.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)13013847128376306772521313620345
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)141411658638209693631990742
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara52565811345700005391151
4WS Division, Attingal3060334451430156081283089741
5Head works, Aruvikkara105166063616901330571091554663
 PH Circle TVM237965382686027083561031325646642
6PH Division,Kollam176631408916710299311318524867
7PH Division, Kottarakara5617383905000565643
 PH Circle Kollam182248788955760299311319090510
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2044003303220002074325
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta275191347630883489301031
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta23191946508508834892375356
10PH Division, Kottayam52003921672026992100514619
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy13919516240097401397217
 PH Circle Kottayam1911990279120279661001911836
 CE SR462526003674600090234151549024344
12PH Division, Alappuzha68995861397106-277284567814117446831
 PH Circle Alapuzha68995861397106-277284567814117446831
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-110903955000-7135
14PH Division, Movattupuzha49912342700053339
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha38822738200046204
15PH Division, Kochi151294308097520255157102115683004
16WS Division, Kochi99553602431737050177174211884584
17PH Division, Aluva-32539191006-109659072630-759761
 PH Circle Kochi250522513432495-109651664191176326807827
18PH Division, Thrissur34947207582000242529
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda3639783149810280860100397999
 PH Circle Thrissur3989255225630280860100640528
 CE CR323895845359546-137372790729327434941390
20PH Division, Palakkad64575571086142013149371376228625
21PH Division, Shornur671341296070877261271
 PH Circle Palakkad65246911087438013220242096289896
22PH Division Malappuram15670147052204155580211665
23PH Division Edappal5804182401888112139863
 PH Circle Malappuram2147424713460434439121251528
24PH Division Kozhikode125103129011906761180865032
25PH Division Vatakara657061100500076711
26PH Division Sulthan Battery74254490803000076162
 PH Circle Kozhikode1390991306032067911801017905
27PH Division, Kannur138669829027304788511451197975
28W S Division Thaliparamb15618770105030890223203
29PH Division, Kasaragod4834561700010451
 PH Circle Kannur154771936599504819401451431629
 CE NR96781432230811029175214758990958
 GRAND TOTAL8832032711264957-137376610591426492956692
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.05.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.05.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)803904012545537031135393782623648
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)356261071071570-9008720475587336401962
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara88205693617730798642999102179
4WS Division, Attingal5520764105802493560568139
5Head works, Aruvikkara14846641745420413862441617576
 PH Circle TVM1268738174194480-900876622932413130313504
6PH Division,Kollam47277215001240428141945184837
7PH Division, Kottarakara1495884332301156162181288
 PH Circle Kollam48773095434470543752565366125
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2701301302470485122395504
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta408913090803041616641217
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta311021161155035267188436721
10PH Division, Kottayam7399097104266011955277491381
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-1948212293006226-172519
 PH Circle Kottayam7204276127196012577337318862
 CE SR1392664235026278-900877645122890143435212
12PH Division, Alappuzha3162121876540150400488826
 PH Circle Alapuzha3162121876540150400488826
13PH Division, Thodupuzha178744340510762631205138
14PH Division, Movattupuzha355168479902759723592483
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha214260118850035223266297621
15PH Division, Kochi211500002115
16WS Division, Kochi274800002748
17PH Division, Aluva10581612992-24042685711089437
 PH Circle Kochi11067912992-24042685711094300
18PH Division, Thrissur301734240449430144
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda1559798203456413119
 PH Circle Thrissur45770140603905843263
 CE CR686921320902-240481025384924010
20PH Division, Palakkad18677842777700405102212104823
21PH Division, Shornur453671267601791212840003
 PH Circle Palakkad19131512904460584223492144826
22PH Division Malappuram83038849800809542159881
23PH Division Edappal-25270000-2527
 PH Circle Malappuram80511849800809542157354
24PH Division Kozhikode247823323829801448192932571419
25PH Division Vatakara30084766223022070364863
26PH Division Sulthan Battery4170627375026032666452
 PH Circle Kozhikode282078633189601496293193002734
27PH Division, Kannur8739317490501549361246744
28W S Division Thaliparamb502994148101914917972452
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur137692216386034642240319196
 CE NR495214092370802507889505624110
 GRAND TOTAL1449054846270888-9249110963254224149983332
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.05.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 31.05.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0117149011714900
5Head works, Aruvikkara0925863092586300
 PH Circle TVM010430120104301200
6PH Division,Kollam67726604701374-1550880068272890
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam67726604701374-1550880068272890
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam225304463273700609419302486221
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam225304463273700609419302486221
 CE SR1861314668071756-15508871372050186910929
12PH Division, Alappuzha0315031500
 PH Circle Alapuzha0315031500
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0187236018723600
16WS Division, Kochi04057204057200
17PH Division, Aluva040000400000
 PH Circle Kochi0231808023180800
18PH Division, Thrissur18316045929675916233812500248466175
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6463485932218360302271067554424
 PH Circle Thrissur2477953186189427623381253022710316020599
 CE CR2477953186421550623381255343940316020599
20PH Division, Palakkad0338478033847800
21PH Division, Shornur2877632846950002962327
 PH Circle Palakkad2877632423173033847802962327
22PH Division Malappuram121246629440150726000012342677
23PH Division Edappal4997126877173057813405296165
 PH Circle Malappuram17121788182118801304134017638842
24PH Division Kozhikode05400005400000
25PH Division Vatakara000000
26PH Division Sulthan Battery13994712835485746280014904825
 PH Circle Kozhikode139947128894857462854000014904825
27PH Division, Kannur7738710431456001493180010560090
28W S Division Thaliparamb03865826036628520202974
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur7738710818038605156032010763064
 CE NR4173284211314232746286852644046269058
 GRAND TOTAL4756596262580753862257665145242430549200586
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.04.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)27979026727087229-9223501554954057036290348570
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)19668318316215981-5023781501672140408197339657
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1062960907180158-341927539525314754107724314
4WS Division, Attingal7782980113005271-88885741916541665485737907
5Head works, Aruvikkara565608924670348-9107363254518860557057381
 PH Circle TVM71716023368158987-356624843407686137457738207829
6PH Division,Kollam57474086031595983-327895261148942627353562030538
7PH Division, Kottarakara20216835307550158731962663775821327788
 PH Circle Kollam59495769534671484-327836531345208935111583358326
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1318572596294028-9124114451489020888124491395
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta325388014579339-53640430461611616433519411
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta16439606010873367-9660518756105137052158010806
10PH Division, Kottayam1009290484457944-703042333374971249395006579
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy196158244392343-1933662322693927321482835
 PH Circle Kottayam1205448728850287-7223789566019021766116489414
 CE SR1597058860122554125-53234208700810162313861596066375
12PH Division, Alappuzha29548844420569225-163695441483527340517284812335
 PH Circle Alapuzha29548844420569225-163695441483527340517284812335
13PH Division, Thodupuzha361105564433706-6130512197111870537725395
14PH Division, Movattupuzha443891568759669-11471047758592020348238053
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha8049971213193375-72776169729702890885963448
15PH Division, Kochi19093368424220831-20505252045074382685192570562
16WS Division, Kochi41342980227108426-11358961626010867914423074310
17PH Division, Aluva7718801114506559-114464061152802758684407064
 PH Circle Kochi68155149765835816-433106142826131178185700051936
18PH Division, Thrissur855754067585638-228137844755781986986384219
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda505963577834066-120908162659922771550927635
 PH Circle Thrissur13617176315419704-34904591074157047584137311854
 CE CR1193711416115018120-24918825753759442951941208139573
20PH Division, Palakkad8481876014979123-208758108985724316288647391
21PH Division, Shornur770836547921665-844288474459919299379223439
 PH Circle Palakkad16190241422900788-105304615643171236155167870830
22PH Division Malappuram159869758453267-706855582312441218850531
23PH Division Edappal136423853457698286792220843692814900991
 PH Circle Malappuram29629360119109652161177790743134033751522
24PH Division Kozhikode101770178104416881162093997172534896103367338
25PH Division Vatakara66474281645263-1224109336729487195152
26PH Division Sulthan Battery112291902431632-18025925072325512714470
 PH Circle Kozhikode1196467961451858311428441199016441099123276960
27PH Division, Kannur180218048320987-3991751324282002121150425
28W S Division Thaliparamb77002044281394355252295248119019709974
29PH Division, Kasaragod654610025640655838111980350427991158
 PH Circle Kannur3226810815166446144685474793696438851557
 CE NR3434466786449678211285543959888345558363750869
 GRAND TOTAL3134216954302069027-780401781894168488721383167956817
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.04.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)4818434316115911445-2535818612913664100244896063887
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)131229056342747953-9305699729166349571338436197
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2627306116298719-57694015363531359266914678
4WS Division, Attingal1818761944603496-133159314261742422183719501
5Head works, Aruvikkara715784403663724-96399106212994674082690
 PH Circle TVM6646910124173225337-3666881724229983197086759216953
6PH Division,Kollam3660591878479559-1887020293531891372488632
7PH Division, Kottarakara198633192325754-144234710048114121333650
 PH Circle Kollam38592250610805313-16310427394013032393822282
8PH Division, Tiruvalla743952923515305-9436261641743189175323337
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta696271272449294-9021993128084389568042243
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1440224195964599-184582547698275786143365580
10PH Division, Kottayam20864441413940842-1373283829614425227205885749
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy596316979544615506405205496119096
 PH Circle Kottayam21460758314736288-1373128836019625776212004845
 CE SR7391462632204731537-5240903435341173343027508409660
12PH Division, Alappuzha34484033210861331-6255903931862803886289952458
 PH Circle Alapuzha34484033210861331-6255903931862803886289952458
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1131002586090699-10762510254051971118055956
14PH Division, Movattupuzha230732743010764-649921446857282224569367
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1361735329101463-17261724722624793142625323
15PH Division, Kochi78525390040220728-107013031756123724141797187947
16WS Division, Kochi25899575812290337-1354444357070328971252025649
17PH Division, Aluva605428995694761-23006482077554519761854261
 PH Circle Kochi110479255758205826-2654639425345823383091111067857
18PH Division, Thrissur1055547176239681-252170113708982065107899734
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda55330361934499-890729146582428205108162
 PH Circle Thrissur1110877538174180-341243028367224885113007896
 CE CR169689417486342800-9269048033841087518731656653534
20PH Division, Palakkad89707177581319358504813616353090709074
21PH Division, Shornur148508861711244247901981147415658922
 PH Circle Palakkad1045580637524437609757155975004106367996
22PH Division Malappuram80884724121727-24785264352435789538312
23PH Division Edappal2337627578838-39662751996112636689
 PH Circle Malappuram104260994700565-287512918723418912175001
24PH Division Kozhikode7323937216959025-134315818292649563970556951
25PH Division Vatakara4178361117287403014822945049459
26PH Division Sulthan Battery261291551583420-119817063982983225873744
 PH Circle Kozhikode10354688819715319-2541328192339606765101480154
27PH Division, Kannur23836183632232525690332537709232830187504
28W S Division Thaliparamb181683211971213996091717310292135711
29PH Division, Kasaragod1448573126747704873903422228318
 PH Circle Kannur27101588878692326089933942272369934551533
 CE NR24563263840727244450113181055219657254574684
 GRAND TOTAL9333989444331801581-1450545031009928121058329419637878
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.04.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)113032302824857011142112913013847
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1314979635167053603001414116
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara52029706811001449545256581
4WS Division, Attingal2912878184026036541293060334
5Head works, Aruvikkara129807426805005143641001051660
 PH Circle TVM2203213139802100221564116223796538
6PH Division,Kollam17631610351054031928823617663140
7PH Division, Kottarakara51403053321056130561738
 PH Circle Kollam18145640404375032490123618224878
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1535860698474763873809102044003
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2388096090102442396275191
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta177466913074847638762514962319194
10PH Division, Kottayam417672123718-16681960974520039
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy136054731855045101391951
 PH Circle Kottayam1778219155573-166820060741911990
 CE SR437306594670906474719262311656846252600
12PH Division, Alappuzha70118421430824-476775106421220936899586
 PH Circle Alapuzha70118421430824-476775106421220936899586
13PH Division, Thodupuzha11563104-1535000-11090
14PH Division, Movattupuzha52985269008076049912
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha645455794-153508076038822
15PH Division, Kochi1496918259301418118449552133215129430
16WS Division, Kochi92377723566175028482922959955360
17PH Division, Aluva-169068100351808669818-32539
 PH Circle Kochi240378865162707181184164825163525052251
18PH Division, Thrissur469451628-111762450034947
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda34124636780303450710363978
 PH Circle Thrissur388191369431-111763475210398925
 CE CR314443737018756-4851835584634372832389584
20PH Division, Palakkad56897852143633013756761856457557
21PH Division, Shornur4815734409500020432067134
 PH Circle Palakkad57379422178042500013961081856524691
22PH Division Malappuram144168881860756530156701
23PH Division Edappal297282831300058041
 PH Circle Malappuram1738961164990756530214742
24PH Division Kozhikode5753057746110984414441251031
25PH Division Vatakara63782192400065706
26PH Division Sulthan Battery65936831800074254
 PH Circle Kozhikode7050237848530984414441390991
27PH Division, Kannur125056831304501766312841386698
28W S Division Thaliparamb19007339520378380156187
29PH Division, Kasaragod137850520158884834
 PH Circle Kannur144201932204902160572921547719
 CE NR80588803401443500017862599219678143
 GRAND TOTAL8323391215091105-54649994009521788320327
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.04.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)787156032279557125060506494580390401
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)349136581331729-37154580943118335626107
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara8724320352823-1100711462732308820569
4WS Division, Attingal51397910930425071206251552076
5Head works, Aruvikkara13796221983710931172121484664
 PH Circle TVM1242471824271784-14572514966032821126873817
6PH Division,Kollam469086616180124721271682504727721
7PH Division, Kottarakara1343703112001589210149588
 PH Circle Kollam482523619292124721430602604877309
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2459395964003536188270130
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1152971779-27513955411240891
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta257468131419-275174915200311021
10PH Division, Kottayam738469080962-266013994597399097
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-1933155780072860-194821
 PH Circle Kottayam719137586742-266014723197204276
 CE SR1365212614682866-17260517618093290139266423
12PH Division, Alappuzha330522631785007795731316212
 PH Circle Alapuzha330522631785007795731316212
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1533404330501780893178744
14PH Division, Movattupuzha-46429258905220622535516
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha148698135894070014318214260
15PH Division, Kochi-2121360002115
16WS Division, Kochi2681484404731462748
17PH Division, Aluva710414719401238138105816
 PH Circle Kochi737015417401711284110679
18PH Division, Thrissur2814723730347030173
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda24801423101110415597
 PH Circle Thrissur306271660401457445770
 CE CR583548269850500166540437686921
20PH Division, Palakkad188918317487101958534171867784
21PH Division, Shornur39899371380316125845367
 PH Circle Palakkad192908221200902274654751913151
22PH Division Malappuram49205613510274595983038
23PH Division Edappal-25211184011900-2527
 PH Circle Malappuram46684625350286495980511
24PH Division Kozhikode231882633873601789134162478233
25PH Division Vatakara305903726001228630300847
26PH Division Sulthan Battery564291058102519610841706
 PH Circle Kozhikode268115835657702163955542820786
27PH Division, Kannur51392669420308697287393
28W S Division Thaliparamb3887436603-828243044650299
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur90266103545-82855173118137692
 CE NR4747190734666-82852768212064952140
 GRAND TOTAL1418519995687382-17293324560314933144905484
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Bulk Supply/Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllotedClosing Balance on 30.04.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0203585020358500
5Head works, Aruvikkara022285730222857300
 PH Circle TVM024321580243215800
6PH Division,Kollam68180318701374-1550881000000067726604
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam68180318701374-1550881000000067726604
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam37285825780801-1595130566120902253044
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam37285825780801-1595130566120902253044
 CE SR1880607188914333-175021890933670186131466
12PH Division, Alappuzha04227304227300
 PH Circle Alapuzha04227304227300
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0803777080377700
16WS Division, Kochi0170541017054100
17PH Division, Aluva06400006400000
 PH Circle Kochi010383180103831800
18PH Division, Thrissur1805513902609069000183160459
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda63712275218026401257680064634859
 PH Circle Thrissur2442636654789333012576800247795318
 CE CR2442636655869924023382710247795318
20PH Division, Palakkad04810504810500
21PH Division, Shornur28555465245203036602877632
 PH Circle Palakkad285554610055707847102877632
22PH Division Malappuram1190233710335910811266012124662
23PH Division Edappal367750213196240004997126
 PH Circle Malappuram1557983923532150811266017121788
24PH Division Kozhikode0127000012700000
25PH Division Vatakara06536406536400
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1358016072989102731384220113994712
 PH Circle Kozhikode1358016092225504655024220113994712
27PH Division, Kannur31504345321029073275307738710
28W S Division Thaliparamb035645980356459800
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur315043488856270429735107738710
 CE NR3516597912261654056525904220141732842
 GRAND TOTAL46749036227045911-17502181708422842201475659626
2020 - 2021
  • മാർച്ച്
  • ഫെബ്രുവരി
  • ജനുവരി
  • ഡിസംബർ
  • നവംബർ
  • ഒക്ടോബർ
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)29,38,87,8792,96,48,738-21,098,6282,25,88,24259,48027,97,90,267
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)20,27,36,0631,63,17,012-1,186,0692,11,39,06344,76019,66,83,183
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara23,97,08,381 68,11,863-131,130,317 90,77,07216,76510,62,96,090
4WS Division, Attingal9,40,03,4631,24,70,605-22,740,159 58,80,89623,2127,78,29,801
5Head works, Aruvikkara7,21,85,516-7,709,111-3,546,462 43,58,58610,4655,65,60,892
 PH Circle TVM90,25,21,3025,75,39,107-179,701,6356,30,43,859 1,54,68271,71,60,233
6PH Division,Kollam57,33,10,7121,90,34,101-584,5651,69,83,57435,81457,47,40,860
7PH Division, Kottarakara2,01,84,579 36,98,774-123,923 35,32,9689,6272,02,16,835
 PH Circle Kollam59,34,95,2912,27,32,875-708,4882,05,16,54245,44159,49,57,695
8PH Division, Tiruvalla13,66,65,789 72,28,515-4,788,483 72,19,22029,34213,18,57,259
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2,90,22,562 36,56,709 45,25,018 46,44,30421,1843,25,38,801
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta16,56,88,3511,08,85,224-263,4651,18,63,52450,52616,43,96,060
10PH Division, Kottayam9,60,06,9232,10,76,041-9,711,617 64,22,46519,83410,09,29,048
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy2,33,68,386 36,31,762-1,556,632 58,14,47313,2191,96,15,824
 PH Circle Kottayam11,93,75,3092,47,07,803-11,268,2491,22,36,93833,05312,05,44,872
 CE SR178,10,80,25311,58,65,009-191,941,83710,76,60,863 2,83,702159,70,58,860
12PH Division, Alappuzha38,31,65,695 86,28,050-70,375,7332,58,80,65348,91529,54,88,444
 PH Circle Alapuzha38,31,65,695 86,28,050-70,375,7332,58,80,65348,91529,54,88,444
13PH Division, Thodupuzha4,76,31,272 42,08,633-10,341,296 53,78,0869,9673,61,10,556
14PH Division, Movattupuzha5,02,30,743 71,24,359-542,7511,23,97,07526,1204,43,89,156
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha9,78,62,0151,13,32,992-10,884,0471,77,75,16136,0878,04,99,712
15PH Division, Kochi22,33,78,4302,66,65,433-19,834,6693,91,70,525 1,04,98519,09,33,684
16WS Division, Kochi43,22,80,4302,83,16,238-11,879,9573,51,97,06289,84741,34,29,802
17PH Division, Aluva8,58,38,0431,15,27,425-5,506,9581,46,36,90833,5917,71,88,011
 PH Circle Kochi74,14,96,9036,65,09,096-37,221,5848,90,04,495 2,28,42368,15,51,497
18PH Division, Thrissur11,48,37,277 69,65,974-28,117,157 80,80,90229,7868,55,75,406
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6,57,36,803 87,32,945-11,336,8421,24,95,93640,6135,05,96,357
 PH Circle Thrissur18,05,74,0801,56,98,919-39,453,9992,05,76,83870,39913,61,71,763
 CE CR140,30,98,69310,21,69,057-157,935,36315,32,37,147 3,83,824119,37,11,416
20PH Division, Palakkad8,54,42,7341,43,77,043-428,8101,45,25,56146,6468,48,18,760
21PH Division, Shornur9,12,53,216 63,21,707-10,352,8831,01,07,72330,6637,70,83,654
 PH Circle Palakkad17,66,95,9502,06,98,750-10,781,6932,46,33,28477,30916,19,02,414
22PH Division Malappuram1,77,42,219 69,04,957-1,012,343 76,17,53830,3201,59,86,975
23PH Division Edappal1,38,56,544 35,34,241-109,930 36,30,0788,3921,36,42,385
 PH Circle Malappuram3,15,98,7631,04,39,198-1,122,2731,12,47,61638,7122,96,29,360
24PH Division Kozhikode17,41,98,8631,32,01,625-4,978,0048,06,13,40438,90210,17,70,178
25PH Division Vatakara1,73,59,179 21,39,240-9,510,722 33,34,2456,024 66,47,428
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1,39,13,896 17,71,092-1,059,721 33,89,6556,4221,12,29,190
 PH Circle Kozhikode20,54,71,9381,71,11,957-15,548,4478,73,37,30451,34811,96,46,796
27PH Division, Kannur2,37,89,106 69,62,555-3,202,512 95,00,58426,7611,80,21,804
28W S Division Thaliparamb 86,59,471 33,45,315-208,233 40,81,41514,934 77,00,204
29PH Division, Kasaragod 95,31,455 20,21,6046,569 50,04,2379,291 65,46,100
 PH Circle Kannur4,19,80,0321,23,29,474-3,404,1761,85,86,23650,9863,22,68,108
 CE NR45,57,46,6836,05,79,379-30,856,58914,18,04,440 2,18,35534,34,46,678
 GRAND TOTAL363,99,25,62927,86,13,445-380,733,78940,27,02,450 8,85,881313,42,16,954
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)535,47,90,0017,73,39,485-334,638,66527,90,35,00021,505481,84,34,316
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)133,35,20,8822,68,63,721-5,389,1544,26,69,36035,526131,22,90,563
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara26,09,12,455 61,53,363 13,97,082 57,19,35912,93026,27,30,611
4WS Division, Attingal18,18,76,761 56,10,732-57,747 55,51,8341,71818,18,76,194
5Head works, Aruvikkara8,65,27,186 26,94,910-14,734,592 29,08,0021,0627,15,78,440
 PH Circle TVM721,76,27,28511,86,62,211-353,423,07633,58,83,55572,741664,69,10,124
6PH Division,Kollam36,52,33,197 64,63,28052,803 56,88,1741,91936,60,59,187
7PH Division, Kottarakara2,05,84,511 17,43,489-81,145 23,80,6742,8621,98,63,319
 PH Circle Kollam38,58,17,708 82,06,769-28,342 80,68,8484,78138,59,22,506
8PH Division, Tiruvalla7,95,93,387 30,46,185-5,129,408 31,12,2772,5957,43,95,292
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta7,12,56,311 45,02,853-1,732,222 43,96,9012,9146,96,27,127
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta15,08,49,698 75,49,038-6,861,630 75,09,1785,50914,40,22,419
10PH Division, Kottayam33,36,80,313 93,62,450-124,755,258 96,38,5754,51620,86,44,414
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 87,23,446 21,42,698-2,700,552 22,01,695728 59,63,169
 PH Circle Kottayam34,24,03,7591,15,05,148-127,455,8101,18,40,2705,24421,46,07,583
 CE SR809,66,98,45014,59,23,166-487,768,85836,33,01,85188,275739,14,62,632
12PH Division, Alappuzha43,73,05,759 85,88,732-89,327,7631,17,22,8743,52234,48,40,332
 PH Circle Alapuzha43,73,05,759 85,88,732-89,327,7631,17,22,8743,52234,48,40,332
13PH Division, Thodupuzha13,14,41,348 24,97,880-12,226,288 86,09,3833,29911,31,00,258
14PH Division, Movattupuzha3,33,66,343 29,61,613-7,690,736 55,59,8294,1172,30,73,274
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha16,48,07,691 54,59,493-19,917,0241,41,69,2127,41613,61,73,532
15PH Division, Kochi99,12,86,0403,46,74,557-186,941,0475,37,30,03535,61578,52,53,900
16WS Division, Kochi34,31,12,0381,10,77,589-80,628,7881,45,51,54113,54025,89,95,758
17PH Division, Aluva8,17,89,787 43,72,294-16,334,763 92,76,7857,6346,05,42,899
 PH Circle Kochi141,61,87,8655,01,24,440-283,904,5987,75,58,36156,789110,47,92,557
18PH Division, Thrissur10,86,77,716 35,72,088-645,554 60,36,52713,00610,55,54,717
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda2,87,82,158 25,58,551-21,345,795 44,57,7914,087 55,33,036
 PH Circle Thrissur13,74,59,874 61,30,639-21,991,3491,04,94,31817,09311,10,87,753
 CE CR215,57,61,1897,03,03,304-415,140,73411,39,44,76584,820169,68,94,174
20PH Division, Palakkad9,38,17,424 62,21,801-2,818,148 75,10,8313,0698,97,07,177
21PH Division, Shornur1,57,65,269 11,94,585-11,421 20,94,9922,5551,48,50,886
 PH Circle Palakkad10,95,82,693 74,16,386-2,829,569 96,05,8235,62410,45,58,063
22PH Division Malappuram 97,49,175 29,33,102-942,781 36,48,1172,907 80,88,472
23PH Division Edappal 29,53,653 6,10,266 1,60,627 13,86,530389 23,37,627
 PH Circle Malappuram1,27,02,828 35,43,368-782,154 50,34,6473,2961,04,26,099
24PH Division Kozhikode6,38,13,7161,44,76,6181,76,39,6242,26,84,3756,2117,32,39,372
25PH Division Vatakara 52,74,050 10,09,5426,372 21,10,871732 41,78,361
26PH Division Sulthan Battery3,12,15,848 15,32,312-3,150,008 34,67,7221,2752,61,29,155
 PH Circle Kozhikode10,03,03,6141,70,18,4721,44,95,9882,82,62,9688,21810,35,46,888
27PH Division, Kannur2,80,68,045 36,42,900-940,258 69,31,1913,3132,38,36,183
28W S Division Thaliparamb 42,11,823 8,30,413-825,302 23,98,4361,666 18,16,832
29PH Division, Kasaragod 24,12,704 17,47,086-10,542 26,90,60910,066 14,48,573
 PH Circle Kannur3,46,92,572 62,20,399-1,776,1021,20,20,23615,0452,71,01,588
 CE NR25,72,81,7073,41,98,625 91,08,1635,49,23,67432,18324,56,32,638
 GRAND TOTAL1050,97,41,34625,04,25,095-893,801,42953,21,70,290 2,05,278933,39,89,444
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF  MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1,25,11,722 6,43,255 2,24,636 20,76,2801031,13,03,230
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 15,62,058 11,28,829-452,245 9,23,62637 13,14,979
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara 92,89,115 1,40,744-4,188,06438,725100 52,02,970
4WS Division, Attingal 31,92,55187,7610 3,67,317117 29,12,878
5Head works, Aruvikkara 12,88,163 1,28,7230 1,18,712100 12,98,074
 PH Circle TVM2,78,43,609 21,29,312-4,415,673 35,24,6604572,20,32,131
6PH Division,Kollam1,83,86,158 9,71,903-414,984 13,11,3211461,76,31,610
7PH Division, Kottarakara 6,02,3738,815097,1580 5,14,030
 PH Circle Kollam1,89,88,531 9,80,718-414,984 14,08,4791461,81,45,640
8PH Division, Tiruvalla 25,31,74437,982-1,004,87028,95145 15,35,860
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta 1,16,089 1,25,498 1,29,169 1,31,85790 2,38,809
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 26,47,833 1,63,480-875,701 1,60,808135 17,74,669
10PH Division, Kottayam1,11,26,611 2,02,980-10,770,223 1,41,65838 4,17,672
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 14,42,28026,8960 1,08,6290 13,60,547
 PH Circle Kottayam1,25,68,891 2,29,876-10,770,223 2,50,28738 17,78,219
 CE SR6,20,48,864 35,03,386-16,476,581 53,44,2347764,37,30,659
12PH Division, Alappuzha1,33,83,674 16,04,985-5,828,172 21,46,4652,180 70,11,842
 PH Circle Alapuzha1,33,83,674 16,04,985-5,828,172 21,46,4652,180 70,11,842
13PH Division, Thodupuzha5,5893,62508,05801,156
14PH Division, Movattupuzha21,1554,384-24020,00105,298
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha26,7448,009-24028,05906,454
15PH Division, Kochi1,70,66,070 9,37,930-2,271,828 7,61,2671,7231,49,69,182
16WS Division, Kochi1,87,43,5981,83,86,452-10,154,7501,77,36,569959 92,37,772
17PH Division, Aluva 5,27,456 22,90,036-1,318,709 16,67,692159-169,068
 PH Circle Kochi3,63,37,1242,16,14,418-13,745,2872,01,65,5282,8412,40,37,886
18PH Division, Thrissur43,363 2,01,8740 1,98,292046,945
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda 2,40,713 3,75,729 1,00,000 3,75,10888 3,41,246
 PH Circle Thrissur 2,84,076 5,77,603 1,00,000 5,73,40088 3,88,191
 CE CR5,00,31,6182,38,05,015-19,473,6992,29,13,4525,1093,14,44,373
20PH Division, Palakkad 56,68,105 13,59,7574,232 13,41,676633 56,89,785
21PH Division, Shornur67,61813,253032,6278748,157
 PH Circle Palakkad 57,35,723 13,73,0104,232 13,74,303720 57,37,942
22PH Division Malappuram 3,94,21016,7040 2,66,72818 1,44,168
23PH Division Edappal55,1316,081031,4701429,728
 PH Circle Malappuram 4,49,34122,7850 2,98,19832 1,73,896
24PH Division Kozhikode 15,76,118 1,73,093 7,40,363 19,14,013256 5,75,305
25PH Division Vatakara 1,04,1037,679048,000063,782
26PH Division Sulthan Battery66,3664,78805,218065,936
 PH Circle Kozhikode 17,46,587 1,85,560 7,40,363 19,67,231256 7,05,023
27PH Division, Kannur 10,53,668 4,53,501-20,783 2,35,77345 12,50,568
28W S Division Thaliparamb 1,51,29068,826030,0430 1,90,073
29PH Division, Kasaragod2,8414,95106,41401,378
 PH Circle Kannur 12,07,799 5,27,278-20,783 2,72,23045 14,42,019
 CE NR 91,39,450 21,08,633 7,23,812 39,11,9621,053 80,58,880
 GRAND TOTAL12,12,19,9322,94,17,034-35,226,4683,21,69,6486,9388,32,33,912
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0 2,65,5900 2,65,59000
5Head works, Aruvikkara0 39,20,3100 39,20,31000
 PH Circle TVM0 41,85,9000 41,85,90000
6PH Division,Kollam6,84,78,944 7,01,3740 10,00,00006,81,80,318
7PH Division, Kottarakara0 23,27,9320 23,27,93200
 PH Circle Kollam6,84,78,944 30,29,3060 33,27,93206,81,80,318
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
10PH Division, Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
 CE SR20,39,59,8001,31,50,013-7,586,6092,14,62,486018,80,60,718
12PH Division, Alappuzha074,520074,52000
 PH Circle Alapuzha074,520074,52000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0 12,28,4400 12,28,44000
16WS Division, Kochi0 1,96,5600 1,96,56000
17PH Division, Aluva0 1,41,3260 1,41,32600
 PH Circle Kochi0 15,66,3260 15,66,32600
18PH Division, Thrissur17,05,83,970 99,67,42000018,05,51,390
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6,50,34,701 31,32,227-877,892 35,76,76106,37,12,275
 PH Circle Thrissur23,56,18,6711,30,99,647-877,892 35,76,761024,42,63,665
 CE CR23,56,18,6711,47,40,493-877,892 52,17,607024,42,63,665
20PH Division, Palakkad0 2,38,2720 2,38,27200
21PH Division, Shornur 28,27,44765,163037,0640 28,55,546
 PH Circle Palakkad 28,27,447 3,03,4350 2,75,3360 28,55,546
22PH Division Malappuram1,14,76,419 9,67,4660 5,41,54801,19,02,337
23PH Division Edappal 46,62,491 11,63,1510 21,48,1400 36,77,502
 PH Circle Malappuram1,61,38,910 21,30,6170 26,89,68801,55,79,839
24PH Division Kozhikode0 1,13,0000 1,13,00000
25PH Division Vatakara0 1,00,3190 1,00,31900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1,39,74,294 8,34,661-128,581 11,00,21401,35,80,160
 PH Circle Kozhikode1,39,74,294 10,47,980-128,581 13,13,53301,35,80,160
27PH Division, Kannur 98,54,927 41,05,695-4,5001,08,05,6880 31,50,434
28W S Division Thaliparamb0 60,80,3740 60,80,37400
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur 98,54,9271,01,86,069-4,5001,68,86,0620 31,50,434
 CE NR4,27,95,5781,36,68,101-133,0812,11,64,61903,51,65,979
 GRAND TOTAL48,23,74,0494,15,58,607-8,597,5824,78,44,712046,74,90,362
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0 2,65,5900 2,65,59000
5Head works, Aruvikkara0 39,20,3100 39,20,31000
 PH Circle TVM0 41,85,9000 41,85,90000
6PH Division,Kollam6,84,78,944 7,01,3740 10,00,00006,81,80,318
7PH Division, Kottarakara0 23,27,9320 23,27,93200
 PH Circle Kollam6,84,78,944 30,29,3060 33,27,93206,81,80,318
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
10PH Division, Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
 CE SR20,39,59,8001,31,50,013-7,586,6092,14,62,486018,80,60,718
12PH Division, Alappuzha074,520074,52000
 PH Circle Alapuzha074,520074,52000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0 12,28,4400 12,28,44000
16WS Division, Kochi0 1,96,5600 1,96,56000
17PH Division, Aluva0 1,41,3260 1,41,32600
 PH Circle Kochi0 15,66,3260 15,66,32600
18PH Division, Thrissur17,05,83,970 99,67,42000018,05,51,390
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6,50,34,701 31,32,227-877,892 35,76,76106,37,12,275
 PH Circle Thrissur23,56,18,6711,30,99,647-877,892 35,76,761024,42,63,665
 CE CR23,56,18,6711,47,40,493-877,892 52,17,607024,42,63,665
20PH Division, Palakkad0 2,38,2720 2,38,27200
21PH Division, Shornur 28,27,44765,163037,0640 28,55,546
 PH Circle Palakkad 28,27,447 3,03,4350 2,75,3360 28,55,546
22PH Division Malappuram1,14,76,419 9,67,4660 5,41,54801,19,02,337
23PH Division Edappal 46,62,491 11,63,1510 21,48,1400 36,77,502
 PH Circle Malappuram1,61,38,910 21,30,6170 26,89,68801,55,79,839
24PH Division Kozhikode0 1,13,0000 1,13,00000
25PH Division Vatakara0 1,00,3190 1,00,31900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1,39,74,294 8,34,661-128,581 11,00,21401,35,80,160
 PH Circle Kozhikode1,39,74,294 10,47,980-128,581 13,13,53301,35,80,160
27PH Division, Kannur 98,54,927 41,05,695-4,5001,08,05,6880 31,50,434
28W S Division Thaliparamb0 60,80,3740 60,80,37400
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur 98,54,9271,01,86,069-4,5001,68,86,0620 31,50,434
 CE NR4,27,95,5781,36,68,101-133,0812,11,64,61903,51,65,979
 GRAND TOTAL48,23,74,0494,15,58,607-8,597,5824,78,44,712046,74,90,362
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 281920832 25821678 6025332 19823079 56884 293887879
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 193974920 26460829 -553455 17108053 38178 202736063
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 237183650 10072219 -1157299 6374867 15322 239708381
4 WS Division, Attingal 95525179 5237894 -1890823 4848416 20371 94003463
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 60979865 15319057 -356924 3746887 9595 72185516
PH Circle TVM 869584446 82911677 2066831 51901302 140350 902521302
6 PH Division,Kollam 571037120 14763549 651376 13107746 33587 573310712
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 20385606 2812703 -168384 2835256 10090 20184579
PH Circle Kollam 591422726 17576252 482992 15943002 43677 593495291
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 138621274 6445530 -2421814 5952051 27150 136665789
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 29790109 3461456 -631104 3577396 20503 29022562
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 168411383 9906986 -3052918 9529447 47653 165688351
10 PH Division, Kottayam 96825808 4707915 -220891 5288787 17122 96006923
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 24617802 3492592 -94380 4636965 10663 23368386
PH Circle Kottayam 121443610 8200507 -315271 9925752 27785 119375309
CE SR 1750862165 118595422 -818366 87299503 259465 1781080253
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 381804115 27590931 -6520839 19669544 38968 383165695
PH Circle Alapuzha 381804115 27590931 -6520839 19669544 38968 383165695
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 64741784 -12928254 -151444 4023365 7449 47631272
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 53427814 6294996 -23847 9461714 6506 50230743
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 118169598 -6633258 -175291 13485079 13955 97862015
15 PH Division, Kochi 234951352 31320671 -958045 41845192 90356 223378430
16 WS Division, Kochi 447519119 24466390 -10248005 29374766 82308 432280430
17 PH Division, Aluva 97729813 8598810 -7896429 12564391 29760 85838043
PH Circle Kochi 780200284 64385871 -19102479 83784349 202424 741496903
18 PH Division, Thrissur 116385394 6029824 -1224413 6328390 25138 114837277
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 68883122 6650731 -682366 9079748 34936 65736803
PH Circle Thrissur 185268516 12680555 -1906779 15408138 60074 180574080
CE CR 1465442513 98024099 -27705388 132347110 315421 1403098693
20 PH Division, Palakkad 86336317 11649895 -117086 12377315 49077 85442734
21 PH Division, Shornur 90639645 6929925 -256667 6035494 24193 91253216
PH Circle Palakkad 176975962 18579820 -373753 18412809 73270 176695950
22 PH Division Malappuram 18751413 6734347 -368752 7348514 26275 17742219
23 PH Division Edappal 14090249 2600043 -38218 2788240 7290 13856544
PH Circle Malappuram 32841662 9334390 -406970 10136754 33565 31598763
24 PH Division Kozhikode 182233304 11232041 -2803360 16426827 36295 174198863
25 PH Division Vatakara 17450653 2005801 -27711 2064612 4952 17359179
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 14860521 1451501 -533073 1860625 4428 13913896
PH Circle Kozhikode 214544478 14689343 -3364144 20352064 45675 205471938
27 PH Division, Kannur 25393995 6201796 -1276900 6506381 23404 23789106
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 8421409 2564343 -12263 2305224 8794 8659471
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10121430 1972449 -5413 2551183 5828 9531455
PH Circle Kannur 43936834 10738588 -1294576 11362788 38026 41980032
CE NR 468298936 53342141 -5439443 60264415 190536 455746683
GRAND TOTAL 3684603614 269961662 -33963197 279911028 765422 3639925629
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 28.02.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)5254193607129727772-1011855619002467103555354790001
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)130697132235442605-890361799875839261333520882
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2618206097527875-202822764064691333260912455
4WS Division, Attingal1797220665546093-23327331566671458181876761
5Head works, Aruvikkara869007603732972-11913052908622661986527186
 PH Circle TVM7089608364181977317-1446172239472983236917217627285
6PH Division,Kollam3585351319430759-1407727167421874365233197
7PH Division, Kottarakara200912382123927-327761596806107220584511
 PH Circle Kollam37862636911554686-4685343135482946385817708
8PH Division, Tiruvalla778653725323285-1775273415987175679593387
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta726062532377309-2463273479237168771256311
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1504716257700594-42385468952243443150849698
10PH Division, Kottayam33332549410335769-543067945484851786333680313
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy9514967819413-261160966710068723446
 PH Circle Kottayam34284046111155182-543094061581522792342403759
 CE SR7961546819212387779-2036336956839907328728096698450
12PH Division, Alappuzha43324014410826004-248829342687403356437305759
 PH Circle Alapuzha43324014410826004-248829342687403356437305759
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1288420445474085-6357428097491458131441348
14PH Division, Movattupuzha3469548528085791426941312122077833366343
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1635375298282664-49305694096122236164807691
15PH Division, Kochi101365444637095151-6984955873882926233991286040
16WS Division, Kochi35859816614379569-187440521111096010685343112038
17PH Division, Aluva996320636208778-176992376344769704881789787
 PH Circle Kochi147188467557683498-3714178476194558439661416187865
18PH Division, Thrissur1069405076935341-845831433765914642108677716
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda312441222267709-15275743198730336928782158
 PH Circle Thrissur1381846299203050-2373405753638918011137459874
 CE CR220684697785995216-4205278794940648875692155761189
20PH Division, Palakkad940490905554347-6243885158023360293817424
21PH Division, Shornur154646481783284-1062131374605184515765269
 PH Circle Palakkad1095137387337631-73060165326285447109582693
22PH Division Malappuram107806023709328-1185110355137542709749175
23PH Division Edappal3370254388230-259767782715842953653
 PH Circle Malappuram141508564097558-12110864329646485412702828
24PH Division Kozhikode6549481715021600-80255238672102507663813716
25PH Division Vatakara5984415318359-611439672223595274050
26PH Division Sulthan Battery398747851371667-74206032608273172831215848
 PH Circle Kozhikode11135401716711626-15507269122475977163100303614
27PH Division, Kannur279605375211514-124865497897416728068045
28W S Division Thaliparamb506347810136830186419711414211823
29PH Division, Kasaragod28063391462871178618576686242412704
 PH Circle Kannur358303547688068-1230798700839193234692572
 CE NR27084896535834883-175720353181071019396257281707
 GRAND TOTAL10439242761.00334217878.00-79988191.00183591265.00139837.0010509741346.00
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 28.02.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)11,172,0982,346,95201,007,2963212,511,722
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1,766,310288,0600492,31201,562,058
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara9,217,99973,90602,79009,289,115
4WS Division, Attingal3,163,219213,8380184,489173,192,551
5Head works, Aruvikkara1,892,915120,1910724,928151,288,163
 PH Circle TVM27,212,5413,042,94702,411,8156427,843,609
6PH Division,Kollam18,256,820336,600-2,744204,23128718,386,158
7PH Division, Kottarakara614,87967,678080,1840602,373
 PH Circle Kollam18,871,699404,278-2,744284,41528718,988,531
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2,562,78633,140064,17482,531,744
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta114,12454,300052,25085116,089
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta2,676,91087,4400116,424932,647,833
10PH Division, Kottayam10,989,337268,156-38,29392,5137611,126,611
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy1,475,89440,449074,06301,442,280
 PH Circle Kottayam12,465,231308,605-38,293166,5767612,568,891
 CE SR61,226,3813,843,270-41,0372,979,23052062,048,864
12PH Division, Alappuzha14,987,2742,055,764-653,7813,003,8671,71613,383,674
 PH Circle Alapuzha14,987,2742,055,764-653,7813,003,8671,71613,383,674
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2,4053,1840005,589
14PH Division, Movattupuzha42,17021,096042,111021,155
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha44,57524,280042,111026,744
15PH Division, Kochi17,442,017620,039-48,844945,8121,33017,066,070
16WS Division, Kochi17,930,4531,618,776140,094944,5961,12918,743,598
17PH Division, Aluva1,541,680202,659-192,4701,024,39716527,456
 PH Circle Kochi36,914,1502,441,474-101,2202,914,8052,47536,337,124
18PH Division, Thrissur65,4142,097024,148043,363
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda260,601350,4680370,33917240,713
 PH Circle Thrissur326,015352,5650394,48717284,076
 CE CR52,272,0144,874,083-755,0016,355,2704,20850,031,618
20PH Division, Palakkad6,073,4751,721,262-4,2322,122,1362645,668,105
21PH Division, Shornur68,90429,457030,743067,618
 PH Circle Palakkad6,142,3791,750,719-4,2322,152,8792645,735,723
22PH Division Malappuram131,026282,685019,4929394,210
23PH Division Edappal36,05022,33103,250055,131
 PH Circle Malappuram167,076305,016022,7429449,341
24PH Division Kozhikode781,298940,7230145,7691341,576,118
25PH Division Vatakara22,70785,82604,4300104,103
26PH Division Sulthan Battery62,9844,71001,328066,366
 PH Circle Kozhikode866,9891,031,2590151,5271341,746,587
27PH Division, Kannur1,079,709403,4430429,2312531,053,668
28W S Division Thaliparamb238,8683,496091,0740151,290
29PH Division, Kasaragod9,7434,691011,563302,841
 PH Circle Kannur1,328,320411,6300531,8682831,207,799
 CE NR8,504,7643,498,624-4,2322,859,0166909,139,450
 GRAND TOTAL122,003,15912,215,977-800,27012,193,5165,418121,219,932
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 28.02.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)76,749,9611,737,3112,0001,239,7291,26477,248,279
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)34,548,7601,288,439-29,512874,44796434,932,276
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2,620,511339,338-112,256312,7002212,534,672
4WS Division, Attingal547,494122,704200126,257107544,034
5Head works, Aruvikkara2,031,261204,363-48,696290,7781981,895,952
 PH Circle TVM116,497,9873,692,155-188,2642,843,9112,754117,155,213
6PH Division,Kollam4,873,814194,1280181,5161934,886,233
7PH Division, Kottarakara242,60168,834-59449,07940261,722
 PH Circle Kollam5,116,415262,962-594230,5952335,147,955
8PH Division, Tiruvalla304,44564,3180145,457303223,003
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta108,97547,7270106,14211850,442
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta413,420112,0450251,599421273,445
10PH Division, Kottayam37,425,413909,733055,219938,279,918
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy5,381-4,064010,1804-8,867
 PH Circle Kottayam37,430,794905,669065,3991338,271,051
 CE SR159,458,6164,972,831-188,8583,391,5043,421160,847,664
12PH Division, Alappuzha1,014,71590,649-18,603222,09535864,631
 PH Circle Alapuzha1,014,71590,649-18,603222,09535864,631
13PH Division, Thodupuzha183,98253,293-6,90064,22811166,136
14PH Division, Movattupuzha116,37345,5930136,9119224,963
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha300,35598,886-6,900201,139103191,099
15PH Division, Kochi31,2762,13602,1242131,267
16WS Division, Kochi130,2225,017-127,428007,811
17PH Division, Aluva190,78951,973-84,96748,35240109,403
 PH Circle Kochi352,28759,126-212,39550,47661148,481
18PH Division, Thrissur36,8773,77200040,649
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda3,1507,86308,033212,959
 PH Circle Thrissur40,02711,63508,0332143,608
 CE CR1,707,384260,296-237,898481,7432201,247,819
20PH Division, Palakkad2,048,667185,940701279,7733941,955,141
21PH Division, Shornur80,30939,201066,7113252,767
 PH Circle Palakkad2,128,976225,141701346,4844262,007,908
22PH Division Malappuram142,06948,533054,13461136,407
23PH Division Edappal-2,5210000-2,521
 PH Circle Malappuram139,54848,533054,13461133,886
24PH Division Kozhikode2,684,152361,5450564,5854932,480,619
25PH Division Vatakara343,70913,890037,42327320,149
26PH Division Sulthan Battery94,09015,375034,4576874,940
 PH Circle Kozhikode3,121,951390,8100636,4655882,875,708
27PH Division, Kannur329,10438,3710314,67216752,636
28W S Division Thaliparamb83,09177,3290117,50415342,763
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur412,195115,7000432,17632095,399
 CE NR5,802,670780,1847011,469,2591,3955,112,901
 GRAND TOTAL166,968,6706,013,311-426,0555,342,5065,036167,208,384
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 28.02.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)0000 0
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)0000 0
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara0000 0
4WS Division, Attingal0182,6700182,670 0
5Head works, Aruvikkara09,352,48809,352,488 0
 PH Circle TVM09,535,15809,535,158 0
6PH Division,Kollam67,932,658546,28600 68,478,944
7PH Division, Kottarakara0000 0
 PH Circle Kollam67,932,658546,28600 68,478,944
8PH Division, Tiruvalla0000 0
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta116,151,818000 116,151,818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta116,151,818000 116,151,818
10PH Division, Kottayam19,080,5536,830,12206,581,637 19,329,038
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy0000 0
 PH Circle Kottayam19,080,5536,830,12206,581,637 19,329,038
 CE SR203,165,02916,911,566016,116,795 203,959,800
12PH Division, Alappuzha0000 0
 PH Circle Alapuzha0000 0
13PH Division, Thodupuzha0000 0
14PH Division, Movattupuzha0000 0
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha0000 0
15PH Division, Kochi0843,2100843,210 0
16WS Division, Kochi0106,2000106,200 0
17PH Division, Aluva08,50008,500 0
 PH Circle Kochi0957,9100957,910 0
18PH Division, Thrissur169,132,3131,451,65700 170,583,970
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda62,710,1173,599,88601,275,302 65,034,701
 PH Circle Thrissur231,842,4305,051,54301,275,302 235,618,671
 CE CR231,842,4306,009,45302,233,212 235,618,671
20PH Division, Palakkad0231,9420231,942 0
21PH Division, Shornur2,762,32410,550,006010,484,883 2,827,447
 PH Circle Palakkad2,762,32410,781,948010,716,825 2,827,447
22PH Division Malappuram11,411,485815,7060750,772 11,476,419
23PH Division Edappal4,575,9031,028,5470941,959 4,662,491
 PH Circle Malappuram15,987,3881,844,25301,692,731 16,138,910
24PH Division Kozhikode060,000060,000 0
25PH Division Vatakara030,000030,000 0
26PH Division Sulthan Battery13,285,721838,5730150,000 13,974,294
 PH Circle Kozhikode13,285,721928,5730240,000 13,974,294
27PH Division, Kannur6,008,8634,362,3040516,240 9,854,927
28W S Division Thaliparamb04,789,73604,789,736 0
29PH Division, Kasaragod0000 0
 PH Circle Kannur6,008,8639,152,04005,305,976 9,854,927
 CE NR38,044,29622,706,814017,955,532 42,795,578
 GRAND TOTAL473,051,75545,627,833036,305,539 482,374,049
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB – DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 282722958 23193934 -3485738 20452198 58124 281920832
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 197342772 16062049 -578108 18806288 45505 193974920
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 239272457 5267655 -123820 7215907 16735 237183650
4 WS Division, Attingal 97761970 4858026 -690519 6380720 23578 95525179
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 56137191 9537179 -282723 4401692 10090 60979865
PH Circle TVM 873237348 58918843 -5160908 57256805 154032 869584446
6 PH Division,Kollam 574785774 11480747 -1088982 14106778 33641 571037120
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 11645412 1777266 9918003 2946153 8922 20385606
PH Circle Kollam 586431186 13258013 8829021 17052931 42563 591422726
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 145016682 3640396 -3685119 6322204 28481 138621274
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 35106282 4172915 -5502711 3968415 17962 29790109
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 180122964 7813311 -9187830 10290619 46443 168411383
10 PH Division, Kottayam 105543859 4225401 -7707735 5218135 17582 96825808
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 26285347 2845331 -596634 3906012 10230 24617802
PH Circle Kottayam 131829206 7070732 -8304369 9124147 27812 121443610
CE SR 1771620704 87060899 -13824086 93724502 270850 1750862165
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 400829451 6260595 -4209523 21032757 43651 381804115
PH Circle Alapuzha 400829451 6260595 -4209523 21032757 43651 381804115
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 65428699 2535228 -87551 3126054 8538 64741784
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 55466315 6553911 -257540 8328366 6506 53427814
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 120895014 9089139 -345091 11454420 15044 118169598
15 PH Division, Kochi 247511818 26292554 -501533 38248346 103141 234951352
16 WS Division, Kochi 456098038 23451987 -6656511 25288827 85568 447519119
17 PH Division, Aluva 102151021 7333729 -342874 11381048 31015 97729813
PH Circle Kochi 805760877 57078270 -7500918 74918221 219724 780200284
18 PH Division, Thrissur 119654910 5797979 -2593853 6445658 27984 116385394
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 70060591 8191800 -1023872 8308976 36421 68883122
PH Circle Thrissur 189715501 13989779 -3617725 14754634 64405 185268516
CE CR 1517200843 86417783 -15673257 122160032 342824 1465442513
20 PH Division, Palakkad 86528241 11762652 -257403 11651681 45492 86336317
21 PH Division, Shornur 90764577 5787062 -202074 5687900 22020 90639645
PH Circle Palakkad 177292818 17549714 -459477 17339581 67512 176975962
22 PH Division Malappuram 20506260 5800258 -66693 7458545 29867 18751413
23 PH Division Edappal 14796410 2154485 -47873 2804496 8277 14090249
PH Circle Malappuram 35302670 7954743 -114566 10263041 38144 32841662
24 PH Division Kozhikode 184145963 12393137 -782349 13486765 36682 182233304
25 PH Division Vatakara 12546567 7346097 -22793 2413270 5948 17450653
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 20602982 -3730062 47694 2055196 4897 14860521
PH Circle Kozhikode 217295512 16009172 -757448 17955231 47527 214544478
27 PH Division, Kannur 25863345 6022211 -13126 6456433 22002 25393995
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 9303411 2054061 -27007 2898526 10530 8421409
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10210472 2121063 4787 2206953 7939 10121430
PH Circle Kannur 45377228 10197335 -35346 11561912 40471 43936834
CE NR 475268228 51710964 -1366837 57119765 193654 468298936
GRAND TOTAL 3764089775 225189646 -30864180 273004299 807328 3684603614
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.01.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)5239807236590429514374114508445295395254193607
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1292780560242007043674421037311142731306971322
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2675249695231613-774553631890961341261820609
4WS Division, Attingal1786244743489197-40678119836441180179722066
5Head works, Aruvikkara867232792602183-42763238116377686900760
 PH Circle TVM706546051894566648-739022763011466171097089608364
6PH Division,Kollam3572185277660228-30903960330111574358535131
7PH Division, Kottarakara1186935494171096939702412013178320091238
 PH Circle Kollam3690878818601938938493184450243357378626369
8PH Division, Tiruvalla772563032673604-2071851855858149277865372
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta716046574393154-6786052710659229472606253
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1488609607066758-88579045665173786150471625
10PH Division, Kottayam4284050057799002-9860225342723213939333325494
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy95661801139304-3074158825225809514967
 PH Circle Kottayam4379711858938306-9890966851548434519342840461
 CE SR8021380544119173650-9780075481177850287717961546819
12PH Division, Alappuzha4314218568255441-164694047872532960433240144
 PH Circle Alapuzha4314218568255441-164694047872532960433240144
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1281737062343992-9077315835921289128842044
14PH Division, Movattupuzha34649340306410428229974632077834695485
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1628230465408096-90491458105522067163537529
15PH Division, Kochi102752752436481143-148552748845288234061013654446
16WS Division, Kochi36088464710797022-1886471111890168016358598166
17PH Division, Aluva1012525874760903-1679136208839467599632063
 PH Circle Kochi148966475852039068-353991166243143360971471884675
18PH Division, Thrissur1036295713527925185955120749601580106940507
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda313921832602037-4518912295493271431244122
 PH Circle Thrissur1350217546129962140766043704534294138184629
 CE CR221893141471832567-386968279981904654182206846977
20PH Division, Palakkad93379304572879805056137287594049090
21PH Division, Shornur17040580760869-10222031312812178615464648
 PH Circle Palakkad1104198846489667-102220363689494661109513738
22PH Division Malappuram112353832762842-1165103096730438310780602
23PH Division Edappal37481783217401097238089234643370254
 PH Circle Malappuram149835613084582-67873905653484714150856
24PH Division Kozhikode6875796513093583-94157815409775537865494817
25PH Division Vatakara6636152546144011973435385984415
26PH Division Sulthan Battery397062861425491-109946114630274439874785
 PH Circle Kozhikode11510040315065218-1051524177534206660111354017
27PH Division, Kannur297151373575580924355419036357927960537
28W S Division Thaliparamb30739452754843-17217628287615063478
29PH Division, Kasaragod3428448853343-690214680095412806339
 PH Circle Kannur362175307183766838127649873488135830354
 CE NR27672137831823233-19967023567789521049270848965
 GRAND TOTAL10517033336222829450-10366713819683764911523810439242761
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.01.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)121387342597057-577763505917011172098
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)18688684299500532460481766310
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara912142713467003809809217999
4WS Division, Attingal313160614795101162371013163219
5Head works, Aruvikkara11077747865080136701892915
 PH Circle TVM273684094096136-57776419407914927212541
6PH Division,Kollam1773863894651604282854918256820
7PH Division, Kottarakara5747143679613521101520614879
 PH Circle Kollam18313352983312135214384374918871699
8PH Division, Tiruvalla281562635513-2622752607802562786
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta52130450640-3942636349661114124
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta333693086153-65653889574612676910
10PH Division, Kottayam10693516322380026559010989337
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy14841927470208300001475894
 PH Circle Kottayam121777083970820109559012465231
 CE SR611963995562683-700793483164925961226381
12PH Division, Alappuzha165309171410192-941842858111154014987274
 PH Circle Alapuzha165309171410192-941842858111154014987274
13PH Division, Thodupuzha836239630992002405
14PH Division, Movattupuzha560845086019000042170
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha644469049028920044575
15PH Division, Kochi1766825910842140130966479217442017
16WS Division, Kochi1905681714497610257514897717930453
17PH Division, Aluva18493521076704013842471291541680
 PH Circle Kochi38574428361067905269059189836914150
18PH Division, Thrissur42965560792074654376065414
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda251339311236030195618260601
 PH Circle Thrissur2943043673152074635633218326015
 CE CR554640955397235-734388512422345652272014
20PH Division, Palakkad72823321325028-70900018247591266073475
21PH Division, Shornur815877438020121068904
 PH Circle Palakkad73639191332466-70900018448801266142379
22PH Division Malappuram156049414998043997249131026
23PH Division Edappal407925182098477736050
 PH Circle Malappuram1968414201800449819126167076
24PH Division Kozhikode1484297133120-106009729770340781298
25PH Division Vatakara2690596340137844822707
26PH Division Sulthan Battery61176180800062984
 PH Circle Kozhikode1572378144562-106009743554388866989
27PH Division, Kannur12161064052050541554481079709
28W S Division Thaliparamb191271476790820238868
29PH Division, Kasaragod431154320009743
 PH Circle Kannur14116884583160541636481328320
 CE NR105448262355524-81500935798896888504764
 GRAND TOTAL12720532013315442-1589240169239604403122003159
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.01.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)7498570724516251582870237582476749961
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)34161014955085056651082934548760
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3195195347851-6135313087752292620511
4WS Division, Attingal636188125105-1905819464299547494
5Head works, Aruvikkara213045418591002848922112031261
 PH Circle TVM1151085584065576-61676120571942192116497987
6PH Division,Kollam4888277211475-869351388111924873814
7PH Division, Kottarakara49709222871951842454237242601
 PH Circle Kollam49379862337621082491633532295116415
8PH Division, Tiruvalla195102137093027626124304445
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1558594313-444946554194108975
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta350961141406-444974180318413420
10PH Division, Kottayam373543303476320276545437425413
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-9365185260378005381
 PH Circle Kottayam373449653661580280325437430794
 CE SR1577424704806902-51296125750522743159458616
12PH Division, Alappuzha1605312-52170738269227451014715
 PH Circle Alapuzha1605312-52170738269227451014715
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1892602726803248363183982
14PH Division, Movattupuzha1336476612968331792116373
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha322907933976115800155300355
15PH Division, Kochi324690011811231276
16WS Division, Kochi1336705930400536130222
17PH Division, Aluva2116831894603979050190789
 PH Circle Kochi3778221953904497698352287
18PH Division, Thrissur508884254434186841536877
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda45274240179743150
 PH Circle Thrissur554154678434204811940027
 CE CR2361456-4040938222504843171707384
20PH Division, Palakkad198513424962301858242662048667
21PH Division, Shornur88060187880264875280309
 PH Circle Palakkad207319426841102123113182128976
22PH Division Malappuram20111829218-24728572372142069
23PH Division Edappal-25210000-2521
 PH Circle Malappuram19859729218-24728572372139548
24PH Division Kozhikode3116550252170-341446500593652684152
25PH Division Vatakara3702692107604761521343709
26PH Division Sulthan Battery152511288480872452494090
 PH Circle Kozhikode3639330302094-341447849194103121951
27PH Division, Kannur32308590884-4048439665329104
28W S Division Thaliparamb118110299100648606983091
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur441195120794-404149256134412195
 CE NR6352316720517-3702012322099345802670
 GRAND TOTAL1664562425123326-54915940577453994166968670
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Bulk Supply/Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.01.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara09720009720000
4WS Division, Attingal0138900013890000
5Head works, Aruvikkara0453600045360000
 PH Circle TVM0689700068970000
6PH Division,Kollam6724403468862400067932658
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam6724403468862400067932658
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam19807293637826107105001019080553
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam19807293637826107105001019080553
 CE SR2032031457756585077947010203165029
12PH Division, Alappuzha000000
 PH Circle Alapuzha000000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0527430052743000
16WS Division, Kochi09624009624000
17PH Division, Aluva025000250000
 PH Circle Kochi0626170062617000
18PH Division, Thrissur1745296221802691072000000169132313
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda61524586325286802067337062710117
 PH Circle Thrissur2360542085055559092673370231842430
 CE CR2360542085681729098935070231842430
20PH Division, Palakkad016502200165022000
21PH Division, Shornur270689655774034602762324
 PH Circle Palakkad270689617059940165056602762324
22PH Division Malappuram112553015456780389494011411485
23PH Division Edappal4075575981924048159604575903
 PH Circle Malappuram1533087615276020871090015987388
24PH Division Kozhikode000000
25PH Division Vatakara07665007665000
26PH Division Sulthan Battery130727746129470400000013285721
 PH Circle Kozhikode130727746895970476650013285721
27PH Division, Kannur2714831373773313115157485206008863
28W S Division Thaliparamb15046247316630488212500
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur28652938469396131151545697706008863
 CE NR33975839123925891311518455283038044296
 GRAND TOTAL47323319225830903131151261434910473051755
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.12.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)28368454418846870241205-47803219266419282722958
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)19780465117010931298420-19022717240898197342772
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2375074777477263197136-1287705583513239272457
4WS Division, Attingal979339664903330195595-215503483877697761970
5Head works, Aruvikkara553843533834810126490-70651300319756137191
 PH Circle TVM872314991520732041058846-108318349932803873237348
6PH Division,Kollam57404523312511926550515-149157810252659574785774
7PH Division, Kottarakara117868192071045148760-2802220361711645412
 PH Circle Kollam58583205214582971699275-149438012456276586431186
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1458165225043916185592-12190974599685145016682
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta39596354275934115825-1442962330483235106282
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1854128765319850301417-26620597904517180122964
10PH Division, Kottayam1205698364521993134580-149780924569878105543859
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy265344593842167126465-1017379306414126285347
 PH Circle Kottayam1471042958364160261045-159954717634019131829206
 CE SR1790664214803401852320583-21235093779276151771620704
12PH Division, Alappuzha40844454912675938536715-262423517620768400829451
 PH Circle Alapuzha40844454912675938536715-262423517620768400829451
13PH Division, Thodupuzha492685051890936685415-48882269269165428699
14PH Division, Movattupuzha544767376365740191395-64088530556855466315
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10374524225275106276810-1129707998259120895014
15PH Division, Kochi25402310227524426335045-145401832491534247511818
16WS Division, Kochi45514539624112259469775-270607420383858456098038
17PH Division, Aluva1020396509245473220970-1469888956378102151021
 PH Circle Kochi811208148608821581025790-430708061831770805760877
18PH Division, Thrissur111745767113365331883209628984369396119654910
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda714581068284041289345-3249395640233270060591
 PH Circle Thrissur18320387319620574477665-228649710771728189715501
 CE CR15066018121184537762316980-9330782982225251517200843
20PH Division, Palakkad8571833411713429209545-174171084440486528241
21PH Division, Shornur908993434746841137525-478105438539990764577
 PH Circle Palakkad17661767716460270347070-49552215229803177292818
22PH Division Malappuram215786005859431168200-113066679379420506260
23PH Division Edappal155382311508212794801508224387314796410
 PH Circle Malappuram371168317367643247680-111558903766735302670
24PH Division Kozhikode213652370-17518924228115-48087511470185184145963
25PH Division Vatakara11936739244409091525-134192169496612546567
26PH Division Sulthan Battery20158358168090359845-14269121785020602982
 PH Circle Kozhikode245747467-13393931379485-62933614383001217295512
27PH Division, Kannur261292985883850115740-112185601730825863345
28W S Division Thaliparamb10316955112516368500-3555120938199303411
29PH Division, Kasaragod10329245208155655910-442152175231810210472
 PH Circle Kannur467754989090569240150-589888986344545377228
 CE NR506257473195245511214385-182630448513916475268228
 GRAND TOTAL38035234992183185125851948-323921792246640563764089775
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.12.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)5131402352139158827101255828-17718857130266925239807236
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1263034925377594292912235950789685181011292780560
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara26303916172316264968596-1237362622082267524969
4WS Division, Attingal1741660735815573391006537981359715178624474
5Head works, Aruvikkara8594221019838932045334-29222117281386723279
 PH Circle TVM6917584721191949348141302182-17360121266994037065460518
6PH Division,Kollam35247332467789454425760-2733471759188357218527
7PH Division, Kottarakara1215320411813871694891467146637111869354
 PH Circle Kollam36462652879603324595249-2718803225559369087881
8PH Division, Tiruvalla7521390036068381365744-81260148082477256303
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta751602521894176658056-2923229252506571604657
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta15037415255010142023800-30044894005889148860960
10PH Division, Kottayam422928030126024828924529-20718375053670428405005
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy100960991027200112850-48319310733519566180
 PH Circle Kottayam433024129136296829037379-25550306127021437971185
 CE SR7865609530219040376156958610-23191520400578728021380544
12PH Division, Alappuzha422154750141324627252584-11247633737502431421856
 PH Circle Alapuzha422154750141324627252584-11247633737502431421856
13PH Division, Thodupuzha12508313245974463864422-744371430978128173706
14PH Division, Movattupuzha346001002502958336001-59535237340534649340
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha15968323271004044200423-1339723804383162823046
15PH Division, Kochi1031893903332404644851121-2530648350520701027527524
16WS Division, Kochi357858133129802334933937-22755687670335360884647
17PH Division, Aluva10157256649864311343607-2484895053281101252587
 PH Circle Kochi14913246025120712811128665-5054705477756861489664758
18PH Division, Thrissur10093646667950482265783-557714044902103629571
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda340855611964733384569-1758649289648231392183
 PH Circle Thrissur13502202787597812650352-18144206941384135021754
 CE CR22081846118119977525232024-8127860622589552218931414
20PH Division, Palakkad9302714944996275497370414487393379304
21PH Division, Shornur190716421464529443906-2262408123192617040580
 PH Circle Palakkad1120987915964156993643-22624085376799110419884
22PH Division Malappuram152628053255573333177-44223723578511235383
23PH Division Edappal39243662788205683590004635893748178
 PH Circle Malappuram191871713534393390012-35223769937414983561
24PH Division Kozhikode6787473615089881672757-1694301403237068757965
25PH Division Vatakara711037062260896473-1115859845846636152
26PH Division Sulthan Battery391359611475381289876-305790139839706286
 PH Circle Kozhikode114121067171878701059106-28407215918352115100403
27PH Division, Kannur281760833885174378887985981333024629715137
28W S Division Thaliparamb443120068570591513-4157620002983073945
29PH Division, Kasaragod3872532110948893094-4265615102483428448
 PH Circle Kannur364798155680367563494901749684079236217530
 CE NR281886844323667863006255-167995435835317276721378
 GRAND TOTAL10355680985332606937185196889-3299933413815214410517033336
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.12.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1022412035311212645230161649212138734
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)17598536731995522605641751868868
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara91314648200942165-59963320839121427
4WS Division, Attingal2969855191307912480295123131606
5Head works, Aruvikkara1861662163484009172721107774
 PH Circle TVM259469544641120453162-59963315953427368409
6PH Division,Kollam1667857914275051271510500037229517738638
7PH Division, Kottarakara5224768530013000033046574714
 PH Circle Kollam1720105515128051284510500040534118313352
8PH Division, Tiruvalla280416748096157540366292815626
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta541148512695361071083521304
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta3345315993652111501077123336930
10PH Division, Kottayam10505578290373287016-32639917210693516
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy15389291636336190711001484192
 PH Circle Kottayam12044507306736290635-326317027212177708
 CE SR5853783165600262049422-58226384285961196399
12PH Division, Alappuzha156778182113417277750-7262125179116530917
 PH Circle Alapuzha156778182113417277750-7262125179116530917
13PH Division, Thodupuzha836331440031458362
14PH Division, Movattupuzha37734199708620162056084
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha46097231148620476564446
15PH Division, Kochi1819842752401452902-30238675116817668259
16WS Division, Kochi180847051792489388281699883684919056817
17PH Division, Aluva165103610952598913-78969161849352
 PH Circle Kochi379341683411762100643-285395248493338574428
18PH Division, Thrissur69602206745902870442965
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda-139028318829805395186323648251339
 PH Circle Thrissur-694263208961264395186352352294304
 CE CR535886575869189380519102529409384155464095
20PH Division, Palakkad59869451448418793301527557282332
21PH Division, Shornur5966621910241611081587
 PH Circle Palakkad6046611147032810349111527557363919
22PH Division Malappuram124523443664318012831156049
23PH Division Edappal29926142879090342140792
 PH Circle Malappuram154449586535227016252196841
24PH Division Kozhikode9345496791298451-61871675021484297
25PH Division Vatakara42924308744701910626905
26PH Division Sulthan Battery5743145492105080461176
 PH Circle Kozhikode103490468676511003-61871874121572378
27PH Division, Kannur1164400266155813402144241216106
28W S Division Thaliparamb214231-12496352010464191271
29PH Division, Kasaragod1569049623500163024311
 PH Circle Kannur1394321258621883602411901411688
 CE NR8630285247436735415-6186049760910544826
 GRAND TOTAL120756773149035822465356-175578434309127205320
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.12.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)742206941587111954018-1970180170974985707
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)335693141218284699454062598934161014
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3121957369220174520-593782366043195195
4WS Division, Attingal6718459181120398-4391122987636188
5Head works, Aruvikkara212062918718931856-1241771342130454
 PH Circle TVM11370443934536151880246-835941964423115108558
6PH Division,Kollam495132313282732482-106061851354888277
7PH Division, Kottarakara47363656022950420649709
 PH Circle Kollam499868613938734777-106061893414937986
8PH Division, Tiruvalla3129425553830560173140195102
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta230892-276048080-40846969155859
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta5438342793411136-408220109350961
10PH Division, Kottayam37627396188099142785-4326492851637354330
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-299514405556020753-9365
 PH Circle Kottayam37624401202504143341-4326494926937344965
 CE SR15687136038234402069500-5272572423142157742470
12PH Division, Alappuzha154812390552112860333421605312
 PH Circle Alapuzha154812390552112860333421605312
13PH Division, Thodupuzha165065345712742276713126189260
14PH Division, Movattupuzha98218927744583-4857205133647
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha2632831273457325271970331322907
15PH Division, Kochi31285118400032469
16WS Division, Kochi14965552881220-212730133670
17PH Division, Aluva17576647900887-6311901211683
 PH Circle Kochi356706543722107-2133611901377822
18PH Division, Thrissur4961117110043450888
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda56774970269061204527
 PH Circle Thrissur5528866812690655455415
 CE CR222340027895020987-186171221282361456
20PH Division, Palakkad19910081633591062301689841985134
21PH Division, Shornur88287212051324572144888060
 PH Circle Palakkad207929518456411947571904322073194
22PH Division Malappuram190519402415731029623201118
23PH Division Edappal-25210000-2521
 PH Circle Malappuram187998402415731029623198597
24PH Division Kozhikode270397462872417324-542041617253116550
25PH Division Vatakara393900178092022-582135610370269
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1478339900103205218152511
 PH Circle Kozhikode324570765643320378-600252025533639330
27PH Division, Kannur343836541922135074845323085
28W S Division Thaliparamb89103545192716025475118110
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur43293910871148510100320441195
 CE NR594593998994942907-599685229286352316
 GRAND TOTAL16504069950923392133394-6058423068198166456242
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorry /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.12.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)742206941587111954018-1970180170974985707
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)335693141218284699454062598934161014
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3121957369220174520-593782366043195195
4WS Division, Attingal6718459181120398-4391122987636188
5Head works, Aruvikkara212062918718931856-1241771342130454
 PH Circle TVM11370443934536151880246-835941964423115108558
6PH Division,Kollam495132313282732482-106061851354888277
7PH Division, Kottarakara47363656022950420649709
 PH Circle Kollam499868613938734777-106061893414937986
8PH Division, Tiruvalla3129425553830560173140195102
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta230892-276048080-40846969155859
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta5438342793411136-408220109350961
10PH Division, Kottayam37627396188099142785-4326492851637354330
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-299514405556020753-9365
 PH Circle Kottayam37624401202504143341-4326494926937344965
 CE SR15687136038234402069500-5272572423142157742470
12PH Division, Alappuzha154812390552112860333421605312
 PH Circle Alapuzha154812390552112860333421605312
13PH Division, Thodupuzha165065345712742276713126189260
14PH Division, Movattupuzha98218927744583-4857205133647
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha2632831273457325271970331322907
15PH Division, Kochi31285118400032469
16WS Division, Kochi14965552881220-212730133670
17PH Division, Aluva17576647900887-6311901211683
 PH Circle Kochi356706543722107-2133611901377822
18PH Division, Thrissur4961117110043450888
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda56774970269061204527
 PH Circle Thrissur5528866812690655455415
 CE CR222340027895020987-186171221282361456
20PH Division, Palakkad19910081633591062301689841985134
21PH Division, Shornur88287212051324572144888060
 PH Circle Palakkad207929518456411947571904322073194
22PH Division Malappuram190519402415731029623201118
23PH Division Edappal-25210000-2521
 PH Circle Malappuram187998402415731029623198597
24PH Division Kozhikode270397462872417324-542041617253116550
25PH Division Vatakara393900178092022-582135610370269
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1478339900103205218152511
 PH Circle Kozhikode324570765643320378-600252025533639330
27PH Division, Kannur343836541922135074845323085
28W S Division Thaliparamb89103545192716025475118110
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur43293910871148510100320441195
 CE NR594593998994942907-599685229286352316
 GRAND TOTAL16504069950923392133394-6058423068198166456242
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
               
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.11.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 30.11.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 307970002 2593166 264110 -5302194 21522337 283684544
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 196778005 18990238 289860 -327506 17594677 197804651
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 237909522 5679138 199950 -56122 6011036 237507477
4 WS Division, Attingal 96300672 6647116 176940 4336 4997041 97933966
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 49280190 9074526 118675 95953 3058449 55384353
  PH Circle TVM 888238391 42984184 1049535 -5585533 53183540 872314991
6 PH Division,Kollam 563846990 19800986 538320 -75460 9502641 574045233
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 12700912 1973376 82195 -7403 2874469 11786819
  PH Circle Kollam 576547902 21774362 620515 -82863 12377110 585832052
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 145383784 5522768 206362 -287657 4779449 145816522
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 37694199 5033069 118804 -83887 3031257 39596354
  PH Circle Pathanamthitta 183077983 10555837 325166 -371544 7810706 185412876
10 PH Division, Kottayam 125099609 153111 133830 -65949 4602840 120569836
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 26416107 2826935 118645 28168 2725809 26534459
  PH Circle Kottayam 151515716 2980046 252475 -37781 7328649 147104295
  CE SR 1799379992 78294429 2247691 -6077721 80700005 1790664214
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 401898906 24562534 549340 -2412698 15559437 408444549
  PH Circle Alapuzha 401898906 24562534 549340 -2412698 15559437 408444549
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 49717279 2212415 90450 -30230 2623420 49268505
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 55320663 4965603 190330 -93321 5709702 54476737
  PH Circle Muvattupuzha 105037942 7178018 280780 -123551 8333122 103745242
15 PH Division, Kochi 261347072 23293747 335645 -145982 30393957 254023102
16 WS Division, Kochi 455559410 22157663 474180 -358714 22136482 455145396
17 PH Division, Aluva 103384964 7679469 221725 -182108 8815741 102039650
  PH Circle Kochi 820291446 53130879 1031550 -686804 61346180 811208148
18 PH Division, Thrissur 111856030 4356127 179830 -76102 4369396 111745767
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 70969738 5764824 277805 303171 5551355 71458106
  PH Circle Thrissur 182825768 10120951 457635 227069 9920751 183203873
  CE CR 1510054062 94992382 2319305 -2995984 95159490 1506601812
20 PH Division, Palakkad 84828279 11193860 226735 -54725 10211043 85718334
21 PH Division, Shornur 92330430 3654322 143632 -111649 4955462 90899343
  PH Circle Palakkad 177158709 14848182 370367 -166374 15166505 176617677
22 PH Division Malappuram 22726823 4786737 159090 -25170 5887598 21578600
23 PH Division Edappal 16473377 1400145 86720 -1798 2326021 15538231
  PH Circle Malappuram 39200200 6186882 245810 -26968 8213619 37116831
24 PH Division Kozhikode 208324934 16455053 233525 -69661 11023895 213652370
25 PH Division Vatakara 10756557 2595202 81935 -37338 1372523 11936739
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 20102803 1949279 55795 -625047 1264624 20158358
  PH Circle Kozhikode 239184294 20999534 371255 -732046 13661042 245747467
27 PH Division, Kannur 26750626 4843879 121945 -3866 5440750 26129298
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 11391636 1449384 65125 -18157 2495864 10316955
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10930849 1232170 63125 -2890 1824890 10329245
  PH Circle Kannur 49073111 7525433 250195 -24913 9761504 46775498
  CE NR 504616314 49560031 1237627 -950301 46802670 506257473
  GRAND TOTAL 3814050368 222846842 5804623 -10024006 222662165 3803523499
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.11.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 30.11.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 5095939017 81657592 56476568 -4499127 41687064 5131402352
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1250437412 19462005 14268671 712548 7573588 1263034925
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 259984758 4904828 3435566 -2776 1846765 263039161
4 WS Division, Attingal 170638488 5053551 3552629 -100372 1424353 174166073
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 84007977 3052655 1013898 0 1117811 85942210
PH Circle TVM 6861007652 114130631 78747332 -3889727 53649581 6917584721
6 PH Division,Kollam 348820519 6873953 3936220 22423 3242283 352473324
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 12669753 1085691 192169 0 1601781 12153204
PH Circle Kollam 361490272 7959644 4128389 22423 4844064 364626528
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 77286095 2311517 860850 -125105 4255662 75213900
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 74034449 3826482 1798472 -131857 2566930 75160252
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 151320544 6137999 2659322 -256962 6822592 150374152
10 PH Division, Kottayam 419991542 6718155 3919710 27115 3805961 422928030
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 10053414 745273 197755 -639 701207 10096099
PH Circle Kottayam 430044956 7463428 4117465 26476 4507168 433024129
CE SR 7803863424 135691702 89652508 -4097790 69823405 7865609530
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 415830132 9393287 6000562 -233074 2832386 422154750
PH Circle Alapuzha 415830132 9393287 6000562 -233074 2832386 422154750
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 123892609 2027331 717507 -1623 834092 125083132
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 34441300 2557014 340031 -4574 2372862 34600100
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 158333909 4584345 1057538 -6197 3206954 159683232
15 PH Division, Kochi 1032302025 36591573 3479070 -174652 36807105 1031893903
16 WS Division, Kochi 358388271 10239262 3435817 -161762 10600597 357858133
17 PH Division, Aluva 102279996 3744076 621126 -125291 4321486 101572566
PH Circle Kochi 1492970292 50574911 7536013 -461705 51729188 1491324602
18 PH Division, Thrissur 102472323 2566086 1226294 -55771 4044902 100936466
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 33697286 2027791 486536 -79658 1557457 34085561
PH Circle Thrissur 136169609 4593877 1712830 -135429 5602359 135022027
CE CR 2203303942 69146420 16306943 -836405 63370887 2208184611
20 PH Division, Palakkad 90626597 8755966 2211631 -19929 6332328 93027149
21 PH Division, Shornur 19191279 931737 216582 -78872 971580 19071642
PH Circle Palakkad 109817876 9687703 2428213 -98801 7303908 112098791
22 PH Division Malappuram 15117657 2213701 191975 -9400 2056552 15262805
23 PH Division Edappal 3713490 554090 79862 0 342601 3924366
PH Circle Malappuram 18831147 2767791 271837 -9400 2399153 19187171
24 PH Division Kozhikode 69336157 11807654 730866 54086 13317197 67874736
25 PH Division Vatakara 6563964 1033481 201622 -299 486333 7110370
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 39392322 1076233 399751 -105651 1226536 39135961
PH Circle Kozhikode 115292443 13917368 1332239 -51864 15030066 114121067
27 PH Division, Kannur 27535828 3342428 423615 182972 2882728 28176083
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 5014760 802791 135470 -1226 1383915 4431200
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3878098 804752 50715 10108 820004 3872532
PH Circle Kannur 36428686 4949971 609800 191854 5086647 36479815
CE NR 280370152 31322833 4642089 31789 29819774 281886844
GRAND TOTAL 10287537518 236160955 110601540 -4902406 163014066 10355680985
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.11.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 30.11.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 13255514 1431573 181901 0 4462954 10224120
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 2950041 496326 2582 0 1686514 1759853
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9073152 134774 127265 0 76454 9131464
4 WS Division, Attingal 2955628 49854 28534 0 35577 2969855
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1056715 805604 63780 0 657 1861662
PH Circle TVM 29291050 2918131 404062 0 6262156 25946954
6 PH Division,Kollam 15694350 1050568 0 0 66265 16678579
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 513223 9253 866 0 0 522476
PH Circle Kollam 16207573 1059821 866 0 66265 17201055
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2802763 18921 10784 0 17490 2804167
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 534874 44437 12949 0 38153 541148
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 3337637 63358 23733 0 55643 3345315
10 PH Division, Kottayam 10473188 54422 42590 0 21973 10505578
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1525490 18732 2003 0 5293 1538929
PH Circle Kottayam 11998678 73154 44593 0 27266 12044507
CE SR 60834938 4114464 473254 0 6411330 58537831
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 16454789 1183583 385364 0 1958323 15677818
PH Circle Alapuzha 16454789 1183583 385364 0 1958323 15677818
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 9793 2575 287 0 4005 8363
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 35646 4312 476 0 2224 37734
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 45439 6887 763 0 6229 46097
15 PH Division, Kochi 17805107 864227 327658 0 470314 18198427
16 WS Division, Kochi 19049771 650172 40746 0 1614424 18084705
17 PH Division, Aluva 1807120 864979 5251 0 1021055 1651036
PH Circle Kochi 38661998 2379378 373655 0 3105793 37934168
18 PH Division, Thrissur 60975 37331 587 0 28704 69602
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 449492 45725 11651 0 634229 -139028
PH Circle Thrissur 510467 83056 12238 0 662933 -69426
CE CR 55672693 3652904 772020 0 5733278 53588657
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5880616 1142515 8727 0 1036054 5986945
21 PH Division, Shornur 79861 2059 49 -16348 5895 59666
PH Circle Palakkad 5960477 1144574 8776 -16348 1041949 6046611
22 PH Division Malappuram 137735 208034 147 0 221238 124523
23 PH Division Edappal 25938 3988 200 0 0 29926
PH Circle Malappuram 163673 212022 347 0 221238 154449
24 PH Division Kozhikode 1468569 157406 17761 0 691245 934549
25 PH Division Vatakara 43847 12127 1087 0 13050 42924
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 56545 1690 82 0 804 57431
PH Circle Kozhikode 1568961 171223 18930 0 705099 1034904
27 PH Division, Kannur 1062304 345030 9143 0 242918 1164400
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 229419 49139 4421 0 64327 214231
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 7517 8173 209 0 0 15690
PH Circle Kannur 1299240 402342 13773 0 307245 1394321
CE NR 8992351 1930161 41826 -16348 2275531 8630285
GRAND TOTAL 125499982 9697529 1287100 -16348 14420139 120756773
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.11.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 30.11.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 72324140 2565511 1992462 34099 702142 74220694
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 33275679 836866 413242 -14428 528057 33569314
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 3139303 274773 194288 0 291898 3121957
4 WS Division, Attingal 673735 72955 9108 0 74777 671845
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2017272 218334 48036 0 114774 2120629
PH Circle TVM 111430129 3968439 2657136 19671 1711648 113704439
6 PH Division,Kollam 4652268 394094 91127 0 94907 4951323
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 65965 1619 1445 0 20215 47363
PH Circle Kollam 4718233 395713 92572 0 115122 4998686
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 184575 161934 2434 0 33499 312942
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 243406 51623 4388 0 64084 230892
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 427981 213557 6822 0 97583 543834
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37338931 293428 248535 0 4940 37627396
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -20693 25753 8164 0 8055 -2995
PH Circle Kottayam 37318238 319181 256699 0 12995 37624401
CE SR 153894581 4896890 3013229 19671 1937348 156871360
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1462661 119984 39066 0 34488 1548123
PH Circle Alapuzha 1462661 119984 39066 0 34488 1548123
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 160015 19164 4714 0 14086 165065
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 111312 51869 3130 0 64871 98218
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 271327 71033 7844 0 78957 263283
15 PH Division, Kochi 31285 0 0 0 0 31285
16 WS Division, Kochi 152640 0 0 0 2958 149655
17 PH Division, Aluva 177090 17466 1046 0 18756 175766
PH Circle Kochi 361015 17466 1046 0 21714 356706
18 PH Division, Thrissur 42713 7332 520 0 434 49611
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 19929 1517 507 0 15769 5677
PH Circle Thrissur 62642 8849 1027 0 16203 55288
CE CR 2157645 217332 48983 0 151362 2223400
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1943456 224525 13643 0 176694 1991008
21 PH Division, Shornur 123337 23473 1684 -37356 21110 88287
PH Circle Palakkad 2066793 247998 15327 -37356 197804 2079295
22 PH Division Malappuram 204216 29501 2110 0 43142 190519
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 0 0 0 0 -2521
PH Circle Malappuram 201695 29501 2110 0 43142 187998
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2823020 243674 21325 0 362187 2703974
25 PH Division Vatakara 401509 11945 3116 0 19523 393900
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 147554 25854 4774 0 25563 147833
PH Circle Kozhikode 3372083 281473 29215 0 407273 3245707
27 PH Division, Kannur 159598 218081 9095 0 33795 343836
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 108191 26408 1378 0 45478 89103
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 267789 244489 10473 0 79273 432939
CE NR 5908360 803461 57125 -37356 727492 5945939
GRAND TOTAL 161960586 5917683 3119337 -17685 2816202 165040699
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorry /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.11.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 30.11.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 409800 0 0 409800 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 76650 0 0 76650 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 222330 0 0 222330 0
PH Circle TVM 0 708780 0 0 708780 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 67857021 682024 20 0 0 68539045
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 67857021 682024 20 0 0 68539045
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 40106364 6862255 352126 -7247246 5054043 34667330
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 40106364 6862255 352126 -7247246 5054043 34667330
CE SR 224115203 8253059 352146 -7247246 5762823 219358193
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 464700 0 0 464700 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 162150 0 0 162150 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 1000 0 0 1000 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 627850 0 0 627850 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 166231180 4197243 2647653 0 0 170428423
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 57947766 3138286 1130398 0 550000 60536052
PH Circle Thrissur 224178946 7335529 3778051 0 550000 230964475
CE CR 224178946 7963379 3778051 0 1177850 230964475
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 746877 0 0 746877 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2621840 34354 11746 0 2052 2654142
PH Circle Palakkad 2621840 781231 11746 0 748929 2654142
22 PH Division Malappuram 10613250 702107 202127 0 428746 10886611
23 PH Division Edappal 3011959 688079 58739 0 163356 3536682
PH Circle Malappuram 13625209 1390186 260866 0 592102 14423293
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 11800 0 0 11800 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 92754 0 0 92754 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 11643219 718108 232864 0 150000 12211327
PH Circle Kozhikode 11643219 822662 232864 0 254554 12211327
27 PH Division, Kannur 2666943 4139565 8239 0 4270716 2535792
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 218690 4689364 0 0 4725252 182802
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 2885633 8828929 8239 0 8995968 2718594
CE NR 30775901 11823008 513715 0 10591553 32007356
GRAND TOTAL 479070050 28039446 4643912 -7247246 17532226 482330024
  • ഏകീകരിച്ചത്
  • ഗാർഹികം
  • ഗാർഹികേതരം
  • വ്യാവസായികം
  • സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ കണക്ഷൻ
  • മറ്റിനങ്ങൾ
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2020Demand For the Month including fineFine Changes in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.10.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)3087080032092296527523513104621737539307970002
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)20036408915245993325670-3216318756158196778005
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2368719046846595247480-418315751843237909522
4WS Division, Attingal930234707753168226100842760529528996300672
5Head works, Aruvikkara479420905213395133170-102349376286749280190
 PH Circle TVM 88690955655982116120765579746355303696888238391
6PH Division,Kollam465766586111077417534065-34438659529817563846990
7PH Division, Kottarakara12553949254912793640-192694220312212700912
 PH Circle Kollam 478320535113626544627705-363655911732939576547902
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1117334289254245190973290375054616439145383784
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta347957176593769140845-4164367196437694199
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 14652914515848014331818290333418288403183077983
10PH Division, Kottayam1246181455099671152535-521974551915125099609
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy2454227847874511601652660290558826416107
 PH Circle Kottayam 1491604239887122312700-495377457503151515716
 CE SR1660919659195343796247987826144708827825411799379992
12PH Division, Alappuzha389574411282026746115456455515884387401898906
 PH Circle Alapuzha 389574411282026746115456455515884387401898906
13PH Division, Thodupuzha49377084299062997030-38629260487349717279
14PH Division, Movattupuzha549526965617400196945-69686517324155320663
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 1043297808608029293975-1083157778114105037942
15PH Division, Kochi25892836729115063406935229653428922166261347072
16WS Division, Kochi45442835020884892441031-73638218946005455559410
17PH Division, Aluva1039715728531700239280-2358298853795103384964
 PH Circle Kochi 817328289585316551087246132432356721966820291446
18PH Division, Thrissur10621375710189618193770-621414465738111856030
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda711555296704316277260-1457593540563970969738
 PH Circle Thrissur 17736928616893934471030-15197349871377182825768
 CE CR14886017661122362922463796-239171902558441510054062
20PH Division, Palakkad8378171011942117213600-3801391047415184828279
21PH Division, Shornur940615313662498140600-142107523487092330430
 PH Circle Palakkad 17784324115604615354200-52224615709021177158709
22PH Division Malappuram229820985832765174260-44866602110222726823
23PH Division Edappal15845972295162295855-28661228884216473377
 PH Circle Malappuram 388280708784387270115-73527830994439200200
24PH Division Kozhikode19731926824983407200624-153821712400488208324934
25PH Division Vatakara102514421542080608502701103536910756557
26PH Division Sulthan Battery19897344141305170660-509120284920102803
 PH Circle Kozhikode 22746805427938538332134-153602514638706239184294
27PH Division, Kannur25623367594564613534341219484093126750626
28W S Division Thaliparamb10375502359898290915-1132257256511391636
29PH Division, Kasaragod10275305237617574145-32156168336810930849
 PH Circle Kannur 46274174119208033004037931909686449073111
 CE NR490413539642483431256852-212386747754535504616314
 GRAND TOTAL36399349643718284316200526237816702207929203814050368
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2020Demand For the Month including fineFine Changes in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.10.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)501254250210646026281131843374018234210235095939017
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)12177527374248488832973279-85800789386061250437412
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara25298798785767326233154-70651572158259984758
4WS Division, Attingal172713586-479687246845401593535170638488
5Head works, Aruvikkara8048404047373351958673-5794120691584007977
 PH Circle TVM 6736480852161779530124765403-496848367322376861007652
6PH Division,Kollam3407487261022081546135331197192267862348820519
7PH Division, Kottarakara147194171625960285923-1417779225703112669753
 PH Circle Kollam 355468143118467754899456-12980604524893361490272
8PH Division, Tiruvalla72298167348379913545633226481172149177286095
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta735704772585020619473-246788187235074034449
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 1458686446068819197403629796933593841151320544
10PH Division, Kottayam41540109681824314789657-1629083426256419991542
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy9487780115570916986150059016310053414
 PH Circle Kottayam 42488887693381404959518-1624084016419430044956
 CE SR76627065151890332641365984131022377488673907803863424
12PH Division, Alappuzha4089062459877434697164202950975415830132
 PH Circle Alapuzha 4089062459877434697164202950975415830132
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1195794915389848376222701075722123892609
14PH Division, Movattupuzha357418672279928341641-1139704242001334441300
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 15532135876697764103868-11397043495735158333909
15PH Division, Kochi10241406143501661551042503121876299627141032302025
16WS Division, Kochi356019018121395274994768-1165759646262358388271
17PH Division, Aluva10163185255184031426645-49804860371102279996
 PH Circle Kochi 148179148452674545115256633000321444693471492970292
18PH Division, Thrissur9763387164376782134812-1189721479040102472323
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda335214081771486375771-3035159069033697286
 PH Circle Thrissur 13115527982091642510583-1220073069730136169609
 CE CR217717436678430919251117561738610539857872203303942
20PH Division, Palakkad908544884516656524953-434474201890626597
21PH Division, Shornur193861411220134339470-6858140709419191279
 PH Circle Palakkad 1102406295736790864423-72926149112109817876
22PH Division Malappuram142045992998580272793-2990208060315117657
23PH Division Edappal401489441128055990-382126742363713490
 PH Circle Malappuram 182194933409860328783-41202275483918831147
24PH Division Kozhikode7498629814779995788222-720452035402369336157
25PH Division Vatakara61695709692131189691125747766563964
26PH Division Sulthan Battery38523721183643825034925596772639392322
 PH Circle Kozhikode 119679589175856461157540-7167821896525115292443
27PH Division, Kannur260553874438708462663276357323250927535828
28W S Division Thaliparamb573149899806098846220017161585014760
29PH Division, Kasaragod38579018967218636908762993878098
 PH Circle Kannur 356447866333489647878278557582496636428686
 CE NR28378449733065785299862415838536625442280370152
 GRAND TOTAL10123665378300529968164708793291937213947861910287537518
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2020Demand For the Month including fineFine Changes in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.10.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1104609837547413628190154532513255514
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)2308614666657646710252112950041
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara89915748966859435080909073152
4WS Division, Attingal278417021709115151354456392955628
5Head works, Aruvikkara10831261345901782201610011056715
 PH Circle TVM 26213582486274765626054178526629291050
6PH Division,Kollam158421471646950031232615694350
7PH Division, Kottarakara821035364573260-3406403629513223
 PH Circle Kollam 166631822011523260-34064031595516207573
8PH Division, Tiruvalla283760034220145400690492802763
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta51568827189617707974534874
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 335328861409207170770233337637
10PH Division, Kottayam1034156918458213422705290410473188
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy148413441866607705101525490
 PH Circle Kottayam 1182570322644814030405341411998678
 CE SR580557555351756820541-340586223165860834938
12PH Division, Alappuzha162092652065821312246-3989181519816454789
 PH Circle Alapuzha 162092652065821312246-3989181519816454789
13PH Division, Thodupuzha7035275854009793
14PH Division, Movattupuzha16418192281200035646
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 23453219861740045439
15PH Division, Kochi1778382054265542665-6621745481017805107
16WS Division, Kochi199436821658597108098-606404194594219049771
17PH Division, Aluva1653678108537597517970310116361807120
 PH Circle Kochi 393811803286627160514-592918341238838661998
18PH Division, Thrissur6640620084000743960975
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda481313238731177055594449492
 PH Circle Thrissur 547719258811577063033510467
 CE CR561616175400315474511-596907529061955672693
20PH Division, Palakkad609393313309207680015439895880616
21PH Division, Shornur7613715922241701219879861
 PH Circle Palakkad 6170070134684210097015561875960477
22PH Division Malappuram2749413444343270171626137735
23PH Division Edappal3080241849360904125938
 PH Circle Malappuram 3057433862752630180667163673
24PH Division Kozhikode9207457019828162125741665171468569
25PH Division Vatakara51466000761943847
26PH Division Sulthan Battery58526806339818181086256545
 PH Circle Kozhikode 103073771004512143133921849981568961
27PH Division, Kannur964418249884638538901558601062304
28W S Division Thaliparamb2887547569293066904229419
29PH Division, Kasaragod51613-674815330373487517
 PH Circle Kannur 1304785250705821138902601121299240
 CE NR88113352346219357141728221819648992351
 GRAND TOTAL123028707130982901330766-9202119704241125499982
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2020Demand For the Month including fineFine Changes in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.10.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)713615051630322903366100066790172324140
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)326092341158567670763-86249060433275679
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2986051393449173378-180932219223139303
4WS Division, Attingal6407429701816959063969673735
5Head works, Aruvikkara189627324846028589-8591264792017272
 PH Circle TVM 10949380535278161793055-188141570875111430129
6PH Division,Kollam459566013794130875405816674652268
7PH Division, Kottarakara0104431793691701363065965
 PH Circle Kollam 45956601483843266869575952974718233
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2374796123732460114066184575
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta077376672924299876876243406
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2374791386139975242998190942427981
10PH Division, Kottayam3722645116677413455805427137338931
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-316671659014605612-20693
 PH Circle Kottayam 3719478418336413470405988337318238
 CE SR151521728399817719704022937591916997153894581
12PH Division, Alappuzha144830459621115320452321462661
 PH Circle Alapuzha 144830459621115320452321462661
13PH Division, Thodupuzha153398248552545018202160015
14PH Division, Movattupuzha805551067525070075903111312
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 2339531316077615094105271327
15PH Division, Kochi3077650900031285
16WS Division, Kochi1481984442133400152640
17PH Division, Aluva170434267411014020040177090
 PH Circle Kochi 349408316922348020040361015
18PH Division, Thrissur4206510183048185142713
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda172683639197096819929
 PH Circle Thrissur 593334657227481181962642
 CE CR2090998227577217224811611962157645
20PH Division, Palakkad19251141591131056001405661943456
21PH Division, Shornur127865152881632019767123337
 PH Circle Palakkad 20529791744011219201603332066793
22PH Division Malappuram187177500725429033014204216
23PH Division Edappal-25210000-2521
 PH Circle Malappuram 184656500725429033014201695
24PH Division Kozhikode29094462106711327502967212823020
25PH Division Vatakara392858191441349010458401509
26PH Division Sulthan Battery163403101581493026003147554
 PH Circle Kozhikode 34657072399731611703331823372083
27PH Division, Kannur378826486881886866268723159598
28W S Division Thaliparamb81379440924056017250108191
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur 460205927805942866285973267789
 CE NR6163547557226396808668125025908360
 GRAND TOTAL159776273478298020318042951062890695161960586
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2020Demand For the Month including fineFine Changes in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 31.10.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara0391500003915000
4WS Division, Attingal02460000246000
5Head works, Aruvikkara0204450002044500
 PH Circle TVM 0620550006205500
6PH Division,Kollam67264153592868400067857021
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam 67264153592868400067857021
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam1338009545099188009879377840106364
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam 1338009545099188009879377840106364
 CE SR317216925631260640099414328224115203
12PH Division, Alappuzha000000
 PH Circle Alapuzha 000000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 000000
15PH Division, Kochi52699904130100-52699904130100
16WS Division, Kochi0105000001050000
17PH Division, Aluva03250000325000
 PH Circle Kochi 52699905505100-52699905505100
18PH Division, Thrissur1618170784414102264898600166231180
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda5522722531705411077987045000057947766
 PH Circle Thrissur 217044303758464337269730450000224178946
 CE CR22231429381351533726973-52699901000510224178946
20PH Division, Palakkad010271180010271180
21PH Division, Shornur2592156299001119202162621840
 PH Circle Palakkad 2592156105701811192010273342621840
22PH Division Malappuram100092401044690113925044068010613250
23PH Division Edappal234268966927036516003011959
 PH Circle Malappuram 123519291713960150441044068013625209
24PH Division Kozhikode000000
25PH Division Vatakara000000
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1127661268286522902516151647777411643219
 PH Circle Kozhikode 1127661268286522902516151647777411643219
27PH Division, Kannur498745834261595319057466742666943
28W S Division Thaliparamb2404825144852005166644218690
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur 5227940857101153190109133182885633
 CE NR31448637120248543959771615161285910630775901
 GRAND TOTAL570979855264726134122990-5108474113273944479070050

കുടിവെള്ള വിതരണത്തിനും മലിനജല സേവനങ്ങൾക്കുമുള്ള കേരളത്തിന്റെ നോഡൽ ഏജൻസി

വെള്ളയമ്പലം, തിരുവനന്തപുരം
+91-471-2738300
(10 AM - 05 PM)
ml_INമലയാളം