Demand Collection Balance Statement

2022 - 2023
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC/NON DOMESTIC/INDUSTRIAL/SPECIAL/OTHERS
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)44,150.571,005.65239.01-89.12352.950.7544,713.41
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)7,352.20376.4019.65-69.51263.210.577,395.31
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara4,430.64172.929.50-436.2665.320.184,101.81
4WS Division, Attingal2,197.91116.199.26-278.1465.840.231,969.88
5Head works, Aruvikkara1,464.24281.727.18-39.1561.850.121,644.83
 PH Circle TVM59,595.571,952.88284.59-912.19809.181.8559,825.24
6PH Division,Kollam9,181.09329.4929.76-3.40149.470.369,357.36
7PH Division, Kottarakara450.5476.063.16-10.5732.690.11483.23
 PH Circle Kollam9,631.63405.5532.92-13.97182.160.479,840.59
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1,578.89105.265.59-6.1367.290.281,610.44
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2,290.7172.733.39-0.8335.780.192,326.63
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta3,869.60177.998.98-6.97103.070.483,937.08
10PH Division, Kottayam3,038.50182.0215.90-0.59224.380.212,995.33
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy410.0060.751.91-0.3226.760.13443.54
 PH Circle Kottayam3,448.50242.7717.81-0.91251.140.343,438.88
 CE SR76,545.302,779.20344.30-934.041,345.543.1377,041.79
12PH Division, Alappuzha6,710.75356.4422.13-0.22159.770.536,906.66
 PH Circle Alapuzha6,710.75356.4422.13-0.22159.770.536,906.66
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2,202.0081.7314.52-370.0328.880.131,884.69
14PH Division, Movattupuzha854.06140.793.67-41.4264.280.29888.86
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha3,056.06222.5118.19-411.4593.160.412,773.55
15PH Division, Kochi2,859.50672.1912.02-0.08507.791.343,022.49
16WS Division, Kochi5,569.96570.599.30-4.07268.181.015,867.30
17PH Division, Aluva1,295.23182.617.99-7.83107.300.361,362.35
 PH Circle Kochi9,724.691,425.4029.30-11.98883.262.7110,252.14
18PH Division, Thrissur4,787.54197.7023.19-258.5954.630.294,671.73
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda1,548.87161.0815.54-6.2975.740.311,627.61
 PH Circle Thrissur6,336.41358.7838.73-264.89130.380.596,299.34
 CE CR25,827.922,363.13108.35-688.531,266.574.2526,231.69
20PH Division, Palakkad1,734.26238.375.700.06175.790.581,796.31
21PH Division, Shornur1,118.45126.294.06-0.6457.720.271,186.12
 PH Circle Palakkad2,852.71364.669.77-0.58233.510.852,982.43
22PH Division Malappuram612.18148.848.69-2.2488.820.31669.64
23PH Division Edappal320.7656.641.71-0.2735.450.07341.61
 PH Circle Malappuram932.94205.4710.40-2.52124.270.381,011.25
24PH Division Kozhikode2,038.20338.405.74-9.00241.840.482,125.29
25PH Division Vatakara276.1233.501.07-23.8916.220.06269.45
26PH Division Sulthan Battery551.3646.261.65-89.3533.660.05474.56
 PH Circle Kozhikode2,865.68418.168.46-122.24291.720.592,869.29
27PH Division, Kannur661.33210.617.56-4.64163.510.36703.43
28W S Division Thaliparamb260.4887.221.86-0.1351.340.16296.06
29PH Division, Kasaragod163.0046.171.43-1.4415.820.06191.85
 PH Circle Kannur1,084.81343.9910.85-6.21230.680.571,191.34
 CE NR7,736.131,332.2939.48-131.54880.182.398,054.31
 GRAND TOTAL1,10,109.356,474.62492.14-1,754.123,492.289.781,11,327.79
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)3,514.96335.182.36-5.72170.220.623,673.58
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)2,262.27215.492.99-12.64161.380.502,303.25
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1,246.4579.162.31-25.9545.000.161,254.50
4WS Division, Attingal778.1075.682.64-9.2046.380.20798.00
5Head works, Aruvikkara715.74230.771.96-8.9329.130.11908.34
 PH Circle TVM8,517.53936.2812.27-62.45452.111.598,937.66
6PH Division,Kollam5,683.40245.705.41-2.5596.600.335,829.63
7PH Division, Kottarakara319.7458.571.78-1.5019.720.09357.01
 PH Circle Kollam6,003.14304.287.19-4.05116.320.426,186.64
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1,232.0972.442.08-4.9246.460.261,252.89
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta376.7148.741.490.2424.040.17401.48
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1,608.80121.193.57-4.6970.500.431,654.37
10PH Division, Kottayam966.2355.261.37-0.1733.510.18987.63
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy369.3150.831.430.1321.960.12398.19
 PH Circle Kottayam1,335.53106.092.79-0.0555.470.301,385.82
 CE SR17,465.001,467.8525.82-71.23694.402.7318,164.48
12PH Division, Alappuzha3,370.94259.446.94-0.23115.840.483,513.83
 PH Circle Alapuzha3,370.94259.446.94-0.23115.840.483,513.83
13PH Division, Thodupuzha871.5950.781.07-370.0420.230.10532.00
14PH Division, Movattupuzha627.04107.082.17-40.8747.800.25645.20
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1,498.62157.873.24-410.9268.030.341,177.20
15PH Division, Kochi1,522.32286.382.85-3.94204.231.011,599.51
16WS Division, Kochi4,058.60384.474.28-4.10163.480.884,274.61
17PH Division, Aluva770.51117.982.81-2.5164.480.30821.20
 PH Circle Kochi6,351.43788.839.94-10.55432.192.196,695.32
18PH Division, Thrissur900.4384.311.99-42.8244.020.27897.64
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda891.41105.423.12-1.7944.700.27950.07
 PH Circle Thrissur1,791.85189.735.11-44.6088.720.541,847.71
 CE CR13,012.841,395.8625.24-466.31704.793.5513,234.06
20PH Division, Palakkad1,234.23166.683.06-0.2699.870.531,300.26
21PH Division, Shornur922.93106.482.07-0.7647.250.24981.17
 PH Circle Palakkad2,157.17273.165.13-1.01147.110.772,281.43
22PH Division Malappuram305.74101.152.65-1.2756.680.27348.68
23PH Division Edappal204.8040.191.23-0.1019.620.06225.22
 PH Circle Malappuram510.55141.343.89-1.3676.300.33573.89
24PH Division Kozhikode1,315.18146.662.48-4.9493.350.411,363.14
25PH Division Vatakara223.9524.240.71-23.8911.240.06213.00
26PH Division Sulthan Battery177.9323.680.67-1.516.970.03193.09
 PH Circle Kozhikode1,717.06194.583.85-30.34111.560.501,769.24
27PH Division, Kannur349.3898.102.45-2.2964.010.31380.86
28W S Division Thaliparamb221.0453.171.39-0.1024.530.14249.45
29PH Division, Kasaragod135.2132.901.07-0.9112.480.05154.66
 PH Circle Kannur705.63184.174.90-3.30101.020.50784.97
 CE NR5,090.40793.2517.77-36.02435.992.115,409.53
 GRAND TOTAL35,568.243,656.9668.83-573.561,835.178.3936,808.07
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)39,882.92599.31234.30-80.38169.640.1140,232.11
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)4,974.33148.9516.02-44.5389.970.064,988.73
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3,028.0990.736.70-396.4517.690.022,704.65
4WS Division, Attingal1,383.7538.756.36-248.2616.560.021,157.66
5Head works, Aruvikkara713.6525.814.80-29.8112.730.01696.90
 PH Circle TVM49,982.75903.55268.17-799.43306.600.2249,780.05
6PH Division,Kollam2,522.7671.0123.80-0.8537.980.022,554.92
7PH Division, Kottarakara125.5916.091.33-9.0812.270.01120.31
 PH Circle Kollam2,648.3487.1025.13-9.9250.250.042,675.23
8PH Division, Tiruvalla325.1131.753.45-1.2120.400.02335.23
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta520.8022.931.86-1.0710.910.02531.72
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta845.9154.685.31-2.2831.310.05866.95
10PH Division, Kottayam1,868.9358.3213.88-0.3553.040.041,873.82
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy39.748.790.47-0.454.660.0143.42
 PH Circle Kottayam1,908.6767.1114.35-0.8057.700.041,917.24
 CE SR55,385.681,112.44312.96-812.44445.860.3555,239.48
12PH Division, Alappuzha3,228.7864.8413.680.0122.210.043,271.37
 PH Circle Alapuzha3,228.7864.8413.680.0122.210.043,271.37
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1,328.4430.4213.430.008.340.031,350.50
14PH Division, Movattupuzha226.7432.031.47-0.5415.860.04242.32
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1,555.1962.4414.90-0.5424.200.071,592.82
15PH Division, Kochi1,312.93353.649.103.86270.910.311,399.21
16WS Division, Kochi1,434.44131.184.830.0468.030.121,497.51
17PH Division, Aluva511.6153.315.16-5.5831.030.06528.25
 PH Circle Kochi3,258.99538.1319.08-1.68369.970.493,424.98
18PH Division, Thrissur1,132.0581.2820.64-219.8910.610.02982.81
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda60.3219.691.77-4.5113.870.0361.59
 PH Circle Thrissur1,192.37100.9622.41-224.4024.480.051,044.40
 CE CR9,235.32766.3870.06-226.62440.870.659,333.57
20PH Division, Palakkad426.7946.802.180.3148.150.04425.71
21PH Division, Shornur156.7418.431.660.1210.090.02165.17
 PH Circle Palakkad583.5365.233.850.4358.250.07590.88
22PH Division Malappuram150.0235.783.05-0.9723.780.04161.01
23PH Division Edappal27.166.030.28-0.184.100.0128.91
 PH Circle Malappuram177.1941.813.33-1.1527.890.05189.91
24PH Division Kozhikode690.29178.783.14-3.03143.230.06722.75
25PH Division Vatakara48.487.940.350.004.170.0052.25
26PH Division Sulthan Battery277.8417.130.88-87.847.850.02199.26
 PH Circle Kozhikode1,016.60203.854.37-90.87155.250.08974.26
27PH Division, Kannur257.0854.674.63-0.0438.150.04273.53
28W S Division Thaliparamb35.9216.550.44-0.039.640.0142.79
29PH Division, Kasaragod27.5113.250.36-0.533.340.0136.87
 PH Circle Kannur320.5184.475.43-0.6051.130.06353.19
 CE NR2,097.83395.3616.97-92.19292.510.252,108.25
 GRAND TOTAL66,718.842,274.19399.99-1,131.241,179.241.2666,681.29
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount  Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)124.0559.480.580.114.280.00179.35
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)17.105.380.09-12.266.790.003.42
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara61.000.360.13-0.510.420.0060.43
4WS Division, Attingal32.37-0.810.18-20.680.740.0010.13
5Head works, Aruvikkara13.012.770.010.000.010.0015.77
 PH Circle TVM247.5267.180.99-33.3512.260.00269.09
6PH Division,Kollam166.862.390.340.001.420.00167.83
7PH Division, Kottarakara3.390.910.020.000.000.004.29
 PH Circle Kollam170.253.300.370.001.420.00172.12
8PH Division, Tiruvalla20.360.240.020.000.140.0020.47
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta5.800.570.020.000.520.005.85
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta26.160.820.040.000.660.0026.32
10PH Division, Kottayam6.160.330.030.000.650.005.84
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy0.220.270.000.000.010.000.47
 PH Circle Kottayam6.370.600.040.000.660.006.31
 CE SR450.3071.901.43-33.3515.000.01473.84
12PH Division, Alappuzha105.6932.201.400.0020.320.02117.55
 PH Circle Alapuzha105.6932.201.400.0020.320.02117.55
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-0.120.040.000.000.000.00-0.08
14PH Division, Movattupuzha-0.230.280.010.000.020.000.04
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha-0.350.320.010.000.020.00-0.05
15PH Division, Kochi24.285.660.070.006.140.0123.79
16WS Division, Kochi76.8952.960.180.0034.750.0195.10
17PH Division, Aluva11.759.860.020.2610.560.0011.31
 PH Circle Kochi112.9268.480.270.2651.440.02130.20
18PH Division, Thrissur6.310.020.00-1.600.000.004.73
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda4.460.480.010.000.520.004.42
 PH Circle Thrissur10.770.500.01-1.600.520.009.15
 CE CR229.04101.501.69-1.3472.300.04256.85
20PH Division, Palakkad55.0220.940.360.0024.230.0151.73
21PH Division, Shornur1.210.310.020.000.220.001.31
 PH Circle Palakkad56.2421.250.380.0024.440.0153.03
22PH Division Malappuram0.820.250.000.000.380.000.70
23PH Division Edappal0.250.240.000.000.020.000.47
 PH Circle Malappuram1.070.490.010.000.400.001.17
24PH Division Kozhikode5.179.230.020.002.630.0011.77
25PH Division Vatakara0.510.010.010.000.070.000.45
26PH Division Sulthan Battery0.980.060.020.000.000.001.04
 PH Circle Kozhikode6.679.310.050.002.710.0013.26
27PH Division, Kannur6.322.610.080.002.800.006.12
28W S Division Thaliparamb3.00-0.090.020.000.210.002.70
29PH Division, Kasaragod0.280.030.000.000.000.000.30
 PH Circle Kannur9.592.550.100.003.010.009.12
 CE NR73.5733.590.540.0030.560.0276.59
 GRAND TOTAL752.90206.993.65-34.69117.850.07807.28
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount  Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)628.6411.681.77-3.138.800.01628.37
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)98.506.580.55-0.085.060.0199.92
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara95.102.610.36-13.342.140.0182.23
4WS Division, Attingal3.691.090.080.000.690.004.09
5Head works, Aruvikkara21.843.940.42-0.411.540.0023.83
 PH Circle TVM847.7725.893.17-16.9618.230.03838.44
6PH Division,Kollam38.842.250.210.001.460.0039.62
7PH Division, Kottarakara1.830.490.030.000.700.001.62
 PH Circle Kollam40.662.740.240.002.160.0041.24
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1.330.820.040.000.290.001.86
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta-0.210.480.020.000.290.00-0.02
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1.131.300.060.000.590.001.84
10PH Division, Kottayam31.450.580.150.003.240.0028.79
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy0.740.860.010.000.130.001.46
 PH Circle Kottayam32.191.440.160.003.370.0030.25
 CE SR921.7531.373.62-16.9624.360.04911.76
12PH Division, Alappuzha5.34-0.650.110.000.780.003.90
 PH Circle Alapuzha5.34-0.650.110.000.780.003.90
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2.090.490.010.020.310.002.28
14PH Division, Movattupuzha0.511.390.030.000.600.001.30
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha2.601.890.040.020.910.003.59
15PH Division, Kochi-0.030.010.000.000.000.00-0.03
16WS Division, Kochi0.030.060.000.000.000.000.08
17PH Division, Aluva1.360.410.010.000.180.001.58
 PH Circle Kochi1.350.480.010.000.180.001.64
18PH Division, Thrissur0.570.010.000.150.000.000.73
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda0.100.090.000.000.030.000.16
 PH Circle Thrissur0.670.100.000.150.030.000.90
 CE CR9.951.810.170.171.900.0010.03
20PH Division, Palakkad18.211.850.100.001.440.0018.61
21PH Division, Shornur0.920.520.010.000.170.001.27
 PH Circle Palakkad19.132.370.110.001.610.0119.89
22PH Division Malappuram2.150.730.020.000.700.002.18
23PH Division Edappal-0.030.000.000.000.000.00-0.02
 PH Circle Malappuram2.130.730.020.000.700.002.16
24PH Division Kozhikode27.223.730.11-1.032.320.0127.59
25PH Division Vatakara3.180.760.010.000.200.003.75
26PH Division Sulthan Battery0.490.380.000.000.340.000.53
 PH Circle Kozhikode30.894.870.12-1.032.860.0131.87
27PH Division, Kannur4.102.930.040.002.240.004.79
28W S Division Thaliparamb0.520.590.010.000.440.000.66
29PH Division, Kasaragod0.010.000.000.000.000.000.01
 PH Circle Kannur4.633.510.060.002.680.005.45
 CE NR56.7811.480.31-1.037.850.0259.36
 GRAND TOTAL988.4844.674.10-17.8234.110.07981.15
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2022
Amount  Rs in Lakhs
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.04.2022Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.04.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara0.000.070.000.000.070.000.00
4WS Division, Attingal0.001.470.000.001.470.000.00
5Head works, Aruvikkara0.0018.440.000.0018.440.000.00
 PH Circle TVM0.0019.980.000.0019.980.000.00
6PH Division,Kollam769.248.130.000.0012.000.00765.37
7PH Division, Kottarakara0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 PH Circle Kollam769.248.130.000.0012.000.00765.37
8PH Division, Tiruvalla0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1,387.610.010.000.000.010.001,387.61
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1,387.610.010.000.000.010.001,387.61
10PH Division, Kottayam165.7467.530.47-0.07133.940.0099.26
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 PH Circle Kottayam165.7467.530.47-0.07133.940.0099.26
 CE SR2,322.5895.640.47-0.07165.930.002,252.23
12PH Division, Alappuzha0.000.620.000.000.620.000.00
 PH Circle Alapuzha0.000.620.000.000.620.000.00
13PH Division, Thodupuzha0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
14PH Division, Movattupuzha0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
15PH Division, Kochi0.0026.510.000.0026.510.000.00
16WS Division, Kochi0.001.920.000.001.920.000.00
17PH Division, Aluva0.001.050.000.001.050.000.00
 PH Circle Kochi0.0029.480.000.0029.480.000.00
18PH Division, Thrissur2,748.1832.080.565.560.000.002,785.82
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda592.5835.4010.640.0016.620.00611.36
 PH Circle Thrissur3,340.7667.4811.205.5616.620.003,397.18
 CE CR3,340.7697.5711.205.5646.710.003,397.18
20PH Division, Palakkad0.002.100.000.002.100.000.00
21PH Division, Shornur36.640.550.300.000.000.0037.19
 PH Circle Palakkad36.642.660.300.002.100.0037.19
22PH Division Malappuram153.4510.922.970.007.290.00157.08
23PH Division Edappal88.5610.170.200.0011.700.0087.04
 PH Circle Malappuram242.0121.093.160.0018.990.00244.12
24PH Division Kozhikode0.340.000.000.000.310.000.04
25PH Division Vatakara0.000.550.000.000.550.000.00
26PH Division Sulthan Battery94.115.010.070.0018.500.0080.63
 PH Circle Kozhikode94.465.560.070.0019.350.0080.67
27PH Division, Kannur44.4552.300.36-2.3156.300.0038.14
28W S Division Thaliparamb0.0016.990.000.0016.530.000.46
29PH Division, Kasaragod0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 PH Circle Kannur44.4569.290.36-2.3172.830.0038.60
 CE NR417.5698.603.90-2.31113.270.00400.58
 GRAND TOTAL6,080.90291.8215.573.19325.910.006,049.99
2021 - 2022
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.03.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)3791674351090122-23617552633275966795351496248
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)2536541618758766-140921762204071352894226227144
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1260820247195427-1978504663941614390124645141
4WS Division, Attingal973753918199273-2209152956500922340377809640
5Head works, Aruvikkara720862174982291-49759849856011087471574435
 PH Circle TVM92836522830225879-4102156265648581168356851752608
6PH Division,Kollam57191545715438406-17391891723861136405568339658
7PH Division, Kottarakara306511854579598-50171227444921010931974470
 PH Circle Kollam60256664220018004-22409011998310346514600314128
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1305714659130058-10099401636451328645123208964
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta419684815366310-624639233982311952137670647
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta17253994614496368-16345793976274448166160879611
10PH Division, Kottayam939306068276330-42882051346022074496622770
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy368483724884702-70888040794291421736930548
 PH Circle Kottayam13077897813161032-1137700921403134961133553318
 CE SR183425079477901283-607459561046084592979971746499665
12PH Division, Alappuzha33183693324560996-8180791843520450724337093922
 PH Circle Alapuzha33183693324560996-8180791843520450724337093922
13PH Division, Thodupuzha5026006441425041-73645837770351275187158861
14PH Division, Movattupuzha565399101418470865879914833019662703597
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10679997455609749-7358001176851842947149862458
15PH Division, Kochi16984494717517362-903596325976451117900152231995
16WS Division, Kochi42035255024671658-144327282463556095765405860155
17PH Division, Aluva7718646911326806-883828105422443605577051148
 PH Circle Kochi66738396653515826-2435251961154255249720635143298
18PH Division, Thrissur886483187800478-102713253497102866790043287
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda8493442110764338-21811263067913248889141368
 PH Circle Thrissur17358273918564816-12452441165650161155179184655
 CE CR1279603612152251387-271516421030144784045461301284333
20PH Division, Palakkad11948657016107200-7023781141445253704123423236
21PH Division, Shornur903690278729301-77511560020122771092293491
 PH Circle Palakkad20985559724836501-14774931741646481414215716727
22PH Division Malappuram280874939525293-133161056781952890830574073
23PH Division Edappal190692363487092-359362032537741920480436
 PH Circle Malappuram4715672913012385-136754677107323632751054509
24PH Division Kozhikode1264624601275596542368841189478742945131517577
25PH Division Vatakara20065091271711818663692247468618922394921
26PH Division Sulthan Battery17275919187273319881352696477917793165
 PH Circle Kozhikode1638034701734581661052411549495153913171705663
27PH Division, Kannur329169299424617-11038672620353147634937649
28W S Division Thaliparamb206551744917091-13557433192131317622104302
29PH Division, Kasaragod149530774050989-21308463344601794313520676
 PH Circle Kannur6852518018392697-2376806139258495259570562627
 CE NR4893409767358739988339654547996224249509039526
 GRAND TOTAL3603195382303740069-870142022621709339267923556823524
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.03.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)412417192320631948-36175903120319306162323988292430
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)71704857011198728-2146470641615532011506497433408
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3250564973199082-1951904859251382147302809246
4WS Division, Attingal1427321692693827-442672826210002902138375366
5Head works, Aruvikkara758734942165163-26290234043356147771364801
 PH Circle TVM538488265339888748-277397766149064120342644998275251
6PH Division,Kollam3116875115232589-5694007377011383099252275790
7PH Division, Kottarakara155767941701804-3210023150891096912558696
 PH Circle Kollam3272643056934393-6015009692100484068264834486
8PH Division, Tiruvalla373134663132841-53205472612513235732510890
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta650193712929087-132667412599001263452080082
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1023328376061928-185872885211514499184590972
10PH Division, Kottayam2238083696504237-3821163252025634968186893443
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy46066581125990-219861153767710903974020
 PH Circle Kottayam2284150277630227-3843149367402406058190867463
 CE SR604289482260515296-394566643170225922493815538568172
12PH Division, Alappuzha3305902374558707-6103954615517011847322877973
 PH Circle Alapuzha3305902374558707-6103954615517011847322877973
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1404800682125918-673033630280703225132844355
14PH Division, Movattupuzha268937703088817-21149285188973442322674263
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1673738385214735-884526482170437648155518618
15PH Division, Kochi16360424031987554-2423729139817471243599131293433
16WS Division, Kochi22970363010687888-849558501197625015309143444109
17PH Division, Aluva552018494283570-26831565632878827951161106
 PH Circle Kochi44850971946959012-11187629757426599267187325898648
18PH Division, Thrissur1118148493771092-27075121073512588113205251
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda73319793096586-1236375315753330526031605
 PH Circle Thrissur1191468286867678-150712652648845640119236856
 CE CR106562062263600132-12833264177063696292322923532095
20PH Division, Palakkad587890456338762-169223675521130498842679322
21PH Division, Shornur170533801193665-10895161480736274815674045
 PH Circle Palakkad758424257532427-180118837001866773658353367
22PH Division Malappuram162040453032583-5121083718179429015002051
23PH Division Edappal2580998811280-2598764871111002716480
 PH Circle Malappuram187850433843863-5380954366890539017718531
24PH Division Kozhikode7407070116432499-157091719894896874869028639
25PH Division Vatakara4881243957702-577699327677074847702
26PH Division Sulthan Battery2850239916950001462411151256827783826
 PH Circle Kozhikode10745434319085201-16285402323881412023101660167
27PH Division, Kannur294242573722000-12044896229403406325708302
28W S Division Thaliparamb34094001838666-56647159717518533592391
29PH Division, Kasaragod3526199155521453303238299810102750708
 PH Circle Kannur363598567115880-120783310209576692632051401
 CE NR23844166737577371-213863514481714632075209783466
 GRAND TOTAL7346957111161692799-5442856352921067643737786671883733
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.03.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)17768511194393-257267229854026812404762
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)174295354625805794411561709614
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara612481672258-729582416286099946
4WS Division, Attingal346086175135-216802824002083236586
5Head works, Aruvikkara1309993596253060491701301329
 PH Circle TVM304071341484297-2862432427632244024752237
6PH Division,Kollam16702921572120058885127016685920
7PH Division, Kottarakara41620538028-44506710930338634
 PH Circle Kollam17119126610148-4450665994427017024554
8PH Division, Tiruvalla20441212352503169502035951
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta161037568803904942836175579975
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta22051588040539049460056752615926
10PH Division, Kottayam57565662271022260106615561
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy591575351042819021689
 PH Circle Kottayam63481367622065079106637250
 CE SR503662312242472-2516444506140189145029967
12PH Division, Alappuzha111406981656858-309592195252232510569020
 PH Circle Alapuzha111406981656858-309592195252232510569020
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-106662442038860-12110
14PH Division, Movattupuzha-24355258408600-22631
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha-350215026047460-34741
15PH Division, Kochi2767123643965-59580638620010612428021
16WS Division, Kochi103439443658592-153063615791721677689389
17PH Division, Aluva1215922996388010371471261175037
 PH Circle Kochi143269895298945-7488697581264335411292447
18PH Division, Thrissur471661159448000631109
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda43464951096039656146445943
 PH Circle Thrissur9063102105440396561461077052
 CE CR263389767171373-7798289820918582522903778
20PH Division, Palakkad67968051471758-90592718598473375502452
21PH Division, Shornur117361123310859038121064
 PH Circle Palakkad69141661484089-90592718684373755623516
22PH Division Malappuram10428212731401494011782178
23PH Division Edappal1710084710260025311
 PH Circle Malappuram121382135785014966117107489
24PH Division Kozhikode1184297178003-5479839410159517252
25PH Division Vatakara4176511406022011250958
26PH Division Sulthan Battery93563715539736283098408
 PH Circle Kozhikode1319625196564-1506847894171666618
27PH Division, Kannur6541862867360309000150631772
28W S Division Thaliparamb26077186250-1845455000299676
29PH Division, Kasaragod2034380240836827523
 PH Circle Kannur935300381010-1845355336158958971
 CE NR92904732197448-90927832213287217356594
 GRAND TOTAL8599568011611293-420555018103647743775290339
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.03.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)679738271725981-39882272846479155662863546
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)16978078769964-693053496594613109850252
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara10396122369571-7656964894704799510048
4WS Division, Attingal37962190544-88799693293369292
5Head works, Aruvikkara2310776242904-1182432514374362183564
 PH Circle TVM980384243198964-118035874653025407484776702
6PH Division,Kollam5558339303514-17797951978914313883736
7PH Division, Kottarakara1731826372705420952182648
 PH Circle Kollam5731521367241-17797952521004834066384
8PH Division, Tiruvalla23878577216-52149130489139133224
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta-648754385068292161-20555
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta232298131601-52149198781300112669
10PH Division, Kottayam320215989414-8966056898863144929
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy12890813280-734675492173884
 PH Circle Kottayam3331067102694-903941244471073218813
 CE SR1073333103800500-137259255228353496492174568
12PH Division, Alappuzha5317955053504832699533905
 PH Circle Alapuzha5317955053504832699533905
13PH Division, Thodupuzha21576728662-40003145390208886
14PH Division, Movattupuzha11021266021012494825851027
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha32597994683-4000156401348259913
15PH Division, Kochi-34120000-3412
16WS Division, Kochi279400002794
17PH Division, Aluva1300421827001278724135501
 PH Circle Kochi1294241827001278724134883
18PH Division, Thrissur5588084400056724
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda1405650190907469995
 PH Circle Thrissur69936586309074666719
 CE CR1057134169351-4000226588477995420
20PH Division, Palakkad1853379248954-873751936365531820769
21PH Division, Shornur909593127802971316092364
 PH Circle Palakkad1944338280232-873752233497131913133
22PH Division Malappuram146761127438058706130215363
23PH Division Edappal-25400000-2540
 PH Circle Malappuram144221127438058706130212823
24PH Division Kozhikode270677822015102045233822722024
25PH Division Vatakara3187842307802357224318266
26PH Division Sulthan Battery255494306201958514648880
 PH Circle Kozhikode305111128629102476805523089170
27PH Division, Kannur4060632980160293595161410323
28W S Division Thaliparamb5168764831-40821240458451568
29PH Division, Kasaragod212444000656
 PH Circle Kannur457962363291-40821317640245462547
 CE NR55976321057252-12819684737516405677673
 GRAND TOTAL1139880765027103-138581216302316708198847661
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.03.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0135104013510400
5Head works, Aruvikkara031166180311661800
 PH Circle TVM032517220325172200
6PH Division,Kollam7610531981848700076923806
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7610531981848700076923806
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta13876060536275403627540138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta13876060536275403627540138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam1094019463667170733283016573628
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam1094019463667170733283016573628
 CE SR22580611810799680043477590232258039
12PH Division, Alappuzha04491904491900
 PH Circle Alapuzha04491904491900
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi036090810360908100
16WS Division, Kochi0325080032508000
17PH Division, Aluva04320004320000
 PH Circle Kochi039773610397736100
18PH Division, Thrissur2760891256912861081844050274817581
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda56900732357442813148792531724059258315
 PH Circle Thrissur332989857104872891314879107161290334075896
 CE CR332989857145095691314879147384090334075896
20PH Division, Palakkad0327727032772700
21PH Division, Shornur3595531687050003664236
 PH Circle Palakkad3595531396432032772703664236
22PH Division Malappuram1502037910925770768438015344518
23PH Division Edappal883474210949990107327108856470
 PH Circle Malappuram23855121218757601841709024200988
24PH Division Kozhikode066672204734262034457
25PH Division Vatakara04754004754000
26PH Division Sulthan Battery2315641151943503070000111943919411455
 PH Circle Kozhikode2315641163364720473151802111943919445912
27PH Division, Kannur9943475497426401047266304445076
28W S Division Thaliparamb087806320878063200
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur99434751375489601925329504445076
 CE NR60550538169725512047245745331119439141756212
 GRAND TOTAL6193465134228180013169264366070111194391608090147
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 28.02.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)38590775792927063964881637235057166379167435
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)25397776123061166-87313471460973243687253654161
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1245693207665249-473016566219817331126082024
4WS Division, Attingal937864708516151-8040248263882044097375391
5Head works, Aruvikkara708076815259238-36416036058421070072086217
 PH Circle TVM92904898953794510-925243745076510149324928365228
6PH Division,Kollam56823897518496763-8788201390923132230571915457
7PH Division, Kottarakara293804784196022-5205928623141094230651185
 PH Circle Kollam59761945322692785-9308791677154543172602566642
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1304745767406791-1711360557162026922130571465
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta400866925166418-5688832098661787541968481
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta17056126812573209-1768248878148644797172539946
10PH Division, Kottayam929290346026912-18436448218721910493930606
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy360291404557305-4842936762111343336848372
 PH Circle Kottayam12895817410584217-232793849808332537130778978
 CE SR182618788499644721-12184357791276242698301834250794
12PH Division, Alappuzha32119609527404531-636191664903251042331836933
 PH Circle Alapuzha32119609527404531-636191664903251042331836933
13PH Division, Thodupuzha499913513401679-8814630346701015050260064
14PH Division, Movattupuzha5391163687571804581961493572536856539910
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10390298712158859-42327918402735518106799974
15PH Division, Kochi16543914230997135-14535562504578191993169844947
16WS Division, Kochi42349794824568115-51860042244206685443420352550
17PH Division, Aluva7577915910566530-19290989325133379877186469
 PH Circle Kochi66471624966131780-683246956420360211234667383966
18PH Division, Thrissur884220606631767-102713253497102866788648318
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda821228859103726-43327058267163220484934421
 PH Circle Thrissur17054494515735493-14604021117642660871173582739
 CE CR1260360276121430663-8398817934298453586651279603612
20PH Division, Palakkad1161799111531490923031195737853175119486570
21PH Division, Shornur885905577600192-16693056318112298190369027
 PH Circle Palakkad20477046822915101-1646271758918976156209855597
22PH Division Malappuram256868868032651-7004055371812482328087493
23PH Division Edappal185910912897392572411669763519069236
 PH Circle Malappuram4427797710930043-6998379488503245847156729
24PH Division Kozhikode12515488913988755-3849121225715939113126462460
25PH Division Vatakara224527691820290-23027841898619656520065091
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1667949719291962771328713433817275919
 PH Circle Kozhikode16428715517738241-26874191548449150016163803470
27PH Division, Kannur321423737607066-9195267086993185932916929
28W S Division Thaliparamb191519144490809-70029706071624220655174
29PH Division, Kasaragod14261734273874917162042676644614953077
 PH Circle Kannur6555602114836624-90936117219825454768525180
 CE NR47889162166420009-301296552744512213177489340976
 GRAND TOTAL3565439781287495393-235961392253019818416723603195382
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 28.02.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)453462743956050582-43977575826719821105194124171923
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)137877170719036144-668611615121430264640717048570
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3271435873918865-361126523924612229325056497
4WS Division, Attingal1549854283367787-1291152427073362186142732169
5Head works, Aruvikkara951485402315108-204184311170398132575873494
 PH Circle TVM649067670184688486-114532859345133042208995384882653
6PH Division,Kollam3100619507929058-101554552852962656311687511
7PH Division, Kottarakara166078901534867-13307801234141104215576794
 PH Circle Kollam3266698409463925-234632565194373698327264305
8PH Division, Tiruvalla432876442422303-56033502791285184637313466
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta828006362640421-182277552190782314965019371
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1260882805062724-2383110549820674995102332837
10PH Division, Kottayam2309313355661117-855797042218644249223808369
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy5594716808370-233143156166516204606658
 PH Circle Kottayam2365260516469487-879111357835295869228415027
 CE SR7179960872105684622-118029713662418075354616042894822
12PH Division, Alappuzha3309392305291643-250443531316494552330590237
 PH Circle Alapuzha3309392305291643-250443531316494552330590237
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1401060833176646-110914716919041610140480068
14PH Division, Movattupuzha268791332903440-747432809483457726893770
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1669852166080086-118389045013876187167373838
15PH Division, Kochi168751468355100912565134088223431598163604240
16WS Division, Kochi22900678412351711-1659089998143114345229703630
17PH Division, Aluva544753955442186-2488734460369649055201849
 PH Circle Kochi45223364753303988-16514495532403452433448509719
18PH Division, Thrissur1059775358218004-27075121073512588111814849
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda75391711805262-206916180119343457331979
 PH Circle Thrissur11351670610023266-47766739085446933119146828
 CE CR106367479974698983-581744166865614701051065620622
20PH Division, Palakkad587663895627431-609195539647420958789045
21PH Division, Shornur178276081747943-9710891548944213817053380
 PH Circle Palakkad765939977375374-10320087088591634775842425
22PH Division Malappuram159381443356244-3906092696082365216204045
23PH Division Edappal289719449889637678183445152580998
 PH Circle Malappuram188353383855140-3868423514426416718785043
24PH Division Kozhikode76922981184411473357021318467853074070701
25PH Division Vatakara9539753598555-43467709096466494881243
26PH Division Sulthan Battery28505363173687101738238159728502399
 PH Circle Kozhikode11496809720776573-43132002396635110776107454343
27PH Division, Kannur283056115189358-894663976648459829424257
28W S Division Thaliparamb350091817368280182646718793409400
29PH Division, Kasaragod35342191269624726312841078003526199
 PH Circle Kannur353407488195810-822037087222727736359856
 CE NR24573818040202897-58142534165659028567238441667
 GRAND TOTAL8489373851220586502-11919288301709402791341337346957111
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 28.02.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1589267843969580252096615917768511
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1695864647592060050301742953
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara615889336802070866136124816
4WS Division, Attingal31311994413610111610893460861
5Head works, Aruvikkara131543224072902460371311309993
 PH Circle TVM2819406657634420354998239230407134
6PH Division,Kollam20156716201439-331240534247035916702921
7PH Division, Kottarakara41858562352-534951122116416205
 PH Circle Kollam20575301263791-336590035369137517119126
8PH Division, Tiruvalla20431773420103325702044121
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta26949825780-712776288183161037
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta231267559981-7127796138832205158
10PH Division, Kottayam5807322171202669593575656
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy264833858905907859157
 PH Circle Kottayam60721560301032602101634813
 CE SR516892576147515-3437177403241395150366231
12PH Division, Alappuzha100799392463124-120571387790251811140698
 PH Circle Alapuzha100799392463124-120571387790251811140698
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-92623847052510-10666
14PH Division, Movattupuzha-38451290960150000-24355
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha-47713329430202510-35021
15PH Division, Kochi2666530527603042588711232767123
16WS Division, Kochi762787160649090334811871810343944
17PH Division, Aluva126916911452615365912519711961215922
 PH Circle Kochi115635707737773536595025976203714326989
18PH Division, Thrissur4698391822000471661
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda42362256559045333199434649
 PH Circle Thrissur89346158381045333199906310
 CE CR2248925710292221416026479350475426338976
20PH Division, Palakkad51660263096720014657342076796805
21PH Division, Shornur103583274230136450117361
 PH Circle Palakkad52696093124143014793792076914166
22PH Division Malappuram1152303829204920040104282
23PH Division Edappal415347275031701817100
 PH Circle Malappuram1567644556708090148121382
24PH Division Kozhikode54704581684410441803972391184297
25PH Division Vatakara5128012200106914441765
26PH Division Sulthan Battery91712582403973093563
 PH Circle Kozhikode69003782388810441950612831319625
27PH Division, Kannur6919353187110356238222654186
28W S Division Thaliparamb266946855801465083260771
29PH Division, Kasaragod1841827640839020343
 PH Circle Kannur9772993300330371727305935300
 CE NR70937094323631104421270688439290473
 GRAND TOTAL8127222320763367-339453112638831654885995680
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 28.02.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)887343311255073-21139007875257131367973827
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)39632115845441-2295271154584092716978078
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara10320389266160018993149610396122
4WS Division, Attingal531575137746-152059137445196379621
5Head works, Aruvikkara2035827599348-461142779093762310776
 PH Circle TVM1412542373103768-442898912026382330898038424
6PH Division,Kollam561466722779002835375815558339
7PH Division, Kottarakara1952193500005701225173182
 PH Circle Kollam580988626279003405496065731521
8PH Division, Tiruvalla29425282303013772743238785
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta25993757910108135136-6487
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta3202451580940245862179232298
10PH Division, Kottayam761979458124-4327990147750193202159
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy1176997335806209059128908
 PH Circle Kottayam7737493131482-4327990209840783331067
 CE SR1551218613656134-4861788128226334171107333310
12PH Division, Alappuzha46652494215028844100531795
 PH Circle Alapuzha46652494215028844100531795
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2451682641105575854215767
14PH Division, Movattupuzha55527128386073519182110212
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha3006951547970129277236325979
15PH Division, Kochi0-3412000-3412
16WS Division, Kochi2794783707759782794
17PH Division, Aluva1220342877002071151130042
 PH Circle Kochi12482833195028470129129424
18PH Division, Thrissur54660122000055880
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda8632724001812414056
 PH Circle Thrissur63292846001812469936
 CE CR95533929066701884034691057134
20PH Division, Palakkad182642218700401596783691853379
21PH Division, Shornur793904265803094814190959
 PH Circle Palakkad190581222966201906265101944338
22PH Division Malappuram14926571374073744134146761
23PH Division Edappal-254019590194019-2540
 PH Circle Malappuram14672573333075684153144221
24PH Division Kozhikode268843528284802639036022706778
25PH Division Vatakara3263751571602326839318784
26PH Division Sulthan Battery33848213030295534925549
 PH Circle Kozhikode304865831986703167246903051111
27PH Division, Kannur447944156088-3362194333274406063
28W S Division Thaliparamb318878449006455513551687
29PH Division, Kasaragod212212-21200212
 PH Circle Kannur480043240790-3574258888409457962
 CE NR5581238863652-357484192217625597632
 GRAND TOTAL1616584384810453-4862145538529586402113988076
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.02.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 28.02.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal08331908331900
5Head works, Aruvikkara018274470182744700
 PH Circle TVM019107660191076600
6PH Division,Kollam7523846786685200076105319
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7523846786685200076105319
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam152894566912483011261745010940194
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam152894566912483011261745010940194
 CE SR22928852896901010131725110225806118
12PH Division, Alappuzha08568008568000
 PH Circle Alapuzha08568008568000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi027640620276406200
16WS Division, Kochi0228690022869000
17PH Division, Aluva0133000013300000
 PH Circle Kochi031257520312575200
18PH Division, Thrissur2716631724425953000276089125
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda751969463259975-20802350753839056900732
 PH Circle Thrissur3468601187685928-208023507538390332989857
 CE CR34686011810897360-2080235039652710332989857
20PH Division, Palakkad0397696039769600
21PH Division, Shornur3534122614090003595531
 PH Circle Palakkad3534122459105039769603595531
22PH Division Malappuram1445466711090800543368015020379
23PH Division Edappal84316951244543084149608834742
 PH Circle Malappuram22886362235362301384864023855121
24PH Division Kozhikode000000
25PH Division Vatakara06653206653200
26PH Division Sulthan Battery2227998087643100023156411
 PH Circle Kozhikode22279980942963066532023156411
27PH Division, Kannur59389674754227074971909943475
28W S Division Thaliparamb046747350467473500
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur593896794289620542445409943475
 CE NR546394311318465307273546060550538
 GRAND TOTAL63078807733772114-20802350244113280619346513
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.01.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)428899562-24522019-5695131783955060723385907757
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)25091023920319815-2185401698948644267253977761
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1240360397476171-140458678290419528124569320
4WS Division, Attingal1036683415297059-798787271683622269693786470
5Head works, Aruvikkara705114704781365-5741944159661176970807681
 PH Circle TVM97802565113352391-897380253196268158983929048989
6PH Division,Kollam57370384014597751-23858221763995236842568238975
7PH Division, Kottarakara299529553815157-13141242439961222629380478
 PH Circle Kollam60365679518412908-25172342188394849068597619453
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1337970365168352-902619755932128872130474576
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta39609279370152988263540856302112140086692
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1734063158869881-199841164495149993170561268
10PH Division, Kottayam943442014979949-12131062544581934892929034
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy3779474838841064194756778211384036029140
 PH Circle Kottayam1321389498864055-793631193227933188128958174
 CE SR188722771049499235-11590383986574462912321826187884
12PH Division, Alappuzha32197467723315915-1676172387325953621321196095
 PH Circle Alapuzha32197467723315915-1676172387325953621321196095
13PH Division, Thodupuzha460030967717622-307137161401015649991351
14PH Division, Movattupuzha550961666627261-6573477181182793953911636
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha10109926214344883-688051143425838095103902987
15PH Division, Kochi15599460139311560-48588129273371107767165439142
16WS Division, Kochi43814088613179256-12226842650459894912423497948
17PH Division, Aluva870488289412014-10282243103629853645575779159
 PH Circle Kochi68118431561902830-1199080866140954239134664716249
18PH Division, Thrissur892055356073070-39007964382332823388422060
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda988453839495418-1720431189771743643182122885
 PH Circle Thrissur18805091815568488-175943901541540764664170544945
 CE CR1292309172115132116-298216201168638783955141260360276
20PH Division, Palakkad11431513816164020-2116561403526552326116179911
21PH Division, Shornur886334477081324-6101470371912600988590557
 PH Circle Palakkad20294858523245344-2726702107245678335204770468
22PH Division Malappuram258317986832513-5483968956522693425686886
23PH Division Edappal191527792443290-415762955470793218591091
 PH Circle Malappuram449845779275803-9641598511223486644277977
24PH Division Kozhikode1382208324174333-11765961601710746573125154889
25PH Division Vatakara22907743218280146252636368603222452769
26PH Division Sulthan Battery175058691560906-34232378398545716679497
 PH Circle Kozhikode1786344447918040-11753942103187358062164287155
27PH Division, Kannur329227167822993-9294984710933929432142373
28W S Division Thaliparamb198043493710019-5807342873531702819151914
29PH Division, Kasaragod145166912381079-338802594590756614261734
 PH Circle Kannur6724375613914091-184902153530366388865556021
 CE NR49381136254353278-172938167308487235151478891621
 GRAND TOTAL3673348244.00218984629.00-43141384.00282829811.00921897.003565439781.00
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.01.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)545417681621693653-92538408815848832101104534627439
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)137591369811254480-111924828007044771378771707
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3261826392880762-2217118956062037327143587
4WS Division, Attingal1568044922689777-249327920135102052154985428
5Head works, Aruvikkara950376351770340-3083371349571152795148540
 PH Circle TVM740811528040289012-92831979929387589202036490676701
6PH Division,Kollam3120991435352381-306923643174352903310061950
7PH Division, Kottarakara183033671164862-6328132225272225416607890
 PH Circle Kollam3304025106517243-370204965427075157326669840
8PH Division, Tiruvalla715629622860197-281213893009741438543287644
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta809392063909600-5082044883277982800636
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1525021686769797-2812189750546247164126088280
10PH Division, Kottayam2293711426314158-12750546206375823230931335
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy52893141187575-1012477801078195594716
 PH Circle Kottayam2346604567501733-22875254007446642236526051
 CE SR812568041461077785-96037249746385664391667179960872
12PH Division, Alappuzha3266163247805303-17650433003865507330939230
 PH Circle Alapuzha3266163247805303-17650433003865507330939230
13PH Division, Thodupuzha13943258824736632914818271092207140106083
14PH Division, Movattupuzha271612312923723-1336573066944522026879133
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1665938195397386-10450948940537427166985216
15PH Division, Kochi18493752637418732-74110194615495738814168751468
16WS Division, Kochi23156406011244559-37728191001436614650229006784
17PH Division, Aluva555029934209752-9558154273646788954475395
 PH Circle Kochi47200457952873043-121396536044296961353452233647
18PH Division, Thrissur1109409973865453-477125040554552210105977535
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda73661382398104-736240148432245097539171
 PH Circle Thrissur1183071356263557-550749055397776719113516706
 CE CR108352185772339289-1792815674177185810061063674799
20PH Division, Palakkad580380425603760-5529144317507499258766389
21PH Division, Shornur184729271165056-3255841482146264517827608
 PH Circle Palakkad765109696768816-8784985799653763776593997
22PH Division Malappuram154863552828494-407872329683623515938144
23PH Division Edappal2550954776613-76144220057542897194
 PH Circle Malappuram180373093605107-484012751688698918835338
24PH Division Kozhikode7958372517494890-42107201030641046376922981
25PH Division Vatakara519243253561282089110291205789539753
26PH Division Sulthan Battery28192994167491221161363226143328505363
 PH Circle Kozhikode11296915124525930-191002249541012474114968097
27PH Division, Kannur299221143482082-233745071004420728305611
28W S Division Thaliparamb2856669177513318210114715919353500918
29PH Division, Kasaragod35028711250106-29812175259353534219
 PH Circle Kannur362816546507321-54627435688707735340748
 CE NR24379908341407174-9514613848243934177245738180
 GRAND TOTAL9453001354.00174824248.00-979252114.00159045288.00154349.008489373851.00
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.01.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1750880114402240305614720015892678
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)167892263840006212202381695864
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara61414007320905570886158893
4WS Division, Attingal330087066173-17525860492943131199
5Head works, Aruvikkara142253866390107708991081315432
 PH Circle TVM300525312881907-175258456446664828194066
6PH Division,Kollam20991883663994-28170147046952220156716
7PH Division, Kottarakara4075542552901447424418585
 PH Circle Kollam21399437689523-28170148494354620575301
8PH Division, Tiruvalla20067905432501793802043177
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta25629044343-84242263576269498
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta226308098668-842440573762312675
10PH Division, Kottayam625028130020572908580732
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy24924743905880026483
 PH Circle Kottayam649952204410631708607215
 CE SR543650003690539-2118526153152127851689257
12PH Division, Alappuzha9683173171612285941326084186610079939
 PH Circle Alapuzha9683173171612285941326084186610079939
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-105304984037160-9262
14PH Division, Movattupuzha-40139253208440-38451
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha-506697516045600-47713
15PH Division, Kochi281092149541006388339682666530
16WS Division, Kochi111401313305365-51224676443219697627871
17PH Division, Aluva-289299111553312221907791471081269169
 PH Circle Kochi13661753491630811709668182412304511563570
18PH Division, Thrissur47934713474601442540469839
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda43026813785020305126423622
 PH Circle Thrissur9096151485310164559126893461
 CE CR24203872678847711795609677615503722489257
20PH Division, Palakkad52062861370921-1073514001912555166026
21PH Division, Shornur1193785592021259128103583
 PH Circle Palakkad53256641376513-1073514214503835269609
22PH Division Malappuram118562274752027806915115230
23PH Division Edappal41052266202172841534
 PH Circle Malappuram159614277414028024123156764
24PH Division Kozhikode12310032028500886562246547045
25PH Division Vatakara414911148901700051280
26PH Division Sulthan Battery90868481703973091712
 PH Circle Kozhikode13633622191560892235246690037
27PH Division, Kannur659716349071-3531673483691935
28W S Division Thaliparamb212745560570183719266946
29PH Division, Kasaragod230756122010771818418
 PH Circle Kannur895536411250-35329342110977299
 CE NR77441762284333-1077029232687627093709
 GRAND TOTAL863130481276334995693818754035707781272223
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.01.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)882673371169377101957803218112288734331
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)396338657605644480765628116639632115
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara10327663235447024225346810320389
4WS Division, Attingal55132676438096082107531575
5Head works, Aruvikkara193387023569801332684732035827
 PH Circle TVM140714061247752410643720404493336141254237
6PH Division,Kollam5698392187097-4342701032855614667
7PH Division, Kottarakara20045537873042983126195219
 PH Circle Kollam5898847224970-4343130864115809886
8PH Division, Tiruvalla19718418663208950757294252
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta38617457403337616267525993
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta2358012323723337151133132320245
10PH Division, Kottayam7583845486712047033129637619794
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy1228141234101743224117699
 PH Circle Kottayam7706659610122047050561877737493
 CE SR154555368299587812981025552293966155121861
12PH Division, Alappuzha4560235362204305566466524
 PH Circle Alapuzha4560235362204305566466524
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2408444373303933673245168
14PH Division, Movattupuzha10617659258010963427355527
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha3470201029910148970346300695
15PH Division, Kochi457700457700
16WS Division, Kochi279400002794
17PH Division, Aluva1254731816402156142122034
 PH Circle Kochi1328441816402613842124828
18PH Division, Thrissur541399770451554660
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda8144300002486268632
 PH Circle Thrissur622833977029373163292
 CE CR9981701787540221100485955339
20PH Division, Palakkad183077324461702485883801826422
21PH Division, Shornur9396929700-1804393616379390
 PH Circle Palakkad1924742274317-1802925245431905812
22PH Division Malappuram1208207625504775555149265
23PH Division Edappal-25400000-2540
 PH Circle Malappuram1182807625504775555146725
24PH Division Kozhikode273330622689502711106562688435
25PH Division Vatakara3310742414502882420326375
26PH Division Sulthan Battery71241366070739118933848
 PH Circle Kozhikode313562128764703738457653048658
27PH Division, Kannur378506198793-5307123896152447944
28W S Division Thaliparamb566103695206142125431887
29PH Division, Kasaragod0212000212
 PH Circle Kannur435116235957-5307185317406480043
 CE NR5613759874176-548789944117695581238
 GRAND TOTAL161167297404880812432336757706220161658438
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2022
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.01.2022Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.01.2022
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal05024405024400
5Head works, Aruvikkara020904090209040900
 PH Circle TVM021406530214065300
6PH Division,Kollam7437161586685200075238467
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7437161586685200075238467
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta13876060533493103349310138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta13876060533493103349310138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam83182967317185-24174321851015289456
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam83182967317185-24174321851015289456
 CE SR22145051610659621-2417427974350229288528
12PH Division, Alappuzha06942606942600
 PH Circle Alapuzha06942606942600
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi029320830293208300
16WS Division, Kochi0582750058275000
17PH Division, Aluva02113002113000
 PH Circle Kochi035359630353596300
18PH Division, Thrissur2687354392927733000271663172
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda73461908375694102021903075196946
 PH Circle Thrissur3421973476684674020219030346860118
 CE CR34219734710290063056272920346860118
20PH Division, Palakkad0393215039321500
21PH Division, Shornur3479686544360003534122
 PH Circle Palakkad3479686447651039321503534122
22PH Division Malappuram140020898689070416329014454667
23PH Division Edappal94337582875900128965308431695
 PH Circle Malappuram23435847115649701705982022886362
24PH Division Kozhikode-2600260000
25PH Division Vatakara04760304760300
26PH Division Sulthan Battery2022907922009010150000022279980
 PH Circle Kozhikode202288192248504260197603022279980
27PH Division, Kannur26488533889381059926705938967
28W S Division Thaliparamb046564570465645700
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur264885385458380525572405938967
 CE NR49793205123984902607552524054639431
 GRAND TOTAL61344106833348174-23914159772510630788077
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.12.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)44292023217002561-129563301801216654735428899562
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)25643313812351552-4803141734876245375250910239
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1238399476180712-351976561385918785124036039
4WS Division, Attingal9813066128473888918358620203026036103668341
5Head works, Aruvikkara694581034862720-4294737539971240970511470
 PH Circle TVM99078208143244933-491320950930814157340978025651
6PH Division,Kollam58933347811462742-122963001475844537635573703840
7PH Division, Kottarakara299609863229388-11388431111681236729952955
 PH Circle Kollam61929446414692130-124101841786961350002603656795
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1590314664886960-24194333590108625971133797036
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta397981433207415-5931133170861988239609279
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1988296098094375-24253644921817245853173406315
10PH Division, Kottayam957946844611754-86989951761481619094344201
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy373849643814456-8394133072401349137794748
 PH Circle Kottayam1331796488426210-953840848338829681132138949
 CE SR194208580274457648-42530877865019872828761887227710
12PH Division, Alappuzha31891322521681032-109111855329455375321974677
 PH Circle Alapuzha31891322521681032-109111855329455375321974677
13PH Division, Thodupuzha461825512869380-296483009814937346003096
14PH Division, Movattupuzha556871655848645-16699062502262242855096166
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1018697168718025-196638926004031801101099262
15PH Division, Kochi17148666817526544-199296730916400109244155994601
16WS Division, Kochi44209404825894066-7417322901738888108438140886
17PH Division, Aluva879473338764211-4635395826723369187048828
 PH Circle Kochi70152804952184821-278105269516460231043681184315
18PH Division, Thrissur911278995248497-9308270507912698889205535
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda9325797912977085-26476670906813423498845383
 PH Circle Thrissur18438587818225582-3578481414147261222188050918
 CE CR1306696868100809460-33464491114712663794411292309172
20PH Division, Palakkad11744361413328658-12816791512381251643114315138
21PH Division, Shornur897397085641735-29609464269582494488633447
 PH Circle Palakkad20718332218970393-15777732155077076587202948585
22PH Division Malappuram268839946100887-19695069301062602725831798
23PH Division Edappal194726792396243-395422669690691119152779
 PH Circle Malappuram463566738497130-23649295997963293844984577
24PH Division Kozhikode1488523975203923-8987391489016846581138220832
25PH Division Vatakara225039002144376-843601651466470722907743
26PH Division Sulthan Battery178735431747363-587952050842540017505869
 PH Circle Kozhikode1892298409095662-10418941859247656688178634444
27PH Division, Kannur334880346297570-240268255983488832922716
28W S Division Thaliparamb194266353644350-596832462561441219804349
29PH Division, Kasaragod13529277295256944651962629699114516691
 PH Circle Kannur6644394612894489-3905120344835629167243756
 CE NR50921378149457674-286006461777525222504493811362
 GRAND TOTAL3757996451224724782-487373902597507788848213673348244
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.12.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)5395926229107292498-213232642770878798605454176816
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)134778689143944625-1113411570211343641375913698
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3201275448038097-2696619535002536326182639
4WS Division, Attingal1569611402867965-22259327994912529156804492
5Head works, Aruvikkara954502863358403-10303162739475126395037635
 PH Circle TVM7316252090165501588-2271448050903366205527408115280
6PH Division,Kollam31109249511497436-721826632691203402312099143
7PH Division, Kottarakara186034411834516-1134132019922125518303367
 PH Circle Kollam32969593613331952-733167952890424657330402510
8PH Division, Tiruvalla822143823494049-115183722624923217471562962
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta823425822384705-15715482212717381680939206
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1645569645878754-1308992048376405990152502168
10PH Division, Kottayam22351867911318872-8485953770314519229371142
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy533555370677110907532878135289314
 PH Circle Kottayam22885423212025643-8376961303185332234660456
 CE SR8039359222196737937-4321984867160366365318125680414
12PH Division, Alappuzha31974150910938624-8714839725664095326616324
 PH Circle Alapuzha31974150910938624-8714839725664095326616324
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1351209375983502-2145916482182174139432588
14PH Division, Movattupuzha278123692853458-339143464239644327161231
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1629333068836960-5537351124578617166593819
15PH Division, Kochi20276678633703899-31921484830665734354184937526
16WS Division, Kochi22939380015085721-14843361141846012665231564060
17PH Division, Aluva578362445416180-25510155191747666955502993
 PH Circle Kochi48999683054205800-72274996491686453688472004579
18PH Division, Thrissur1184275526599079-52464140310952075110940997
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda80898031577271-84288221344132077366138
 PH Circle Thrissur1265173558176350-136752162445365282118307135
 CE CR109918900082157734-750677290246423716821083521857
20PH Division, Palakkad581733534227958-4466783912083450858038042
21PH Division, Shornur182188961935729-1100191568956272318472927
 PH Circle Palakkad763922496163687-5566975481039723176510969
22PH Division Malappuram169061033023322-5833243855650409615486355
23PH Division Edappal2700839395558-303225143717502550954
 PH Circle Malappuram196069423418880-6136464370021484618037309
24PH Division Kozhikode71089749172289391504898877405804779583725
25PH Division Vatakara5329330593143-663086633164175192432
26PH Division Sulthan Battery289510801531054-1819172105676154728192994
 PH Circle Kozhikode10537015919353136-977361164639710011112969151
27PH Division, Kannur29706080484341247144627227486529922114
28W S Division Thaliparamb2415020999160923544147960414512856669
29PH Division, Kasaragod3727245987286012108667943502871
 PH Circle Kannur3584834568298589282587317697711036281654
 CE NR23721769535765561-3398212881515429198243799083
 GRAND TOTAL9375765917314661232-510664411862219431374119453001354
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.12.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)14381408340792602804448917508801
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)11705507093290200934231678922
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara60728017590307284206141400
4WS Division, Attingal3279913967422868083624921013300870
5Head works, Aruvikkara12107532144340264901422538
 PH Circle TVM26115425450433428680885380323330052531
6PH Division,Kollam21175698298461-24174524025727420991883
7PH Division, Kottarakara56039321434-119323549428407554
 PH Circle Kollam21736091319895-36106829519928221399437
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2184217-31298014612902006790
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2725302029603650036256290
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta2456747-110020182629362263080
10PH Division, Kottayam6527911377704145684625028
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy32147116200188331024924
 PH Circle Kottayam6849382539706028994649952
 CE SR509932014838624-74260139192064554365000
12PH Division, Alappuzha9290686240908610862202475927029683173
 PH Circle Alapuzha9290686240908610862202475927029683173
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-79863679062230-10530
14PH Division, Movattupuzha28798-463370226000-40139
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha20812-426580288230-50669
15PH Division, Kochi3000047518040485171051315042810921
16WS Division, Kochi95208644756104-83005305340842411140131
17PH Division, Aluva-37527076854729478711872182-289299
 PH Circle Kochi121456416042691-486764475793211013661753
18PH Division, Thrissur4791281969017500479347
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda44181442794054182158430268
 PH Circle Thrissur92094244763055932158909615
 CE CR223780818453882-378146585307497024203872
20PH Division, Palakkad49765031576460-21171344470905206286
21PH Division, Shornur105164278730136590119378
 PH Circle Palakkad50816671604333-21171358129905325664
22PH Division Malappuram24165529144-1321712003531118562
23PH Division Edappal10098317940840041052
 PH Circle Malappuram25175360938-1321712087531159614
24PH Division Kozhikode55835583727501643073201231003
25PH Division Vatakara455741384054392841491
26PH Division Sulthan Battery82073879500090868
 PH Circle Kozhikode68600284745401697463481363362
27PH Division, Kannur6609012521080253157136659716
28W S Division Thaliparamb25840310901056459100212745
29PH Division, Kasaragod21590294601461023075
 PH Circle Kannur9408942659550311077236895536
 CE NR69603162778680-13428818598277057744176
 GRAND TOTAL8033159816071186-2463629837054632086313048
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.12.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)895368662116196-2393916990710109988267337
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)387842351553095-256702040116939633865
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara10142301369120018339436410327663
4WS Division, Attingal5583551030220109702349551326
5Head works, Aruvikkara187200322803601656655041933870
 PH Circle TVM1408937604369469-239417221515113485140714061
6PH Division,Kollam5759044159478-254361943962985698392
7PH Division, Kottarakara2121363194404354580200455
 PH Circle Kollam5971180191422-254362379413785898847
8PH Division, Tiruvalla26086747097-6000104527253197184
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta44946411350473877738617
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta30581388232-6000151914330235801
10PH Division, Kottayam765290799123-5162162971527583845
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy81224157814011619232122814
 PH Circle Kottayam7734131256937-5162279163847706659
 CE SR1549048844906060-243077028205294277154555368
12PH Division, Alappuzha4425386807805454251456023
 PH Circle Alapuzha4425386807805454251456023
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1648319976840002768669240844
14PH Division, Movattupuzha71325104606069628127106176
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha236156204374400097314196347020
15PH Division, Kochi224323340004577
16WS Division, Kochi2783426704213432794
17PH Division, Aluva820526300101948892125473
 PH Circle Kochi8707869602023701135132844
18PH Division, Thrissur5325316730787054139
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda4643596602449168144
 PH Circle Thrissur578967639032361662283
 CE CR8236683496934000178793398998170
20PH Division, Palakkad2036584205369-408903698394511830773
21PH Division, Shornur768294943503218910693969
 PH Circle Palakkad2113413254804-408904020285571924742
22PH Division Malappuram1399255605707510260120820
23PH Division Edappal-256519590191519-2540
 PH Circle Malappuram1373605801607701779118280
24PH Division Kozhikode281748626589803496444342733306
25PH Division Vatakara3395791824302671434331074
26PH Division Sulthan Battery67330240090200475171241
 PH Circle Kozhikode322439530815003964055193135621
27PH Division, Kannur345190175616-1645140335320378506
28W S Division Thaliparamb380657083905207022456610
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur383255246455-1645192405544435116
 CE NR5858423867425-42535106785516995613759
 GRAND TOTAL1615869756123178-246930540671776374161167297
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.12.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.12.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal03921803921800
5Head works, Aruvikkara022318530223185300
 PH Circle TVM022710710227107100
6PH Division,Kollam74706922680529-10158360074371615
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam74706922680529-10158360074371615
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam19193620777941201865473608318296
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam19193620777941201865473608318296
 CE SR23266114710731012-1015836209258070221450516
12PH Division, Alappuzha07156807156800
 PH Circle Alapuzha07156807156800
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi010855520108555200
16WS Division, Kochi0240534024053400
17PH Division, Aluva000000
 PH Circle Kochi013260860132608600
18PH Division, Thrissur2658077062927733000268735439
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda7159997336456370167870210500073461908
 PH Circle Thrissur337407679657337001678702105000342197347
 CE CR337407679797102403076356105000342197347
20PH Division, Palakkad0187299018729900
21PH Division, Shornur3434817448690003479686
 PH Circle Palakkad3434817232168018729903479686
22PH Division Malappuram137086217252510431783014002089
23PH Division Edappal72563422992106081469009433758
 PH Circle Malappuram20964963371735701246473023435847
24PH Division Kozhikode-2601336802601339400-260
25PH Division Vatakara09084809084800
26PH Division Sulthan Battery194645009045790140000020229079
 PH Circle Kozhikode194642401129107260364788020228819
27PH Division, Kannur25157413786808-2365369402648853
28W S Division Thaliparamb048038920480389200
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur25157418590700-2845758602648853
 CE NR463797611366933225810256146049793205
 GRAND TOTAL61644858732371368-101557834258309105000613441068
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.11.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)44186175524218521-29689162013049560633442920232
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)24153389830587363-2603371538126446522256433138
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara123323419573983144990525173916554123839947
4WS Division, Attingal990773824857266-16021856207822298798130661
5Head works, Aruvikkara699579073694440-34739738347911205669458103
 PH Circle TVM97575436169097421-369187850219071158752990782081
6PH Division,Kollam58927556514235147-6450441350090431286589333478
7PH Division, Kottarakara291068983405609-5707224831961125329960986
 PH Circle Kollam61838246317640756-7021161598410042539619294464
8PH Division, Tiruvalla14942915814415314-58306473211322587159031466
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta403343862675742-34817328462711754139798143
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta18976354417091056-406479757838440128198829609
10PH Division, Kottayam970231693694512-7866548259941833895794684
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy371243173711456-22428632121071441637384964
 PH Circle Kottayam1341474867405968-302951803810132754133179648
 CE SR1918047854111235201-5103424818196562741731942085802
12PH Division, Alappuzha31604638021473410-2226721833074253151318913225
 PH Circle Alapuzha31604638021473410-2226721833074253151318913225
13PH Division, Thodupuzha469870073085227-12423232639902745846182551
14PH Division, Movattupuzha574493295723040-159185858725732077355687165
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1044363368808267-2834181851247528231101869716
15PH Division, Kochi18155349226577871-431619332215774112728171486668
16WS Division, Kochi43539291033982078-3533512683614291447442094048
17PH Division, Aluva902553469099502-147833112234873619587947333
 PH Circle Kochi70720174869659451-481737770275403240370701528049
18PH Division, Thrissur966779086589869-659806114542392583391127899
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda932202818129998-93572771216123496193257979
 PH Circle Thrissur18989818914719867-15955331857585160794184385878
 CE CR1317582653114660995-94697631156944713825461306696868
20PH Division, Palakkad12323701213979398-60034241371708052292117443614
21PH Division, Shornur906179226228591-8659569962712393989739708
 PH Circle Palakkad21385493420207989-60900192071335176231207183322
22PH Division Malappuram268847366097657519160788002479026883994
23PH Division Edappal197077572260285-80552481386592219472679
 PH Circle Malappuram465924938357942-286485601863071246356673
24PH Division Kozhikode15604355824088916-170227931420585851426148852397
25PH Division Vatakara183040266075885-397751830825541122503900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery181744111454252-14301748306538417873543
 PH Circle Kozhikode19252199531619053-170639981778498962221189229840
27PH Division, Kannur336734946584883-22326565135073357133488034
28W S Division Thaliparamb189838063250041-5042327431951359419426635
29PH Division, Kasaragod13221813197912915521666258695913529277
 PH Circle Kannur6587911311814053-272136109229605412466443946
 CE NR51884853571999037-2342901757981486223288509213781
 GRAND TOTAL3754479042297895233-380022042554956138800073757996451
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.11.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)536217322768747210-98144882517064890725395926229
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1308653242460785421756299869697442181347786891
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara3132405768734116-378218417371629320127544
4WS Division, Attingal155640019369755931923744112346156961140
5Head works, Aruvikkara1077167523891566-141258762031122103495450286
 PH Circle TVM7247423816131148993-2218752840114892182997316252090
6PH Division,Kollam29859767120563250-201979760469671662311092495
7PH Division, Kottarakara278420211931192-90917512076615140618603441
 PH Circle Kollam32643969222494442-1111154881235823068329695936
8PH Division, Tiruvalla849280612710075-32379002184504135082214382
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta792445235310178-405672169543200982342582
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1641725848020253-327846743540473359164556964
10PH Division, Kottayam2215100956467072-19786042570623566223518679
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy55521581300781264015190779495335553
 PH Circle Kottayam2270622537767853-19522057761394515228854232
 CE SR7965098345169431541-3677276358368660292418039359222
12PH Division, Alappuzha3170655686825213-11846740270593746319741509
 PH Circle Alapuzha3170655686825213-11846740270593746319741509
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1358221332082552-26993225114652351135120937
14PH Division, Movattupuzha277808392724151-786612610586337427812369
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1636029724806703-34859351220515725162933306
15PH Division, Kochi24521105936753431-467673213240132029063202766786
16WS Division, Kochi2408331129388961-74256541339045312166229393800
17PH Division, Aluva592492754390911-1117555684329785857836244
 PH Circle Kochi54529344650533303-543047305147610249087489996830
18PH Division, Thrissur1214651892038773-41196846617912651118427552
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda76962263013889-284567233204237038089803
 PH Circle Thrissur1291614155052662-69653569938336354126517355
 CE CR115512340167217881-5546832567619045649121099189000
20PH Division, Palakkad670636605848325-98068374928118367758173353
21PH Division, Shornur18582386110527429091470158151518218896
 PH Circle Palakkad856460466953599-98039286398276519276392249
22PH Division Malappuram157543523356107-56842195449322316906103
23PH Division Edappal285369775112515209049635402700839
 PH Circle Malappuram186080494107232-41643100412376319606942
24PH Division Kozhikode7520776617140890-33991920910808818071089749
25PH Division Vatakara5292362910793-64908668814545329330
26PH Division Sulthan Battery288273721643700-627601455916131628951080
 PH Circle Kozhikode10932750019695383-409169232336059950105370159
27PH Division, Kannur30577325335472315359515757892402729706080
28W S Division Thaliparamb36643671433775-356781232489514462415020
29PH Division, Kasaragod3272416144530415859912667943727245
 PH Circle Kannur37514108623380211807559074053626735848345
 CE NR25109570336990016-90365064180634625172237217695
 GRAND TOTAL9371317449273639438-1012775941677940511193259375765917
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.11.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)24672259-693341303357430814381408
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)213995835788301327247441170550
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara5915325186037028542196072801
4WS Division, Attingal329073580771091536573279913
5Head works, Aruvikkara1363622509227066208791210753
 PH Circle TVM37381899-57994950546684213726115425
6PH Division,Kollam195567062129396051008132321175698
7PH Division, Kottarakara59007727906-327312484316560393
 PH Circle Kollam201467832157302-3273153492433921736091
8PH Division, Tiruvalla2173728203970990802184217
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta2511904790602652838272530
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta242491868303036436382456747
10PH Division, Kottayam682727-207920913212652791
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy6082646220332911032147
 PH Circle Kottayam743553-1617004242322684938
 CE SR60697153-3590060-32731608062553650993201
12PH Division, Alappuzha936552917732000184631517289290686
 PH Circle Alapuzha936552917732000184631517289290686
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-96961710000-7986
14PH Division, Movattupuzha27076321701495028798
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha17380492701495020812
15PH Division, Kochi3085926370412-490624063498803000047
16WS Division, Kochi1003954333302280384700319049520864
17PH Division, Aluva-2796298234850918993133-375270
 PH Circle Kochi128458404524125-490625172345291712145641
18PH Division, Thrissur475505529770493540479128
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda42041273452051934116441814
 PH Circle Thrissur8959171264290101288116920942
 CE CR231246666428681-490627121443476122378081
20PH Division, Palakkad56776601403959-9859520063062154976503
21PH Division, Shornur1196125800020148100105164
 PH Circle Palakkad57972721409759-9859520264543155081667
22PH Division Malappuram-6254331712901291615241655
23PH Division Edappal10618306503577810098
 PH Circle Malappuram-5192532019401649323251753
24PH Division Kozhikode1334570212494-23047965437225558355
25PH Division Vatakara3785011986042313145574
26PH Division Sulthan Battery81166383002923082073
 PH Circle Kozhikode1453586228310-23047972591256686002
27PH Division, Kannur6704711820060191453123660901
28W S Division Thaliparamb2265774387601203812258403
29PH Division, Kasaragod20399583904648021590
 PH Circle Kannur9174472317210208139135940894
 CE NR81163802189984-12164232236777296960316
 GRAND TOTAL919381995028605-20343516425745602680331598
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.11.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)874084502875096-1245673334288289536866
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)3839677110929240704308115238784235
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara10002181375823023533736610142301
4WS Division, Attingal595333984530135224207558355
5Head works, Aruvikkara2097541333024-3362112220762751872003
 PH Circle TVM1385002764775320-34866720302872882140893760
6PH Division,Kollam519320075407801879243105759044
7PH Division, Kottarakara1874727289843948545128212136
 PH Circle Kollam53806728269764392364694385971180
8PH Division, Tiruvalla18871010282703065119260867
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta125154273952519627656244946
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta201225145566525199341681305813
10PH Division, Kottayam75934231198860602901127652907
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy8281184665321153452981224
 PH Circle Kottayam76762341283525321756351417734131
 CE SR1517584075876214-29038824358073542154904884
12PH Division, Alappuzha4326488455607456997442538
 PH Circle Alapuzha4326488455607456997442538
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2116722492807170960164831
14PH Division, Movattupuzha789975472406225214471325
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha290669796520133961204236156
15PH Division, Kochi224300002243
16WS Division, Kochi278300002783
17PH Division, Aluva992321427203132412882052
 PH Circle Kochi1042581427203132412887078
18PH Division, Thrissur5673088604359453253
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda852014880535784643
 PH Circle Thrissur652502374097161257896
 CE CR8928251808540249570441823668
20PH Division, Palakkad2058903276180-456462524024512036584
21PH Division, Shornur90778254420392989376829
 PH Circle Palakkad2149681301622-456462917005442113413
22PH Division Malappuram1222716701604927587139925
23PH Division Edappal-25650000-2565
 PH Circle Malappuram1197066701604927587137360
24PH Division Kozhikode293137228657403999175432817486
25PH Division Vatakara3425362326652620028339579
26PH Division Sulthan Battery873772158204148214767330
 PH Circle Kozhikode336128533142254675997183224395
27PH Division, Kannur3840421128710151572151345190
28W S Division Thaliparamb12065740696012310118738065
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur5046991535670274673338383255
 CE NR6135371853627-45641108324716875858423
 GRAND TOTAL1587866036910695-33602937686245670161586975
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 30.11.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal02923202923200
5Head works, Aruvikkara0992001099200100
 PH Circle TVM010212330102123300
6PH Division,Kollam7385894584797700074706922
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7385894584797700074706922
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam116010977676928084405019193620
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam116010977676928084405019193620
 CE SR2242206479546138011056380232661147
12PH Division, Alappuzha02702702702700
 PH Circle Alapuzha02702702702700
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0581931058193100
16WS Division, Kochi0237762023776200
17PH Division, Aluva0105000010500000
 PH Circle Kochi0924693092469300
18PH Division, Thrissur2628799732927733000265807706
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6887632736407550917109071599973
 PH Circle Thrissur331756300656848809171090337407679
 CE CR3317563007520208018688290337407679
20PH Division, Palakkad010292830102928300
21PH Division, Shornur3379803550140003434817
 PH Circle Palakkad337980310842970102928303434817
22PH Division Malappuram135598177432170594413013708621
23PH Division Edappal64036471033631018093607256342
 PH Circle Malappuram1996346417768480775349020964963
24PH Division Kozhikode0461760464360-260
25PH Division Vatakara04581404581400
26PH Division Sulthan Battery187201878843130140000019464500
 PH Circle Kozhikode187201879763030232250019464240
27PH Division, Kannur316004133093570395365702515741
28W S Division Thaliparamb4484850249250506977300
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur320488983342820902343002515741
 CE NR4526834312171730011060312046379761
 GRAND TOTAL601245290292380760140347790616448587
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.10.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)42690053834359986-30074061632984861515441861755
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)24018382318591681-17135981548056147447241533898
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara1227297075888278-102334517516617066123323419
4WS Division, Attingal1016408405544881-262786354553602511699077382
5Head works, Aruvikkara692051344734574-6454739050451220969957907
 PH Circle TVM96066004269119400-751574846345980163353975754361
6PH Division,Kollam59024346512869243-11723481263305231743589275565
7PH Division, Kottarakara287349823215128-2195802613651998129106898
 PH Circle Kollam61897844716084371-13919281524670341724618382463
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1498813524226019482886513805623043149429158
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta410988172421043-10047730687141628340334386
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1909801696647062382409820677039326189763544
10PH Division, Kottayam103394148765158-300190741179881624297023169
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy322525468917526-108282329502361269637124317
 PH Circle Kottayam1356466949682684-4084730706822428938134147486
 CE SR1906265352101533517-12609997768676772733411918047854
12PH Division, Alappuzha32022625812794418-7741501614984050306316046380
 PH Circle Alapuzha32022625812794418-7741501614984050306316046380
13PH Division, Thodupuzha55158826-5524802371922675462874746987007
14PH Division, Movattupuzha578209525662800-29010557250341928457449329
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha112979778137998-252913840049628031104436336
15PH Division, Kochi18483419132563076-69899482875788095947181553492
16WS Division, Kochi435234012228931117850952343460184707435392910
17PH Division, Aluva909161198425659-19766188571473162490255346
 PH Circle Kochi71098432263881846-640251461049628212278707201748
18PH Division, Thrissur977071542622223-41957332165071538996677908
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda934460938551316-207915266651353284193220281
 PH Circle Thrissur19115324711173539-2498725988164248230189898189
 CE CR133534360587987801-9928302954816063388451317582653
20PH Division, Palakkad11776990319409715-1071141377884756645123237012
21PH Division, Shornur916561924788086-8353657185112430990617922
 PH Circle Palakkad20942609524197801-1906501949735880954213854934
22PH Division Malappuram284912464915149-76771757314802246226884736
23PH Division Edappal205103841707420-97342494033628019707757
 PH Circle Malappuram490016306622569-77745182255132874246592493
24PH Division Kozhikode143181842243164181041321151516043674156043558
25PH Division Vatakara147371925243187-2260851446041422718304026
26PH Division Sulthan Battery183059301650067-5498851226706499518174411
 PH Circle Kozhikode17622496431209672-6718381418790752896192521995
27PH Division, Kannur340705515739624-20494358999473179133673494
28W S Division Thaliparamb188830712826661-1873126937721342318983806
29PH Division, Kasaragod128024612245685-1801041639912631713221813
 PH Circle Kannur6575608310811970-403778102336315153165879113
 CE NR50040877272842012-204371752144409214123518848535
 GRAND TOTAL3742017729262363330-245820162244936928263093754479042
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.10.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)4764765887641396559-93421723463820088475362173227
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)128823340244658418-14457482278901838121308653242
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara30041444314573057-9889216466551377313240576
4WS Division, Attingal1564577436508086-557688517470191906155640019
5Head works, Aruvikkara1012073567896114-1534913701231246107716752
 PH Circle TVM6611078831715032234-1647904662191015171887247423816
6PH Division,Kollam29950591311418151-877152435530291840298597671
7PH Division, Kottarakara263363583094597-607411980388113527842021
 PH Circle Kollam32584227114512748-937893545334172975326439692
8PH Division, Tiruvalla836776353395354-1531871989503223884928061
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta795696751935365-5465151711848215479244523
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1632473105330719-69970237013514392164172584
10PH Division, Kottayam2216580188043984-521215929772002548221510095
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy5611250674722-225267105926965552158
 PH Circle Kottayam2272692688718706-523468536877923244227062253
 CE SR7327437680743594407-3179236874113575277997965098345
12PH Division, Alappuzha31019482610492470-22600133925893138317065568
 PH Circle Alapuzha31019482610492470-22600133925893138317065568
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1318030415630916-346416067981562135822133
14PH Division, Movattupuzha282534042750903-2560862963370401227780839
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha1600564458381819-25955045701685574163602972
15PH Division, Kochi34069320234828467-724995595778634024711245211059
16WS Division, Kochi2343037211580020923338928138712769240833112
17PH Division, Aluva591637245108421-4706934546467571059249275
 PH Circle Kochi63416064755737097-729469147161419443190545293446
18PH Division, Thrissur1200478735115851-25206834453781089121465189
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda84146911825344-463175207710335317696226
 PH Circle Thrissur1284625646941195-71524355224814620129161415
 CE CR123287448281552581-7414770885099432565221155123401
20PH Division, Palakkad669558894420417-732534235343405067063660
21PH Division, Shornur183786221430875-243791199880285218582386
 PH Circle Palakkad853345115851292-976325435223690285646046
22PH Division Malappuram148883883114435-801512165628269215754352
23PH Division Edappal290227037467794004322763742853697
 PH Circle Malappuram177906583489112-707512597904306618608049
24PH Division Kozhikode816056071767325515909024225477470975207766
25PH Division Vatakara5495630778750-1600548214684965292362
26PH Division Sulthan Battery286776031454207-1111821192052120428827372
 PH Circle Kozhikode11577884019906212-112146262389976409109327500
27PH Division, Kannur301153344481480-75774008196371630577325
28W S Division Thaliparamb37211221151017-17577118866915263664367
29PH Division, Kasaragod3267477687907-218866603797033272416
 PH Circle Kannur371039336320404-470405857244594537514108
 CE NR25600794235567020-3275694012936822322251095703
 GRAND TOTAL8816320104860714008-1062676451993423751066439371317449
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER  2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.10.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)22157491321030806954875324672259
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)2008051749431061752402139958
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara58852806812903808405915325
4WS Division, Attingal33013176265507322893290735
5Head works, Aruvikkara183642917801706506242001363622
 PH Circle TVM3518856842685400207494726237381899
6PH Division,Kollam19398174453980-2076827430038019556706
7PH Division, Kottarakara63473654359-620323696917590077
 PH Circle Kollam20032910508339-8280031126939720146783
8PH Division, Tiruvalla21687844602904108502173728
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta374387-4624007693324251190
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta2543171-2110118018242424918
10PH Division, Kottayam6750256554205776575682727
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy66930-60405500060826
 PH Circle Kottayam7419556493806326575743553
 CE SR585066044841606-82800256749975860697153
12PH Division, Alappuzha852583119140469140108149319959365529
 PH Circle Alapuzha852583119140469140108149319959365529
13PH Division, Thodupuzha-81022166037600-9696
14PH Division, Movattupuzha132397794706401010027076
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha51378011306777010017380
15PH Division, Kochi3475907477075-13959972637210853085926
16WS Division, Kochi763921354440200304323745310039543
17PH Division, Aluva-8461021205431063894117-279629
 PH Circle Kochi102690187126526-1395994408550155512845840
18PH Division, Thrissur4726222883000475505
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda41434771846065681100420412
 PH Circle Thrissur88696974729065681100895917
 CE CR196869559195414-1304595623494375023124666
20PH Division, Palakkad58732731573617-7997616889303245677660
21PH Division, Shornur10563120550065690119612
 PH Circle Palakkad59789041594167-7997616954993245797272
22PH Division Malappuram-601022292202534716-62543
23PH Division Edappal25279-820506456010618
 PH Circle Malappuram-348231471703180316-51925
24PH Division Kozhikode794748870998-27031260792721334570
25PH Division Vatakara466851331-13268840037850
26PH Division Sulthan Battery85313289507042081166
 PH Circle Kozhikode926746875224-27163876674721453586
27PH Division, Kannur7689531454020243777107670471
28W S Division Thaliparamb3198458113010133942226577
29PH Division, Kasaragod24944247307018020399
 PH Circle Kannur11137421559880352134149917447
 CE NR79845692640096-35161421561105618116380
 GRAND TOTAL8617812816677116-56487310347103506991938199
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.10.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)882644312221020-2354156721744110187408450
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)3743230215185670553000109838396771
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara9897047346636-1619022482448810002181
4WS Division, Attingal6705161162840191346121595333
5Head works, Aruvikkara207685943307904121652322097541
 PH Circle TVM1383411554635586-237034621030793040138500276
6PH Division,Kollam520911624154102571822755193200
7PH Division, Kottarakara21344828872-2325453977187472
 PH Circle Kollam5422564270413-2323117213525380672
8PH Division, Tiruvalla52059067723-1494638462334188710
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta654509742-1629609648412515
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta58604077465-16575445587118201225
10PH Division, Kottayam778241189555-24586532655237593423
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy6721815676179641794410382811
 PH Circle Kottayam7849629105231-227901505991267676234
 CE SR1521993885088695-261505429109863636151758407
12PH Division, Alappuzha40106174917-195741201172432648
 PH Circle Alapuzha40106174917-195741201172432648
13PH Division, Thodupuzha2143102023502282449211672
14PH Division, Movattupuzha75502149967014615731578997
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha2898121702020168981364290669
15PH Division, Kochi022430002243
16WS Division, Kochi2794117201172112783
17PH Division, Aluva106204155440224189899232
 PH Circle Kochi10899818959023590109104258
18PH Division, Thrissur5627912850826856730
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda18762185401209608520
 PH Circle Thrissur750413139012922865250
 CE CR874912267217-1957246694653892825
20PH Division, Palakkad214254316545502485974982058903
21PH Division, Shornur67386489600254729690778
 PH Circle Palakkad220992921441502740695942149681
22PH Division Malappuram12141650639-5604912896122271
23PH Division Edappal-253143950438544-2565
 PH Circle Malappuram11888555034-56053513140119706
24PH Division Kozhikode2825129294246138162016231962931372
25PH Division Vatakara3466691803202213233342536
26PH Division Sulthan Battery145381224000803891587377
 PH Circle Kozhikode3317179334678138163041442443361285
27PH Division, Kannur5330421100000258761239384042
28W S Division Thaliparamb1036035297303586257120657
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur6366451629730294623296504699
 CE NR62826387671001325692634912746135371
 GRAND TOTAL1593569386123012-260375540840295563158786603
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.10.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthDiscount AllowedClosing Balance on 31.10.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal04649404649400
5Head works, Aruvikkara010450840104508400
 PH Circle TVM010915780109157800
6PH Division,Kollam7300822885071700073858945
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam7300822885071700073858945
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1387606050000138760605
10PH Division, Kottayam162230698634881-7011713186736011601097
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam162230698634881-7011713186736011601097
 CE SR22799190210577176-70117142783140224220647
12PH Division, Alappuzha02425502425500
 PH Circle Alapuzha02425502425500
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0542745054274500
16WS Division, Kochi0254457025445700
17PH Division, Aluva01500001500000
 PH Circle Kochi0812202081220200
18PH Division, Thrissur2599522402927733000262879973
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda66960267359583501679775068876327
 PH Circle Thrissur3269125076523568016797750331756300
 CE CR3269125077360025025162320331756300
20PH Division, Palakkad0432977043297700
21PH Division, Shornur3317803620000003379803
 PH Circle Palakkad3317803494977043297703379803
22PH Division Malappuram135753107405450756038013559817
23PH Division Edappal6104739647332034842406403647
 PH Circle Malappuram19680049138787701104462019963464
24PH Division Kozhikode000000
25PH Division Vatakara04016904016900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1764496812002190125000018720187
 PH Circle Kozhikode1764496812403880165169018720187
27PH Division, Kannur301778340258390388358103160041
28W S Division Thaliparamb61753482045104837356044848
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur307953688462900872093703204889
 CE NR4372235611969532010423545045268343
 GRAND TOTAL59862676529906733-70117272180910601245290
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.09.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 30.09.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 452927600 -7411222 -1324234 17229666 61940 426900538
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 222470936 31797170 -82552 13954350 47381 240183823
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 121738273 7563884 -246273 6309781 16396 122729707
4 WS Division, Attingal 101172369 9270031 -2786071 5987872 27617 101640840
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 76068761 4389231 -7065217 4177115 10526 69205134
PH Circle TVM 974377939 45609094 -11504347 47658784 163860 960660042
6 PH Division,Kollam 601955959 13873604 -12492502 13057017 36579 590243465
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 28047484 3729991 -226034 2805573 10886 28734982
PH Circle Kollam 630003443 17603595 -12718536 15862590 47465 618978447
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 191000295 4606130 -40040169 5656010 28894 149881352
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 42206063 2776348 -61748 3797971 23875 41098817
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 233206358 7382478 -40101917 9453981 52769 190980169
10 PH Division, Kottayam 109982115 5892748 -7542159 4921428 17128 103394148
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 39026268 3358276 -6861180 3256523 14295 32252546
PH Circle Kottayam 149008383 9251024 -14403339 8177951 31423 135646694
CE SR 1986596123 79846191 -78728139 81153306 295517 1906265352
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 321242194 19815438 -1166528 19607170 57676 320226258
PH Circle Alapuzha 321242194 19815438 -1166528 19607170 57676 320226258
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 52091526 5898353 -234271 2587447 9335 55158826
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 58743239 4379146 973809 6254161 21081 57820952
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 110834765 10277499 739538 8841608 30416 112979778
15 PH Division, Kochi 197211611 26897562 -6648602 32533801 92579 184834191
16 WS Division, Kochi 433318396 26735689 122462 24846261 96274 435234012
17 PH Division, Aluva 92688625 7907124 -813571 8836281 29778 90916119
PH Circle Kochi 723218632 61540375 -7339711 66216343 218631 710984322
18 PH Division, Thrissur 97749618 6212083 -426942 5801710 25895 97707154
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 92064477 8803391 -462303 6923642 35830 93446093
PH Circle Thrissur 189814095 15015474 -889245 12725352 61725 191153247
CE CR 1345109686 106648786 -8655946 107390473 368448 1335343605
20 PH Division, Palakkad 115075095 18490595 -668254 15075946 51587 117769903
21 PH Division, Shornur 91187827 6246937 -125306 5628469 24797 91656192
PH Circle Palakkad 206262922 24737532 -793560 20704415 76384 209426095
22 PH Division Malappuram 29818211 5487409 -61941 6726102 26331 28491246
23 PH Division Edappal 21625733 1524467 2021 2633235 8602 20510384
PH Circle Malappuram 51443944 7011876 -59920 9359337 34933 49001630
24 PH Division Kozhikode 129250567 22445312 2998521 11476102 36456 143181842
25 PH Division Vatakara 14446750 1701106 -95465 1310189 5010 14737192
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 17716421 1917441 -39818 1283119 4995 18305930
PH Circle Kozhikode 161413738 26063859 2863238 14069410 46461 176224964
27 PH Division, Kannur 33705259 7271815 -507542 6366800 32181 34070551
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 19453532 2626482 -45928 3136674 14341 18883071
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 12991928 1650316 337 1832068 8052 12802461
PH Circle Kannur 66150719 11548613 -553133 11335542 54574 65756083
CE NR 485271323 69361880 1456625 55468704 212352 500408772
GRAND TOTAL 3816977132 255856857 -85927460 244012483 876317 3742017729
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.09.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 30.09.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4733917656 84542178 -34928865 18758034 7048 4764765887
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1266692939 27847744 741091 7044399 3973 1288233402
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 296685950 6495157 -164023 2601228 1413 300414443
4 WS Division, Attingal 179594595 3790146 -24416225 2507325 3448 156457743
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 83154160 19732531 -30431 1647865 1039 101207356
PH Circle TVM 6560045300 142407756 -58798453 32558851 16921 6611078831
6 PH Division,Kollam 399585032 9485411 -103840414 5722425 1691 299505913
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 26168551 1762517 -333533 1259633 1544 26336358
PH Circle Kollam 425753583 11247928 -104173947 6982058 3235 325842271
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 84270315 1869181 -131985 2328783 1093 83677635
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 76955836 4585270 -121992 1846732 2707 79569675
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 161226151 6454451 -253977 4175515 3800 163247310
10 PH Division, Kottayam 222344988 5242525 -343345 5583438 2712 221658018
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 5916793 915293 -337975 882289 572 5611250
PH Circle Kottayam 228261781 6157818 -681320 6465727 3284 227269268
CE SR 7375286815 166267953 -163907697 50182151 27240 7327437680
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 315697427 7170358 -9205047 3464407 3505 310194826
PH Circle Alapuzha 315697427 7170358 -9205047 3464407 3505 310194826
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 130477066 2523881 0 1196440 1466 131803041
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 28034441 2864487 15517 2652434 8607 28253404
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 158511507 5388368 15517 3848874 10073 160056445
15 PH Division, Kochi 436338305 35174374 -94252367 36547702 19408 340693202
16 WS Division, Kochi 237180204 8557265 -217355 11207500 8893 234303721
17 PH Division, Aluva 60935919 3285995 -223257 4829931 5002 59163724
PH Circle Kochi 734454428 47017634 -94692979 52585133 33303 634160647
18 PH Division, Thrissur 115042559 7451358 -442198 2001404 2442 120047873
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 8355181 2888759 -611774 2214265 3210 8414691
PH Circle Thrissur 123397740 10340117 -1053972 4215669 5652 128462564
CE CR 1332061102 69916477 -104936481 64114083 52533 1232874482
20 PH Division, Palakkad 69713401 5378346 -3834130 4297484 4244 66955889
21 PH Division, Shornur 18713623 1097237 -139279 1291290 1669 18378622
PH Circle Palakkad 88427024 6475583 -3973409 5588774 5913 85334511
22 PH Division Malappuram 14664066 2641174 -3258 2410759 2835 14888388
23 PH Division Edappal 2905043 1276314 -854 1277558 675 2902270
PH Circle Malappuram 17569109 3917488 -4112 3688317 3510 17790658
24 PH Division Kozhikode 81372521 15222535 -369799 14615143 4507 81605607
25 PH Division Vatakara 5685503 655722 -7983 836983 629 5495630
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 28301719 1576445 0 1199357 1204 28677603
PH Circle Kozhikode 115359743 17454702 -377782 16651483 6340 115778840
27 PH Division, Kannur 34909325 3664787 -3825327 4630114 3337 30115334
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 3953304 907428 0 1138473 1137 3721122
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3327154 700281 0 759303 655 3267477
PH Circle Kannur 42189783 5272496 -3825327 6527890 5129 37103933
CE NR 263545659 33120269 -8180630 32456464 20892 256007942
GRAND TOTAL 8970893576 269304699 -277024808 146752698 100665 8816320104
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.09.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 30.09.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 17087861 8414888 -274076 3071174 8 22157491
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 2143435 570519 0 705877 26 2008051
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5718050 188613 0 21365 18 5885280
4 WS Division, Attingal 3512714 33065 -121802 122594 66 3301317
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1384587 660521 -40446 168019 214 1836429
PH Circle TVM 29846647 9867606 -436324 4089029 332 35188568
6 PH Division,Kollam 19116534 816008 -259130 275136 102 19398174
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 645962 29884 -7276 33834 0 634736
PH Circle Kollam 19762496 845892 -266406 308970 102 20032910
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2175340 20978 0 27534 0 2168784
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 421561 3840 0 51005 9 374387
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2596901 24818 0 78539 9 2543171
10 PH Division, Kottayam 700726 13467 0 39102 66 675025
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 72192 12458 0 17720 0 66930
PH Circle Kottayam 772918 25925 0 56822 66 741955
CE SR 52978962 10764241 -702730 4533360 509 58506604
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 10233900 1083172 -409 2789474 1358 8525831
PH Circle Alapuzha 10233900 1083172 -409 2789474 1358 8525831
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha -5929 2326 0 4499 0 -8102
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 36355 4074 0 27190 0 13239
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 30426 6400 0 31689 0 5137
15 PH Division, Kochi 4902532 649242 -125304 1949870 693 3475907
16 WS Division, Kochi 8707253 3058259 0 4124707 1592 7639213
17 PH Division, Aluva -779085 569212 0 636213 16 -846102
PH Circle Kochi 12830700 4276713 -125304 6710790 2301 10269018
18 PH Division, Thrissur 528774 1823 0 57975 0 472622
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 412899 58906 0 57432 26 414347
PH Circle Thrissur 941673 60729 0 115407 26 886969
CE CR 24036699 5427014 -125713 9647360 3685 19686955
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5894844 1156028 -246514 931033 52 5873273
21 PH Division, Shornur 120842 1798 0 16975 34 105631
PH Circle Palakkad 6015686 1157826 -246514 948008 86 5978904
22 PH Division Malappuram -121079 82743 0 21766 0 -60102
23 PH Division Edappal 56049 2631 0 33401 0 25279
PH Circle Malappuram -65030 85374 0 55167 0 -34823
24 PH Division Kozhikode 1278082 312135 -7054 788375 40 794748
25 PH Division Vatakara 43382 6146 0 2843 0 46685
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 84534 779 0 0 0 85313
PH Circle Kozhikode 1405998 319060 -7054 791218 40 926746
27 PH Division, Kannur 977376 207573 -246514 169297 185 768953
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 280128 52443 0 12726 0 319845
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 17331 7613 0 0 0 24944
PH Circle Kannur 1274835 267629 -246514 182023 185 1113742
CE NR 8631489 1829889 -500082 1976416 311 7984569
GRAND TOTAL 85647150 18021144 -1328525 16157136 4505 86178128
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.09.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 30.09.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 86664569 2835421 -620936 613676 947 88264431
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 37054909 892201 -28895 484901 1012 37432302
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9695279 419621 0 217518 335 9897047
4 WS Division, Attingal 712778 99992 -7814 134129 311 670516
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2064114 350536 -134744 202655 392 2076859
PH Circle TVM 136191649 4597771 -792389 1652879 2997 138341155
6 PH Division,Kollam 5137621 234488 -979 161718 296 5209116
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 235347 47700 0 69508 91 213448
PH Circle Kollam 5372968 282188 -979 231226 387 5422564
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 469480 125383 0 74187 86 520590
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 123581 14124 0 72164 91 65450
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 593061 139507 0 146351 177 586040
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7697227 86297 33468 34581 0 7782411
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 69838 9055 0 11660 15 67218
PH Circle Kottayam 7767065 95352 33468 46241 15 7849629
CE SR 149924743 5114818 -759900 2076697 3576 152199388
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 438232 62820 -37927 61985 79 401061
PH Circle Alapuzha 438232 62820 -37927 61985 79 401061
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 231355 31589 0 48590 44 214310
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 114285 50700 0 89358 125 75502
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 345640 82289 0 137948 169 289812
15 PH Division, Kochi 6866 0 0 6866 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 8027 0 0 5181 52 2794
17 PH Division, Aluva 124461 11903 0 30090 70 106204
PH Circle Kochi 139354 11903 0 42137 122 108998
18 PH Division, Thrissur 55344 935 0 0 0 56279
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 20531 1302 0 3067 4 18762
PH Circle Thrissur 75875 2237 0 3067 4 75041
CE CR 999101 159249 -37927 245137 374 874912
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1986460 374507 -1748 216348 328 2142543
21 PH Division, Shornur 105838 18811 0 57164 99 67386
PH Circle Palakkad 2092298 393318 -1748 273512 427 2209929
22 PH Division Malappuram 130092 61932 0 70549 59 121416
23 PH Division Edappal -2531 0 0 0 0 -2531
PH Circle Malappuram 127561 61932 0 70549 59 118885
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2786907 272001 0 233489 290 2825129
25 PH Division Vatakara 360765 14491 -6 28561 20 346669
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 135914 25247 0 15765 15 145381
PH Circle Kozhikode 3283586 311739 -6 277815 325 3317179
27 PH Division, Kannur 439986 173563 5966 86360 113 533042
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 116751 37428 10 50449 137 103603
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 556737 210991 5976 136809 250 636645
CE NR 6060182 977980 4222 758685 1061 6282638
GRAND TOTAL 156984026 6252047 -793605 3080519 5011 159356938
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.09.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 30.09.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 57015 0 57015 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 1284020 0 1284020 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 1341035 0 1341035 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 72011575 847429 149224 0 0 73008228
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 72011575 847429 149224 0 0 73008228
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 138760605 0 0 0 0 138760605
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 138760605 0 0 0 0 138760605
10 PH Division, Kottayam 8994402 7381954 0 153287 0 16223069
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 8994402 7381954 0 153287 0 16223069
CE SR 219766582 9570418 149224 1494322 0 227991902
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 18585 0 18585 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 18585 0 18585 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 512663 0 512663 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 229068 0 229068 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 3000 0 3000 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 744731 0 744731 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 257066473 2885767 0 0 0 259952240
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 64192972 3552466 0 785171 0 66960267
PH Circle Thrissur 321259445 6438233 0 785171 0 326912507
CE CR 321259445 7201549 0 1548487 0 326912507
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 146160 0 146160 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 3224358 93445 0 0 0 3317803
PH Circle Palakkad 3224358 239605 0 146160 0 3317803
22 PH Division Malappuram 13254610 718129 0 397429 0 13575310
23 PH Division Edappal 6076796 586525 0 558582 0 6104739
PH Circle Malappuram 19331406 1304654 0 956011 0 19680049
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 16981308 788660 0 125000 0 17644968
PH Circle Kozhikode 16981308 788660 0 125000 0 17644968
27 PH Division, Kannur 6098666 3188440 0 6269323 0 3017783
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 26258 4748893 0 4713398 0 61753
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 6124924 7937333 0 10982721 0 3079536
CE NR 45661996 10270252 0 12209892 0 43722356
GRAND TOTAL 586688023 27042219 149224 15252701 0 598626765
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.08.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 31.08.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 385736460 85057262 -37833 17779908 48381 452927600
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 218343025 18680931 2174 14520942 34252 222470936
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 121920168 6195114 -283333 6079449 14227 121738273
4 WS Division, Attingal 97207313 9315294 -244349 5084005 21884 101172369
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 69069276 11554641 -44258 4498289 12609 76068761
PH Circle TVM 892276242 130803242 -607599 47962593 131353 974377939
6 PH Division,Kollam 577426860 36555888 -33100 11961759 31930 601955959
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 26094462 4835635 -131327 2740047 11239 28047484
PH Circle Kollam 603521322 41391523 -164427 14701806 43169 630003443
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 189345341 7239385 -444562 5114961 24908 191000295
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 39413486 6333952 -24697 3494153 22525 42206063
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 228758827 13573337 -469259 8609114 47433 233206358
10 PH Division, Kottayam 112178677 2598515 -116265 4662189 16623 109982115
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 31496214 10726612 -54382 3131176 11000 39026268
PH Circle Kottayam 143674891 13325127 -170647 7793365 27623 149008383
CE SR 1868231282 199093229 -1411932 79066878 249578 1986596123
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 312106335 28763789 -764146 18811857 51927 321242194
PH Circle Alapuzha 312106335 28763789 -764146 18811857 51927 321242194
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 41979240 13242225 -493511 2626707 9721 52091526
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 60193056 5460559 -1337203 5554594 18579 58743239
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 102172296 18702784 -1830714 8181301 28300 110834765
15 PH Division, Kochi 203094984 31861638 -7719994 29947726 77291 197211611
16 WS Division, Kochi 439508753 24862040 -8037146 22937465 77786 433318396
17 PH Division, Aluva 95032747 9250673 -2185983 9376952 31860 92688625
PH Circle Kochi 737636484 65974351 -17943123 62262143 186937 723218632
18 PH Division, Thrissur 96817499 6212083 -18950 5239543 21471 97749618
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 86965862 10665471 -167251 5372771 26834 92064477
PH Circle Thrissur 183783361 16877554 -186201 10612314 48305 189814095
CE CR 1335698476 130318478 -20724184 99867615 315469 1345109686
20 PH Division, Palakkad 114847343 16997048 -64854 16657791 46651 115075095
21 PH Division, Shornur 88560549 8373139 -12280 5708364 25217 91187827
PH Circle Palakkad 203407892 25370187 -77134 22366155 71868 206262922
22 PH Division Malappuram 30345239 6868412 -11360 7359415 24665 29818211
23 PH Division Edappal 21021970 3703569 -9428 3080114 10264 21625733
PH Circle Malappuram 51367209 10571981 -20788 10439529 34929 51443944
24 PH Division Kozhikode 128792410 12884425 -573569 11817910 34789 129250567
25 PH Division Vatakara 13775188 2425894 -384978 1364768 4586 14446750
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 17055985 1952890 -803 1287296 4355 17716421
PH Circle Kozhikode 159623583 17263209 -959350 14469974 43730 161413738
27 PH Division, Kannur 34070769 7034454 -334987 7034802 30175 33705259
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 14030407 8146122 -13838 2697916 11243 19453532
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 11671653 3107969 5627 1786609 6712 12991928
PH Circle Kannur 59772829 18288545 -343198 11519327 48130 66150719
CE NR 474171513 71493922 -1400470 58794985 198657 485271323
GRAND TOTAL 3678101271 400905629 -23536586 237729478 763704 3816977132
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.08.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 31.08.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4680411612 88149838 -3727831 30910141 5822 4733917656
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1358462384 43341852 -127404548 7703844 2905 1266692939
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 290123375 9502211 -979639 1958995 1002 296685950
4 WS Division, Attingal 175231371 5958736 -10648 1582200 2664 179594595
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 81301285 3462551 -39929 1568626 1121 83154160
PH Circle TVM 6585530027 150415188 -132162595 43723806 13514 6560045300
6 PH Division,Kollam 392049923 10025100 -307954 2180200 1837 399585032
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 25347304 1687522 -24569 840575 1131 26168551
PH Circle Kollam 417397227 11712622 -332523 3020775 2968 425753583
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 82192577 3645628 -101505 1465022 1363 84270315
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 75571434 3178055 -43418 1747945 2290 76955836
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 157764011 6823683 -144923 3212967 3653 161226151
10 PH Division, Kottayam 214484694 11162307 -341 3298856 2816 222344988
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 6041317 732549 -16324 839724 1025 5916793
PH Circle Kottayam 220526011 11894856 -16665 4138580 3841 228261781
CE SR 7381217276 180846349 -132656706 54096128 23976 7375286815
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 308025576 11046651 -3741 3368094 2965 315697427
PH Circle Alapuzha 308025576 11046651 -3741 3368094 2965 315697427
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 125999887 5704628 -92415 1134138 896 130477066
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 28785279 2533632 -726280 2555275 2915 28034441
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 154785166 8238260 -818695 3689413 3811 158511507
15 PH Division, Kochi 472614116 29395600 -34557374 31099830 14207 436338305
16 WS Division, Kochi 240556523 14456518 -10324583 7502530 5724 237180204
17 PH Division, Aluva 64203990 5099457 -4403514 3959005 5009 60935919
PH Circle Kochi 777374629 48951575 -49285471 42561365 24940 734454428
18 PH Division, Thrissur 109448249 7451358 -284 1854946 1818 115042559
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 8480264 1696540 -129780 1689336 2507 8355181
PH Circle Thrissur 117928513 9147898 -130064 3544282 4325 123397740
CE CR 1358113884 77384384 -50237971 53163154 36041 1332061102
20 PH Division, Palakkad 69911715 4455895 -90714 4560450 3045 69713401
21 PH Division, Shornur 17623256 2180879 0 1088624 1888 18713623
PH Circle Palakkad 87534971 6636774 -90714 5649074 4933 88427024
22 PH Division Malappuram 13774924 3468337 -5864 2570808 2523 14664066
23 PH Division Edappal 3063120 405538 -15081 548089 445 2905043
PH Circle Malappuram 16838044 3873875 -20945 3118897 2968 17569109
24 PH Division Kozhikode 72303049 16947760 -564195 7310758 3335 81372521
25 PH Division Vatakara 5805393 519041 -20201 618403 327 5685503
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 28013920 1465570 -6336 1170553 882 28301719
PH Circle Kozhikode 106122362 18932371 -590732 9099714 4544 115359743
27 PH Division, Kannur 33441170 4613393 -11903 3130204 3131 34909325
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 3771276 1555323 -4894 1367550 851 3953304
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3783026 859180 0 1314457 595 3327154
PH Circle Kannur 40995472 7027896 -16797 5812211 4577 42189783
CE NR 251490849 36470916 -628474 23679896 17022 263545659
GRAND TOTAL 8990822009 294701649 -183523151 130939178 77039 8970893576
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.08.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 31.08.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 14264297 3195927 -94981 277382 0 17087861
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1965872 661026 0 483463 0 2143435
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5656120 74779 0 12849 0 5718050
4 WS Division, Attingal 3212464 321107 0 20824 33 3512714
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1563139 211996 0 390548 0 1384587
PH Circle TVM 26661892 4464835 -94981 1185066 33 29846647
6 PH Division,Kollam 19486952 485329 0 855719 28 19116534
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 676050 27703 0 57783 8 645962
PH Circle Kollam 20163002 513032 0 913502 36 19762496
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2148681 48333 0 21674 0 2175340
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 402077 107761 -54487 33757 33 421561
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2550758 156094 -54487 55431 33 2596901
10 PH Division, Kottayam 564237 168018 0 31512 17 700726
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 66949 11979 0 6736 0 72192
PH Circle Kottayam 631186 179997 0 38248 17 772918
CE SR 50006838 5313958 -149468 2192247 119 52978962
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 9335332 2004934 0 1104118 2248 10233900
PH Circle Alapuzha 9335332 2004934 0 1104118 2248 10233900
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha -4657 3379 0 4651 0 -5929
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 46616 16359 0 26620 0 36355
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 41959 19738 0 31271 0 30426
15 PH Division, Kochi 6779414 730321 -2124027 482851 325 4902532
16 WS Division, Kochi 11156551 2950357 -2565316 2834013 326 8707253
17 PH Division, Aluva -747470 572473 -39646 564334 108 -779085
PH Circle Kochi 17188495 4253151 -4728989 3881198 759 12830700
18 PH Division, Thrissur 535166 1823 0 8215 0 528774
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 417816 22708 0 27579 46 412899
PH Circle Thrissur 952982 24531 0 35794 46 941673
CE CR 27518768 6302354 -4728989 5052381 3053 24036699
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5623182 1258981 -5897 981391 31 5894844
21 PH Division, Shornur 95249 29368 0 3775 0 120842
PH Circle Palakkad 5718431 1288349 -5897 985166 31 6015686
22 PH Division Malappuram -118157 31165 0 34072 15 -121079
23 PH Division Edappal 42243 18245 5000 9414 25 56049
PH Circle Malappuram -75914 49410 5000 43486 40 -65030
24 PH Division Kozhikode 650946 912480 -49383 235861 100 1278082
25 PH Division Vatakara 78188 1535 531 36864 8 43382
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 82364 9041 0 6871 0 84534
PH Circle Kozhikode 811498 923056 -48852 279596 108 1405998
27 PH Division, Kannur 974938 177859 0 175421 0 977376
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 299205 7714 0 26791 0 280128
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 14323 8737 0 5729 0 17331
PH Circle Kannur 1288466 194310 0 207941 0 1274835
CE NR 7742481 2455125 -49749 1516189 179 8631489
GRAND TOTAL 85268087 14071437 -4928206 8760817 3351 85647150
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.08.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 31.08.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 86131437 2638312 -1204 2103129 847 86664569
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 36077668 1607240 0 629362 637 37054909
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9508250 365776 0 178441 306 9695279
4 WS Division, Attingal 655315 161271 0 103612 196 712778
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1941557 248766 0 126033 176 2064114
PH Circle TVM ######## 5021365 -1204 3140577 2162 136191649
6 PH Division,Kollam 5085832 317359 -12211 253054 305 5137621
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 211829 64912 -60 41277 57 235347
PH Circle Kollam 5297661 382271 -12271 294331 362 5372968
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 523233 58222 0 111860 115 469480
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 93747 90876 0 60952 90 123581
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 616980 149098 0 172812 205 593061
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7630919 122634 0 56001 325 7697227
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 92462 9783 0 32405 2 69838
PH Circle Kottayam 7723381 132417 0 88406 327 7767065
CE SR ######## 5685151 -13475 3696126 3056 149924743
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 395241 102306 0 59265 50 438232
PH Circle Alapuzha 395241 102306 0 59265 50 438232
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 237970 26063 0 32641 37 231355
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 115544 78390 -3684 75760 205 114285
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 353514 104453 -3684 108401 242 345640
15 PH Division, Kochi 4443 2423 0 0 0 6866
16 WS Division, Kochi 2794 5233 0 0 0 8027
17 PH Division, Aluva 111772 32176 0 19453 34 124461
PH Circle Kochi 119009 39832 0 19453 34 139354
18 PH Division, Thrissur 55367 935 0 958 0 55344
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 17076 6469 0 3006 8 20531
PH Circle Thrissur 72443 7404 0 3964 8 75875
CE CR 940207 253995 -3684 191083 334 999101
20 PH Division, Palakkad 2051101 173621 0 238076 186 1986460
21 PH Division, Shornur 73794 65993 0 33838 111 105838
PH Circle Palakkad 2124895 239614 0 271914 297 2092298
22 PH Division Malappuram 144049 60456 500 74793 120 130092
23 PH Division Edappal -2527 1005 0 999 10 -2531
PH Circle Malappuram 141522 61461 500 75792 130 127561
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2844458 396907 0 453840 618 2786907
25 PH Division Vatakara 413486 23148 0 75839 30 360765
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 120608 60765 0 45451 8 135914
PH Circle Kozhikode 3378552 480820 0 575130 656 3283586
27 PH Division, Kannur 440667 79924 8218 88722 101 439986
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 87124 67743 0 37915 201 116751
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 527791 147667 8218 126637 302 556737
CE NR 6172760 929562 8718 1049473 1385 6060182
GRAND TOTAL ######## 6868708 -8441 4936682 4775 156984026
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.08.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Allowed Closing Balance on 31.08.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 56070 0 56070 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 1276868 0 1276868 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 1332938 0 1332938 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 71164146 847429 0 0 0 72011575
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 71164146 847429 0 0 0 72011575
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 22608787 0 0 0 138760605
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 22608787 0 0 0 138760605
10 PH Division, Kottayam 2741067 6328696 0 75361 0 8994402
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 2741067 6328696 0 75361 0 8994402
CE SR 190057031 31117850 0 1408299 0 219766582
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 3780 0 3780 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 3780 0 3780 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 377937 0 377937 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 221855 0 221855 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 107500 0 107500 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 707292 0 707292 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 254705403 2361070 0 0 0 257066473
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 62272472 3576088 0 1655588 0 64192972
PH Circle Thrissur 316977875 5937158 0 1655588 0 321259445
CE CR 316977875 6648230 0 2366660 0 321259445
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 355345 0 355345 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 3135899 88459 0 0 0 3224358
PH Circle Palakkad 3135899 443804 0 355345 0 3224358
22 PH Division Malappuram 13066149 657864 0 469403 0 13254610
23 PH Division Edappal 6019326 589598 0 532128 0 6076796
PH Circle Malappuram 19085475 1247462 0 1001531 0 19331406
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 42090 0 42090 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 16314057 953495 0 286244 0 16981308
PH Circle Kozhikode 16314057 995585 0 328334 0 16981308
27 PH Division, Kannur 2837570 3687943 0 426847 0 6098666
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 71702 5537728 0 5583172 0 26258
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 2909272 9225671 0 6010019 0 6124924
CE NR 41444703 11912522 0 7695229 0 45661996
GRAND TOTAL 548479609 49678602 0 11470188 0 586688023
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.07.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.07.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 378911127 31473853 -8001295 16592416 54809 385736460
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 211185896 22224838 53055 15077183 43581 218343025
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 119616777 7308820 -235243 4755138 15048 121920168
4 WS Division, Attingal 92938633 8491840 -70872 4132728 19560 97207313
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 66271679 5943119 -18320 3117321 9881 69069276
PH Circle TVM 868924112 75442470 -8272675 43674786 142879 892276242
6 PH Division,Kollam 572727704 13374508 -381601 8270552 23199 577426860
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 23369527 4731799 2327 2005728 3463 26094462
PH Circle Kollam 596097231 18106307 -379274 10276280 26662 603521322
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 182972316 11656421 -518703 4740103 24590 189345341
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 36342764 5938237 868 2848634 19749 39413486
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 219315080 17594658 -517835 7588737 44339 228758827
10 PH Division, Kottayam 103215732 11092180 1769141 3881461 16915 112178677
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 53738328 4658861 -23996899 2889126 14950 31496214
PH Circle Kottayam 156954060 15751041 -22227758 6770587 31865 143674891
CE SR 1841290483 126894476 -31397542 68310390 245745 1868231282
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 303652270 22767446 -355942 13911785 45654 312106335
PH Circle Alapuzha 303652270 22767446 -355942 13911785 45654 312106335
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 40827990 3463341 -218677 2085694 7720 41979240
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 59185490 7361628 -929520 5403267 21275 60193056
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 100013480 10824969 -1148197 7488961 28995 102172296
15 PH Division, Kochi 222419533 23355759 -18146021 24447883 86404 203094984
16 WS Division, Kochi 441821875 18336799 -358515 20208954 82452 439508753
17 PH Division, Aluva 93230943 9338122 -111099 7395796 29423 95032747
PH Circle Kochi 757472351 51030680 -18615635 52052633 198279 737636484
18 PH Division, Thrissur 93904568 6215476 8610 3292129 19026 96817499
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 65395692 27074291 -170656 5304581 28884 86965862
PH Circle Thrissur 159300260 33289767 -162046 8596710 47910 183783361
CE CR 1320438361 117912862 -20281820 82050089 320838 1335698476
20 PH Division, Palakkad 114535519 14056112 -168217 13522609 53462 114847343
21 PH Division, Shornur 82564019 10756995 -104384 4632680 23401 88560549
PH Circle Palakkad 197099538 24813107 -272601 18155289 76863 203407892
22 PH Division Malappuram 27952780 8917845 -105179 6395289 24918 30345239
23 PH Division Edappal 17932339 5199388 -8756 2093774 7227 21021970
PH Circle Malappuram 45885119 14117233 -113935 8489063 32145 51367209
24 PH Division Kozhikode 117810695 21850723 -1023176 9810101 35731 128792410
25 PH Division Vatakara 13035286 1811938 18814 1085772 5078 13775188
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 15982886 2143149 583 1066627 4006 17055985
PH Circle Kozhikode 146828867 25805810 -1003779 11962500 44815 159623583
27 PH Division, Kannur 31973302 8027678 -182846 5717928 29437 34070769
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 13356891 3274394 666 2590166 11378 14030407
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10472973 2916856 -61 1711557 6558 11671653
PH Circle Kannur 55803166 14218928 -182241 10019651 47373 59772829
CE NR 445616690 78955078 -1572556 48626503 201196 474171513
GRAND TOTAL 3607345534 323762416 -53251918 198986982 767779 3678101271
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.07.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.07.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4621044099 80217982 294853 21138460 6862 4680411612
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1342547496 21615822 -679007 5018470 3457 1358462384
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 284234705 7243355 -29795 1323186 1704 290123375
4 WS Division, Attingal 171437618 5508138 -148289 1564692 1404 175231371
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 78644743 3593079 -11618 923834 1085 81301285
PH Circle TVM 6497908661 118178376 -573856 29968642 14512 6585530027
6 PH Division,Kollam 386476586 6929170 276451 1631089 1195 392049923
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 24697548 1366223 -510 715492 465 25347304
PH Circle Kollam 411174134 8295393 275941 2346581 1660 417397227
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 80217581 3504052 -12340 1515773 943 82192577
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 68810844 8193935 -1636 1430045 1664 75571434
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 149028425 11697987 -13976 2945818 2607 157764011
10 PH Division, Kottayam 212883573 6704483 -1481606 3620145 1611 214484694
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 6136925 1044555 -178823 960853 487 6041317
PH Circle Kottayam 219020498 7749038 -1660429 4580998 2098 220526011
CE SR 7277131718 145920794 -1972320 39842039 20877 7381217276
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 303228752 7861356 -334376 2727949 2207 308025576
PH Circle Alapuzha 303228752 7861356 -334376 2727949 2207 308025576
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 124482885 2707383 -85094 1103929 1358 125999887
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 28034959 3073837 -241047 2080023 2447 28785279
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 152517844 5781220 -326141 3183952 3805 154785166
15 PH Division, Kochi 793107679 36581452 -331076036 25981829 17150 472614116
16 WS Division, Kochi 241998261 8553590 -188985 9798347 7996 240556523
17 PH Division, Aluva 63337362 5771740 -1064655 3835787 4670 64203990
PH Circle Kochi 1098443302 50906782 -332329676 39615963 29816 777374629
18 PH Division, Thrissur 109038039 2694322 -947658 1335047 1407 109448249
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 7971082 2352693 -119942 1720592 2977 8480264
PH Circle Thrissur 117009121 5047015 -1067600 3055639 4384 117928513
CE CR 1671199019 69596373 -334057793 48583503 40212 1358113884
20 PH Division, Palakkad 68829094 7547948 -103850 6357389 4088 69911715
21 PH Division, Shornur 16243318 2328040 -3241 943188 1673 17623256
PH Circle Palakkad 85072412 9875988 -107091 7300577 5761 87534971
22 PH Division Malappuram 12412957 3192291 -932 1827119 2273 13774924
23 PH Division Edappal 2587261 810484 -29834 304479 312 3063120
PH Circle Malappuram 15000218 4002775 -30766 2131598 2585 16838044
24 PH Division Kozhikode 79313975 13551012 -2416135 18142101 3702 72303049
25 PH Division Vatakara 5268828 941315 -5343 398893 514 5805393
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 27252432 1480358 0 718431 439 28013920
PH Circle Kozhikode 111835235 15972685 -2421478 19259425 4655 106122362
27 PH Division, Kannur 33356474 3358858 -25660 3245336 3166 33441170
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 3058454 1690521 0 977001 698 3771276
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 2997846 2197297 0 1411683 434 3783026
PH Circle Kannur 39412774 7246676 -25660 5634020 4298 40995472
CE NR 251320639 37098124 -2584995 34325620 17299 251490849
GRAND TOTAL 9199651376 252615291 -338615108 122751162 78388 8990822009
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.07.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.07.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 18140542 939849 0 4816094 0 14264297
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1893072 617011 0 544185 26 1965872
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5452873 216531 0 13257 27 5656120
4 WS Division, Attingal 3137116 146217 0 70837 32 3212464
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1135916 641531 0 214108 200 1563139
PH Circle TVM 29759519 2561139 0 5658481 285 26661892
6 PH Division,Kollam 18572619 1016388 0 102055 0 19486952
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 630061 48931 0 2942 0 676050
PH Circle Kollam 19202680 1065319 0 104997 0 20163002
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2107216 60808 0 19343 0 2148681
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 320515 99189 0 17515 112 402077
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2427731 159997 0 36858 112 2550758
10 PH Division, Kottayam 560044 27803 0 23610 0 564237
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 92966 -26017 0 0 0 66949
PH Circle Kottayam 653010 1786 0 23610 0 631186
CE SR 52042940 3788241 0 5823946 397 50006838
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 8584610 2371733 0 1618722 2289 9335332
PH Circle Alapuzha 8584610 2371733 0 1618722 2289 9335332
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha -6951 2294 0 0 0 -4657
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 64806 3670 0 21860 0 46616
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 57855 5964 0 21860 0 41959
15 PH Division, Kochi 16128466 765921 -9731037 383210 726 6779414
16 WS Division, Kochi 11527161 2171818 0 2540891 1537 11156551
17 PH Division, Aluva -740491 570187 0 577130 36 -747470
PH Circle Kochi 26915136 3507926 -9731037 3501231 2299 17188495
18 PH Division, Thrissur 450111 203860 0 118805 0 535166
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 441375 53660 0 77219 0 417816
PH Circle Thrissur 891486 257520 0 196024 0 952982
CE CR 36449087 6143143 -9731037 5337837 4588 27518768
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5997451 783396 0 1157490 175 5623182
21 PH Division, Shornur 81640 21659 0 8039 11 95249
PH Circle Palakkad 6079091 805055 0 1165529 186 5718431
22 PH Division Malappuram 230781 -321863 0 27075 0 -118157
23 PH Division Edappal 43310 9822 0 10874 15 42243
PH Circle Malappuram 274091 -312041 0 37949 15 -75914
24 PH Division Kozhikode 1441368 127335 -12431 905194 132 650946
25 PH Division Vatakara 77620 8403 0 7827 8 78188
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 77337 5027 0 0 0 82364
PH Circle Kozhikode 1596325 140765 -12431 913021 140 811498
27 PH Division, Kannur 861548 380410 -13 266962 45 974938
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 236892 97453 0 35140 0 299205
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 11348 9741 0 6766 0 14323
PH Circle Kannur 1109788 487604 -13 308868 45 1288466
CE NR 9059295 1121383 -12444 2425367 386 7742481
GRAND TOTAL 97551322 11052767 -9743481 13587150 5371 85268087
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.07.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.07.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 84601183 2749614 -575763 642670 927 86131437
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 35427242 1177167 0 525853 888 36077668
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9338018 420478 -484 249486 276 9508250
4 WS Division, Attingal 608109 148963 0 101603 154 655315
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1764616 282081 0 104889 251 1941557
PH Circle TVM 131739168 4778303 -576247 1624501 2496 134314227
6 PH Division,Kollam 5269168 -8585 0 174533 218 5085832
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 199976 64339 0 52480 6 211829
PH Circle Kollam 5469144 55754 0 227013 224 5297661
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 429353 162163 0 68176 107 523233
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 29322 127548 0 62956 167 93747
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 458675 289711 0 131132 274 616980
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7512587 136354 10000 28012 10 7630919
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 84446 23293 0 15273 4 92462
PH Circle Kottayam 7597033 159647 10000 43285 14 7723381
CE SR 145264020 5283415 -566247 2025931 3008 147952249
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 366336 93198 0 64202 91 395241
PH Circle Alapuzha 366336 93198 0 64202 91 395241
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 218741 59901 -4200 36361 111 237970
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 124831 75035 0 84156 166 115544
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 343572 134936 -4200 120517 277 353514
15 PH Division, Kochi 4443 0 0 0 0 4443
16 WS Division, Kochi 2794 0 0 0 0 2794
17 PH Division, Aluva 126369 15844 0 30302 139 111772
PH Circle Kochi 133606 15844 0 30302 139 119009
18 PH Division, Thrissur 28661 28464 0 1758 0 55367
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 19491 1141 0 3546 10 17076
PH Circle Thrissur 48152 29605 0 5304 10 72443
CE CR 891666 273583 -4200 220325 517 940207
20 PH Division, Palakkad 2028761 280206 0 257611 255 2051101
21 PH Division, Shornur 60580 36459 0 23143 102 73794
PH Circle Palakkad 2089341 316665 0 280754 357 2124895
22 PH Division Malappuram 136046 55870 0 47829 38 144049
23 PH Division Edappal -2527 0 0 0 0 -2527
PH Circle Malappuram 133519 55870 0 47829 38 141522
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2825753 244404 0 225243 456 2844458
25 PH Division Vatakara 390315 33854 0 10656 27 413486
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 80050 52613 0 12031 24 120608
PH Circle Kozhikode 3296118 330871 0 247930 507 3378552
27 PH Division, Kannur 369884 153810 2100 85063 64 440667
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 87440 41713 0 41894 135 87124
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 457324 195523 2100 126957 199 527791
CE NR 5976302 898929 2100 703470 1101 6172760
GRAND TOTAL 152131988 6455927 -568347 2949726 4626 155065216
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.07.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.07.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 61520 0 61520 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 1391445 0 1391445 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 1452965 0 1452965 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 68998726 807076 1358344 0 0 71164146
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 68998726 807076 1358344 0 0 71164146
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 8400892 7209085 0 12868910 0 2741067
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 8400892 7209085 0 12868910 0 2741067
CE SR 193551436 9469126 1358344 14321875 0 190057031
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 8379 0 8379 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 8379 0 8379 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 375732 0 375732 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 102942 0 102942 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 500 0 500 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 479174 0 479174 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 251307595 3397808 0 0 0 254705403
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 70294863 3532102 -10770168 784325 0 62272472
PH Circle Thrissur 321602458 6929910 -10770168 784325 0 316977875
CE CR 321602458 7417463 -10770168 1271878 0 316977875
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 320408 0 320408 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 3016902 118997 0 0 0 3135899
PH Circle Palakkad 3016902 439405 0 320408 0 3135899
22 PH Division Malappuram 12451673 750967 0 136491 0 13066149
23 PH Division Edappal 5442632 576694 0 0 0 6019326
PH Circle Malappuram 17894305 1327661 0 136491 0 19085475
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 33180 0 33180 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 120429 0 120429 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 15611764 827293 0 125000 0 16314057
PH Circle Kozhikode 15611764 980902 0 278609 0 16314057
27 PH Division, Kannur 13819050 3415953 0 14397433 0 2837570
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 125253 4677793 0 4731344 0 71702
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 13944303 8093746 0 19128777 0 2909272
CE NR 50467274 10841714 0 19864285 0 41444703
GRAND TOTAL 565621168 27728303 -9411824 35458038 0 548479609
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.06.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.06.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 367097013 22524779 -304399 10361285 44981 378911127
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 205626721 21115497 -6618584 8903325 34413 211185896
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 114037741 8199780 -122745 2488988 9011 119616777
4 WS Division, Attingal 89749681 4609644 -7976 1405923 6793 92938633
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 62445191 5260126 -89157 1339803 4678 66271679
PH Circle TVM 838956347 61709826 -7142861 24499324 99876 868924112
6 PH Division,Kollam 582216498 -5104689 -176522 4193266 14317 572727704
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 21870552 2310462 -21369 786655 3463 23369527
PH Circle Kollam 604087050 -2794227 -197891 4979921 17780 596097231
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 134381098 50902252 -321072 1977134 12828 182972316
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 34592838 2973581 -4977 1210729 7949 36342764
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 168973936 53875833 -326049 3187863 20777 219315080
10 PH Division, Kottayam 101009206 3995781 -120368 1659130 9757 103215732
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 25379408 28500924 1596909 1730046 8867 53738328
PH Circle Kottayam 126388614 32496705 1476541 3389176 18624 156954060
CE SR 1738405947 145288137 -6190260 36056284 157057 1841290483
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 293275603 18723057 -1239806 7083192 23392 303652270
PH Circle Alapuzha 293275603 18723057 -1239806 7083192 23392 303652270
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 39058958 3522647 -34988 1711167 7460 40827990
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 54440475 8128673 -5255 3361755 16648 59185490
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 93499433 11651320 -40243 5072922 24108 100013480
15 PH Division, Kochi 211170959 30772411 -6429983 13033507 60347 222419533
16 WS Division, Kochi 439206396 23254347 -7204270 13373425 61173 441821875
17 PH Division, Aluva 91375719 6195597 -16391 4301777 22205 93230943
PH Circle Kochi 741753074 60222355 -13650644 30708709 143725 757472351
18 PH Division, Thrissur 90761916 6109340 -237494 2712925 16269 93904568
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 59459340 10702602 -64441 4674981 26828 65395692
PH Circle Thrissur 150221256 16811942 -301935 7387906 43097 159300260
CE CR 1278749366 107408674 -15232628 50252729 234322 1320438361
20 PH Division, Palakkad 99422296 23824029 -3407338 5276254 27214 114535519
21 PH Division, Shornur 80443700 5314867 -471373 2711103 12072 82564019
PH Circle Palakkad 179865996 29138896 -3878711 7987357 39286 197099538
22 PH Division Malappuram 24011892 7932645 1078 3974981 17854 27952780
23 PH Division Edappal 15232784 3545842 -29429 813846 3012 17932339
PH Circle Malappuram 39244676 11478487 -28351 4788827 20866 45885119
24 PH Division Kozhikode 112594237 13292401 -1690256 6358393 27294 117810695
25 PH Division Vatakara 10706688 3063984 -40 731683 3663 13035286
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 14029431 2861453 -71787 832113 4098 15982886
PH Circle Kozhikode 137330356 19217838 -1762083 7922189 35055 146828867
27 PH Division, Kannur 27362540 6936299 822975 3131545 16967 31973302
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 12514206 2987962 -4761 2130739 9777 13356891
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 8794114 2475957 0 792958 4140 10472973
PH Circle Kannur 48670860 12400218 818214 6055242 30884 55803166
CE NR 405111888 72235439 -4850931 26753615 126091 445616690
GRAND TOTAL 3422267201 324932250 -26273819 113062628 517470 3607345534
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.06.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.06.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4548434745 96190051 -580486 22993837 6374 4621044099
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1284897314 38608384 27283346 8238816 2732 1342547496
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 270826632 14336186 -36383 890813 917 284234705
4 WS Division, Attingal 184373370 6787185 -19187229 534852 856 171437618
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 75874718 3450838 -7169 673114 530 78644743
PH Circle TVM 6364406779 159372644 7472079 33331432 11409 6497908661
6 PH Division,Kollam 377196410 12663577 -9543 3372687 1171 386476586
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 23892819 1343417 0 538223 465 24697548
PH Circle Kollam 401089229 14006994 -9543 3910910 1636 411174134
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 77867016 3729157 0 1377671 921 80217581
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 68492994 1355706 -5766 1030979 1111 68810844
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 146360010 5084863 -5766 2408650 2032 149028425
10 PH Division, Kottayam 209025250 5817322 -838325 1119344 1330 212883573
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 6847685 711441 -973154 448403 644 6136925
PH Circle Kottayam 215872935 6528763 -1811479 1567747 1974 219020498
CE SR 7127728953 184993264 5645291 41218739 17051 7277131718
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 296096530 9595280 -1126257 1334848 1953 303228752
PH Circle Alapuzha 296096530 9595280 -1126257 1334848 1953 303228752
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 119725680 5455404 -2332 694892 975 124482885
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 26504522 2645891 0 1113191 2263 28034959
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 146230202 8101295 -2332 1808083 3238 152517844
15 PH Division, Kochi 826009737 41666823 -41536350 33019932 12599 793107679
16 WS Division, Kochi 244370863 14199350 -13082099 3483140 6713 241998261
17 PH Division, Aluva 60209442 5395914 -41320 2221963 4711 63337362
PH Circle Kochi 1130590042 61262087 -54659769 38725035 24023 1098443302
18 PH Division, Thrissur 106942746 3120269 -6089 1017693 1194 109038039
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 6983784 2056526 8312 1074753 2787 7971082
PH Circle Thrissur 113926530 5176795 2223 2092446 3981 117009121
CE CR 1686843304 84135457 -55786135 43960412 33195 1671199019
20 PH Division, Palakkad 94089998 5832159 -27481190 3610260 1613 68829094
21 PH Division, Shornur 15782175 1142361 -320508 359748 962 16243318
PH Circle Palakkad 109872173 6974520 -27801698 3970008 2575 85072412
22 PH Division Malappuram 10581158 3511325 -828 1676629 2069 12412957
23 PH Division Edappal 2755350 328656 0 496599 146 2587261
PH Circle Malappuram 13336508 3839981 -828 2173228 2215 15000218
24 PH Division Kozhikode 74357381 17905113 -4994440 7949834 4245 79313975
25 PH Division Vatakara 5154975 834995 -32 720899 211 5268828
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 26767845 1229713 -48721 695556 849 27252432
PH Circle Kozhikode 106280201 19969821 -5043193 9366289 5305 111835235
27 PH Division, Kannur 31986749 5244111 -2237597 1634346 2443 33356474
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 2804792 1056791 0 802013 1116 3058454
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 2898672 787290 0 687763 353 2997846
PH Circle Kannur 37690213 7088192 -2237597 3124122 3912 39412774
CE NR 267179095 37872514 -35083316 18633647 14007 251320639
GRAND TOTAL 9081751352 307001235 -85224160 103812798 64253 9199651376
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.06.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.06.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 13620345 7353473 0 2833255 21 18140542
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1990742 621306 301077 1020053 0 1893072
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5391151 70566 0 8844 0 5452873
4 WS Division, Attingal 3089741 58483 0 10997 111 3137116
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1554663 210707 0 629454 0 1135916
PH Circle TVM 25646642 8314535 301077 4502603 132 29759519
6 PH Division,Kollam 18524867 138991 0 91231 8 18572619
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 565643 70120 0 5702 0 630061
PH Circle Kollam 19090510 209111 0 96933 8 19202680
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2074325 44812 0 11921 0 2107216
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 301031 19484 0 0 0 320515
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2375356 64296 0 11921 0 2427731
10 PH Division, Kottayam 514619 55979 0 10554 0 560044
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1397217 39974 -1344225 0 0 92966
PH Circle Kottayam 1911836 95953 -1344225 10554 0 653010
CE SR 49024344 8683895 -1043148 4622011 140 52042940
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 7446831 1612559 0 473331 1449 8584610
PH Circle Alapuzha 7446831 1612559 0 473331 1449 8584610
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha -7135 3384 0 3200 0 -6951
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 53339 15827 0 4360 0 64806
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 46204 19211 0 7560 0 57855
15 PH Division, Kochi 15683004 638029 0 192292 275 16128466
16 WS Division, Kochi 11884584 2986639 -64641 3278607 814 11527161
17 PH Division, Aluva -759761 641182 0 621801 111 -740491
PH Circle Kochi 26807827 4265850 -64641 4092700 1200 26915136
18 PH Division, Thrissur 242529 207582 0 0 0 450111
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 397999 57337 0 13909 52 441375
PH Circle Thrissur 640528 264919 0 13909 52 891486
CE CR 34941390 6162539 -64641 4587500 2701 36449087
20 PH Division, Palakkad 6228625 1102291 -648187 685142 136 5997451
21 PH Division, Shornur 61271 24951 0 4582 0 81640
PH Circle Palakkad 6289896 1127242 -648187 689724 136 6079091
22 PH Division Malappuram 211665 26591 0 7460 15 230781
23 PH Division Edappal 39863 11192 0 7668 77 43310
PH Circle Malappuram 251528 37783 0 15128 92 274091
24 PH Division Kozhikode 865032 836413 -124817 135132 128 1441368
25 PH Division Vatakara 76711 2349 0 1440 0 77620
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 76162 8935 0 7760 0 77337
PH Circle Kozhikode 1017905 847697 -124817 144332 128 1596325
27 PH Division, Kannur 1197975 400248 -316904 419754 17 861548
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 223203 31554 0 17865 0 236892
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10451 897 0 0 0 11348
PH Circle Kannur 1431629 432699 -316904 437619 17 1109788
CE NR 8990958 2445421 -1089908 1286803 373 9059295
GRAND TOTAL 92956692 17291855 -2197697 10496314 3214 97551322
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.06.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.06.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 82623648 2367159 -25148 363799 677 84601183
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 36401962 1201016 -1802956 371733 1047 35427242
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9102179 346025 0 109961 225 9338018
4 WS Division, Attingal 568139 56908 0 16879 59 608109
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1617576 200159 0 52947 172 1764616
PH Circle TVM 130313504 4171267 -1828104 915319 2180 131739168
6 PH Division,Kollam 5184837 133115 0 48572 212 5269168
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 181288 39730 0 21036 6 199976
PH Circle Kollam 5366125 172845 0 69608 218 5469144
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 395504 68355 0 34453 53 429353
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 41217 29654 -13070 28435 44 29322
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 436721 98009 -13070 62888 97 458675
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7491381 50553 -5000 24261 86 7512587
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -172519 9599 250368 3002 0 84446
PH Circle Kottayam 7318862 60152 245368 27263 86 7597033
CE SR 143435212 4502273 -1595806 1075078 2581 145264020
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 488826 29214 0 151704 0 366336
PH Circle Alapuzha 488826 29214 0 151704 0 366336
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 205138 34261 0 20569 89 218741
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 92483 88821 0 55939 534 124831
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 297621 123082 0 76508 623 343572
15 PH Division, Kochi 2115 2328 0 0 0 4443
16 WS Division, Kochi 2748 6115 0 6008 61 2794
17 PH Division, Aluva 89437 43961 0 7004 25 126369
PH Circle Kochi 94300 52404 0 13012 86 133606
18 PH Division, Thrissur 30144 424 0 1907 0 28661
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 13119 6570 0 198 0 19491
PH Circle Thrissur 43263 6994 0 2105 0 48152
CE CR 924010 211694 0 243329 709 891666
20 PH Division, Palakkad 2104823 207171 -194828 88100 305 2028761
21 PH Division, Shornur 40003 28839 0 8232 30 60580
PH Circle Palakkad 2144826 236010 -194828 96332 335 2089341
22 PH Division Malappuram 159881 48422 0 72092 165 136046
23 PH Division Edappal -2527 0 0 0 0 -2527
PH Circle Malappuram 157354 48422 0 72092 165 133519
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2571419 348300 0 93409 557 2825753
25 PH Division Vatakara 364863 36112 0 10617 43 390315
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 66452 17141 -663 2865 15 80050
PH Circle Kozhikode 3002734 401553 -663 106891 615 3296118
27 PH Division, Kannur 246744 140366 142443 159545 124 369884
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 72452 51090 0 36042 60 87440
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 319196 191456 142443 195587 184 457324
CE NR 5624110 877441 -53048 470902 1299 5976302
GRAND TOTAL 149983332 5591408 -1648854 1789309 4589 152131988
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.06.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.06.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 54338 0 54338 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 1002226 0 1002226 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 1056564 0 1056564 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 68272890 725836 0 0 0 68998726
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 68272890 725836 0 0 0 68998726
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 2486221 6033566 0 118895 0 8400892
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 2486221 6033566 0 118895 0 8400892
CE SR 186910929 7815966 0 1175459 0 193551436
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 184527 0 184527 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 86184 0 86184 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 25000 0 25000 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 295711 0 295711 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 248466175 2841420 0 0 0 251307595
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 67554424 3336245 0 595806 0 70294863
PH Circle Thrissur 316020599 6177665 0 595806 0 321602458
CE CR 316020599 6473376 0 891517 0 321602458
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 192752 0 192752 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2962327 54575 0 0 0 3016902
PH Circle Palakkad 2962327 247327 0 192752 0 3016902
22 PH Division Malappuram 12342677 754992 0 645996 0 12451673
23 PH Division Edappal 5296165 913507 0 767040 0 5442632
PH Circle Malappuram 17638842 1668499 0 1413036 0 17894305
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 58800 0 58800 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 43596 0 43596 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 14904825 831939 0 125000 0 15611764
PH Circle Kozhikode 14904825 934335 0 227396 0 15611764
27 PH Division, Kannur 10560090 3414859 0 155899 0 13819050
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 202974 4601721 0 4679442 0 125253
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 10763064 8016580 0 4835341 0 13944303
CE NR 46269058 10866741 0 6668525 0 50467274
GRAND TOTAL 549200586 25156083 0 8735501 0 565621168
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.05.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on31.05.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 290348570 85434721 -159873 8481484 44921 367097013
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 197339657 16875192 -2595216 5963367 29545 205626721
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 107724314 8273889 6305 1957982 8785 114037741
4 WS Division, Attingal 85737907 5567966 -7610 1540620 7962 89749681
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 57057381 6426665 -41401 992803 4651 62445191
PH Circle TVM 738207829 122578433 -2797795 18936256 95864 838956347
6 PH Division,Kollam 562030538 23598416 -756 3396355 15345 582216498
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 21327788 1302265 -56354 699122 4025 21870552
PH Circle Kollam 583358326 24900681 -57110 4095477 19370 604087050
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 124491395 11241136 -14077 1329083 8273 134381098
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 33519411 2289787 -2515 1207090 6755 34592838
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 158010806 13530923 -16592 2536173 15028 168973936
10 PH Division, Kottayam 95006579 7439000 158 1427612 8919 101009206
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 21482835 5178080 -212865 1062089 6553 25379408
PH Circle Kottayam 116489414 12617080 -212707 2489701 15472 126388614
CE SR 1596066375 173627117 -3084204 28057607 145734 1738405947
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 284812335 18165085 -4397012 5279924 24881 293275603
PH Circle Alapuzha 284812335 18165085 -4397012 5279924 24881 293275603
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 37725395 3073680 -885100 850594 4423 39058958
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 48238053 8247709 -200591 1833077 11619 54440475
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 85963448 11321389 -1085691 2683671 16042 93499433
15 PH Division, Kochi 192570562 28247147 920683 10498496 68937 211170959
16 WS Division, Kochi 423074310 31573831 -7316945 8077775 47025 439206396
17 PH Division, Aluva 84407064 10405205 -811354 2608390 16806 91375719
PH Circle Kochi 700051936 70226183 -7207616 21184661 132768 741753074
18 PH Division, Thrissur 86384219 6109340 5551 1724379 12815 90761916
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 50927635 10170068 411299 2036017 13645 59459340
PH Circle Thrissur 137311854 16279408 416850 3760396 26460 150221256
CE CR 1208139573 115992065 -12273469 32908652 200151 1278749366
20 PH Division, Palakkad 88647391 15040575 -159 4240682 24829 99422296
21 PH Division, Shornur 79223439 3307480 -2363 2245100 -160244 80443700
PH Circle Palakkad 167870830 18348055 -2522 6485782 -135415 179865996
22 PH Division Malappuram 18850531 7356715 -829 2181308 13217 24011892
23 PH Division Edappal 14900991 1029903 -4140 690714 3256 15232784
PH Circle Malappuram 33751522 8386618 -4969 2872022 16473 39244676
24 PH Division Kozhikode 103367338 13525491 -59272 4215909 23411 112594237
25 PH Division Vatakara 7195152 3838730 0 325480 1714 10706688
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 12714470 1660363 0 343531 1871 14029431
PH Circle Kozhikode 123276960 19024584 -59272 4884920 26996 137330356
27 PH Division, Kannur 21150425 8580317 134242 2490399 12045 27362540
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 9687196 4049587 -823 1214237 7517 12514206
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 7991158 1360404 6474 559524 4398 8794114
PH Circle Kannur 38828779 13990308 139893 4264160 23960 48670860
CE NR 363728091 59749565 73130 18506884 -67986 405111888
GRAND TOTAL 3167934039 349368747 -15284543 79473143 277899 3422267201
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.05.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.05.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4896063887 75456300 -416371210 6706715 7517 4548434745
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1338436197 21720439 -70767180 4452064 40078 1284897314
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 266914678 4333773 0 420439 1380 270826632
4 WS Division, Attingal 183719501 1371634 -168044 548876 845 184373370
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 74082690 1980551 -7530 180544 449 75874718
PH Circle TVM 6759216953 104862697 -487313964 12308638 50269 6364406779
6 PH Division,Kollam 372488632 6025687 0 1316437 1472 377196410
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 21333650 2770953 -45874 165147 763 23892819
PH Circle Kollam 393822282 8796640 -45874 1481584 2235 401089229
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 75323337 2890352 -3657 341964 1052 77867016
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 68042243 1161646 0 709144 1751 68492994
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 143365580 4051998 -3657 1051108 2803 146360010
10 PH Division, Kottayam 205885749 5680080 -562587 1975352 2640 209025250
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 6119096 934364 -7782 197316 677 6847685
PH Circle Kottayam 212004845 6614444 -570369 2172668 3317 215872935
CE SR 7508409660 124325779 -487933864 17013998 58624 7127728953
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 289952458 8332068 -959666 1226609 1721 296096530
PH Circle Alapuzha 289952458 8332068 -959666 1226609 1721 296096530
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 118055956 2173676 -68142 434296 1514 119725680
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 24569367 2736024 -346375 452068 2426 26504522
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 142625323 4909700 -414517 886364 3940 146230202
15 PH Division, Kochi 797187947 39085157 78393 10321941 19819 826009737
16 WS Division, Kochi 252025649 9397999 -12616652 4429118 7015 244370863
17 PH Division, Aluva 61854261 5758296 -6146832 1252338 3945 60209442
PH Circle Kochi 1111067857 54241452 -18685091 16003397 30779 1130590042
18 PH Division, Thrissur 107899734 3120269 7000 4083565 692 106942746
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 5108162 2267084 27256 417417 1301 6983784
PH Circle Thrissur 113007896 5387353 34256 4500982 1993 113926530
CE CR 1656653534 72870573 -20025018 22617352 38433 1686843304
20 PH Division, Palakkad 90709074 6843466 125 3460584 2083 94089998
21 PH Division, Shornur 15658922 406816 0 282482 1081 15782175
PH Circle Palakkad 106367996 7250282 125 3743066 3164 109872173
22 PH Division Malappuram 9538312 2028123 0 983547 1730 10581158
23 PH Division Edappal 2636689 164883 0 46017 205 2755350
PH Circle Malappuram 12175001 2193006 0 1029564 1935 13336508
24 PH Division Kozhikode 70556951 15349293 -81034 11463828 4001 74357381
25 PH Division Vatakara 5049459 146689 0 41076 97 5154975
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 25873744 1352978 0 456605 2272 26767845
PH Circle Kozhikode 101480154 16848960 -81034 11961509 6370 106280201
27 PH Division, Kannur 30187504 3486494 0 1684816 2433 31986749
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 2124878 906555 0 225951 690 2804792
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 2228318 880707 1510 211398 465 2898672
PH Circle Kannur 34540700 5273756 1510 2122165 3588 37690213
CE NR 254563851 31566004 -79399 18856304 15057 267179095
GRAND TOTAL 9419627045 228762356 -508038281 58487654 112114 9081751352
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.05.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.05.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 13013847 1283763 0 677252 13 13620345
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1414116 586382 0 9693 63 1990742
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5256581 134570 0 0 0 5391151
4 WS Division, Attingal 3060334 45143 0 15608 128 3089741
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1051660 636169 0 133057 109 1554663
PH Circle TVM 23796538 2686027 0 835610 313 25646642
6 PH Division,Kollam 17663140 891671 0 29931 13 18524867
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 561738 3905 0 0 0 565643
PH Circle Kollam 18224878 895576 0 29931 13 19090510
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2044003 30322 0 0 0 2074325
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 275191 34763 0 8834 89 301031
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2319194 65085 0 8834 89 2375356
10 PH Division, Kottayam 520039 21672 0 26992 100 514619
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1391951 6240 0 974 0 1397217
PH Circle Kottayam 1911990 27912 0 27966 100 1911836
CE SR 46252600 3674600 0 902341 515 49024344
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 6899586 1397106 -2772 845678 1411 7446831
PH Circle Alapuzha 6899586 1397106 -2772 845678 1411 7446831
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha -11090 3955 0 0 0 -7135
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 49912 3427 0 0 0 53339
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 38822 7382 0 0 0 46204
15 PH Division, Kochi 15129430 809752 0 255157 1021 15683004
16 WS Division, Kochi 9955360 2431737 0 501771 742 11884584
17 PH Division, Aluva -32539 191006 -10965 907263 0 -759761
PH Circle Kochi 25052251 3432495 -10965 1664191 1763 26807827
18 PH Division, Thrissur 34947 207582 0 0 0 242529
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 363978 314981 0 280860 100 397999
PH Circle Thrissur 398925 522563 0 280860 100 640528
CE CR 32389584 5359546 -13737 2790729 3274 34941390
20 PH Division, Palakkad 6457557 1086142 0 1314937 137 6228625
21 PH Division, Shornur 67134 1296 0 7087 72 61271
PH Circle Palakkad 6524691 1087438 0 1322024 209 6289896
22 PH Division Malappuram 156701 470522 0 415558 0 211665
23 PH Division Edappal 58041 824 0 18881 121 39863
PH Circle Malappuram 214742 471346 0 434439 121 251528
24 PH Division Kozhikode 1251031 290119 0 676118 0 865032
25 PH Division Vatakara 65706 11005 0 0 0 76711
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 74254 4908 0 3000 0 76162
PH Circle Kozhikode 1390991 306032 0 679118 0 1017905
27 PH Division, Kannur 1386698 290273 0 478851 145 1197975
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 156187 70105 0 3089 0 223203
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 4834 5617 0 0 0 10451
PH Circle Kannur 1547719 365995 0 481940 145 1431629
CE NR 9678143 2230811 0 2917521 475 8990958
GRAND TOTAL 88320327 11264957 -13737 6610591 4264 92956692
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.05.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.05.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 80390401 2545537 0 311353 937 82623648
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 35626107 1071570 -90087 204755 873 36401962
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 8820569 361773 0 79864 299 9102179
4 WS Division, Attingal 552076 41058 0 24935 60 568139
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1484664 174542 0 41386 244 1617576
PH Circle TVM 126873817 4194480 -90087 662293 2413 130313504
6 PH Division,Kollam 4727721 500124 0 42814 194 5184837
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 149588 43323 0 11561 62 181288
PH Circle Kollam 4877309 543447 0 54375 256 5366125
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 270130 130247 0 4851 22 395504
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 40891 30908 0 30416 166 41217
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 311021 161155 0 35267 188 436721
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7399097 104266 0 11955 27 7491381
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -194821 22930 0 622 6 -172519
PH Circle Kottayam 7204276 127196 0 12577 33 7318862
CE SR 139266423 5026278 -90087 764512 2890 143435212
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 316212 187654 0 15040 0 488826
PH Circle Alapuzha 316212 187654 0 15040 0 488826
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 178744 34051 0 7626 31 205138
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 35516 84799 0 27597 235 92483
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 214260 118850 0 35223 266 297621
15 PH Division, Kochi 2115 0 0 0 0 2115
16 WS Division, Kochi 2748 0 0 0 0 2748
17 PH Division, Aluva 105816 12992 -2404 26857 110 89437
PH Circle Kochi 110679 12992 -2404 26857 110 94300
18 PH Division, Thrissur 30173 424 0 449 4 30144
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 15597 982 0 3456 4 13119
PH Circle Thrissur 45770 1406 0 3905 8 43263
CE CR 686921 320902 -2404 81025 384 924010
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1867784 277770 0 40510 221 2104823
21 PH Division, Shornur 45367 12676 0 17912 128 40003
PH Circle Palakkad 1913151 290446 0 58422 349 2144826
22 PH Division Malappuram 83038 84980 0 8095 42 159881
23 PH Division Edappal -2527 0 0 0 0 -2527
PH Circle Malappuram 80511 84980 0 8095 42 157354
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2478233 238298 0 144819 293 2571419
25 PH Division Vatakara 300847 66223 0 2207 0 364863
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 41706 27375 0 2603 26 66452
PH Circle Kozhikode 2820786 331896 0 149629 319 3002734
27 PH Division, Kannur 87393 174905 0 15493 61 246744
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 50299 41481 0 19149 179 72452
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 137692 216386 0 34642 240 319196
CE NR 4952140 923708 0 250788 950 5624110
GRAND TOTAL 144905484 6270888 -92491 1096325 4224 149983332
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MAY 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.05.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 31.05.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 117149 0 117149 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 925863 0 925863 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 1043012 0 1043012 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 67726604 701374 -155088 0 0 68272890
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 67726604 701374 -155088 0 0 68272890
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 2253044 6327370 0 6094193 0 2486221
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 2253044 6327370 0 6094193 0 2486221
CE SR 186131466 8071756 -155088 7137205 0 186910929
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 315 0 315 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 315 0 315 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 187236 0 187236 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 40572 0 40572 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 4000 0 4000 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 231808 0 231808 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 183160459 2967591 62338125 0 0 248466175
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 64634859 3221836 0 302271 0 67554424
PH Circle Thrissur 247795318 6189427 62338125 302271 0 316020599
CE CR 247795318 6421550 62338125 534394 0 316020599
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 338478 0 338478 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2877632 84695 0 0 0 2962327
PH Circle Palakkad 2877632 423173 0 338478 0 2962327
22 PH Division Malappuram 12124662 944015 0 726000 0 12342677
23 PH Division Edappal 4997126 877173 0 578134 0 5296165
PH Circle Malappuram 17121788 1821188 0 1304134 0 17638842
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 54000 0 54000 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 13994712 835485 74628 0 0 14904825
PH Circle Kozhikode 13994712 889485 74628 54000 0 14904825
27 PH Division, Kannur 7738710 4314560 0 1493180 0 10560090
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 0 3865826 0 3662852 0 202974
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 7738710 8180386 0 5156032 0 10763064
CE NR 41732842 11314232 74628 6852644 0 46269058
GRAND TOTAL 475659626 25807538 62257665 14524243 0 549200586
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.04.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.04.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 279790267 27087229 -922350 15549540 57036 290348570
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 196683183 16215981 -502378 15016721 40408 197339657
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 106296090 7180158 -341927 5395253 14754 107724314
4 WS Division, Attingal 77829801 13005271 -888857 4191654 16654 85737907
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 56560892 4670348 -910736 3254518 8605 57057381
PH Circle TVM 717160233 68158987 -3566248 43407686 137457 738207829
6 PH Division,Kollam 574740860 31595983 -32789526 11489426 27353 562030538
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 20216835 3075501 5873 1962663 7758 21327788
PH Circle Kollam 594957695 34671484 -32783653 13452089 35111 583358326
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 131857259 6294028 -9124114 4514890 20888 124491395
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 32538801 4579339 -536404 3046161 16164 33519411
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 164396060 10873367 -9660518 7561051 37052 158010806
10 PH Division, Kottayam 100929048 4457944 -7030423 3337497 12493 95006579
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 19615824 4392343 -193366 2322693 9273 21482835
PH Circle Kottayam 120544872 8850287 -7223789 5660190 21766 116489414
CE SR 1597058860 122554125 -53234208 70081016 231386 1596066375
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 295488444 20569225 -16369544 14835273 40517 284812335
PH Circle Alapuzha 295488444 20569225 -16369544 14835273 40517 284812335
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 36110556 4433706 -613051 2197111 8705 37725395
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 44389156 8759669 -114710 4775859 20203 48238053
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 80499712 13193375 -727761 6972970 28908 85963448
15 PH Division, Kochi 190933684 24220831 -2050525 20450743 82685 192570562
16 WS Division, Kochi 413429802 27108426 -1135896 16260108 67914 423074310
17 PH Division, Aluva 77188011 14506559 -1144640 6115280 27586 84407064
PH Circle Kochi 681551497 65835816 -4331061 42826131 178185 700051936
18 PH Division, Thrissur 85575406 7585638 -2281378 4475578 19869 86384219
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 50596357 7834066 -1209081 6265992 27715 50927635
PH Circle Thrissur 136171763 15419704 -3490459 10741570 47584 137311854
CE CR 1193711416 115018120 -24918825 75375944 295194 1208139573
20 PH Division, Palakkad 84818760 14979123 -208758 10898572 43162 88647391
21 PH Division, Shornur 77083654 7921665 -844288 4744599 192993 79223439
PH Circle Palakkad 161902414 22900788 -1053046 15643171 236155 167870830
22 PH Division Malappuram 15986975 8453267 -7068 5558231 24412 18850531
23 PH Division Edappal 13642385 3457698 28679 2220843 6928 14900991
PH Circle Malappuram 29629360 11910965 21611 7779074 31340 33751522
24 PH Division Kozhikode 101770178 10441688 1162093 9971725 34896 103367338
25 PH Division Vatakara 6647428 1645263 -1224 1093367 2948 7195152
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 11229190 2431632 -18025 925072 3255 12714470
PH Circle Kozhikode 119646796 14518583 1142844 11990164 41099 123276960
27 PH Division, Kannur 18021804 8320987 -39917 5132428 20021 21150425
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 7700204 4281394 35525 2295248 11901 9709974
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 6546100 2564065 5838 1119803 5042 7991158
PH Circle Kannur 32268108 15166446 1446 8547479 36964 38851557
CE NR 343446678 64496782 112855 43959888 345558 363750869
GRAND TOTAL 3134216954 302069027 -78040178 189416848 872138 3167956817
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.04.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.04.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 4818434316 115911445 -25358186 12913664 10024 4896063887
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1312290563 42747953 -9305699 7291663 4957 1338436197
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 262730611 6298719 -576940 1536353 1359 266914678
4 WS Division, Attingal 181876194 4603496 -1331593 1426174 2422 183719501
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 71578440 3663724 -96399 1062129 946 74082690
PH Circle TVM 6646910124 173225337 -36668817 24229983 19708 6759216953
6 PH Division,Kollam 366059187 8479559 -18870 2029353 1891 372488632
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 19863319 2325754 -144234 710048 1141 21333650
PH Circle Kollam 385922506 10805313 -163104 2739401 3032 393822282
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 74395292 3515305 -943626 1641743 1891 75323337
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 69627127 2449294 -902199 3128084 3895 68042243
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 144022419 5964599 -1845825 4769827 5786 143365580
10 PH Division, Kottayam 208644414 13940842 -13732838 2961442 5227 205885749
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 5963169 795446 1550 640520 549 6119096
PH Circle Kottayam 214607583 14736288 -13731288 3601962 5776 212004845
CE SR 7391462632 204731537 -52409034 35341173 34302 7508409660
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 344840332 10861331 -62559039 3186280 3886 289952458
PH Circle Alapuzha 344840332 10861331 -62559039 3186280 3886 289952458
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 113100258 6090699 -107625 1025405 1971 118055956
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 23073274 3010764 -64992 1446857 2822 24569367
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 136173532 9101463 -172617 2472262 4793 142625323
15 PH Division, Kochi 785253900 40220728 -10701303 17561237 24141 797187947
16 WS Division, Kochi 258995758 12290337 -13544443 5707032 8971 252025649
17 PH Division, Aluva 60542899 5694761 -2300648 2077554 5197 61854261
PH Circle Kochi 1104792557 58205826 -26546394 25345823 38309 1111067857
18 PH Division, Thrissur 105554717 6239681 -2521701 1370898 2065 107899734
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 5533036 1934499 -890729 1465824 2820 5108162
PH Circle Thrissur 111087753 8174180 -3412430 2836722 4885 113007896
CE CR 1696894174 86342800 -92690480 33841087 51873 1656653534
20 PH Division, Palakkad 89707177 5813193 5850 4813616 3530 90709074
21 PH Division, Shornur 14850886 1711244 247 901981 1474 15658922
PH Circle Palakkad 104558063 7524437 6097 5715597 5004 106367996
22 PH Division Malappuram 8088472 4121727 -24785 2643524 3578 9538312
23 PH Division Edappal 2337627 578838 -3966 275199 611 2636689
PH Circle Malappuram 10426099 4700565 -28751 2918723 4189 12175001
24 PH Division Kozhikode 73239372 16959025 -1343158 18292649 5639 70556951
25 PH Division Vatakara 4178361 1172874 0 301482 294 5049459
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 26129155 1583420 -1198170 639829 832 25873744
PH Circle Kozhikode 103546888 19715319 -2541328 19233960 6765 101480154
27 PH Division, Kannur 23836183 6322325 2569033 2537709 2328 30187504
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 1816832 1197121 39960 917173 1029 2135711
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 1448573 1267477 0 487390 342 2228318
PH Circle Kannur 27101588 8786923 2608993 3942272 3699 34551533
CE NR 245632638 40727244 45011 31810552 19657 254574684
GRAND TOTAL 9333989444 331801581 -145054503 100992812 105832 9419637878
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.04.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.04.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 11303230 2824857 0 1114211 29 13013847
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1314979 635167 0 536030 0 1414116
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 5202970 68110 0 14495 4 5256581
4 WS Division, Attingal 2912878 184026 0 36541 29 3060334
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1298074 268050 0 514364 100 1051660
PH Circle TVM 22032131 3980210 0 2215641 162 23796538
6 PH Division,Kollam 17631610 351054 0 319288 236 17663140
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 514030 53321 0 5613 0 561738
PH Circle Kollam 18145640 404375 0 324901 236 18224878
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 1535860 69847 476387 38091 0 2044003
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 238809 60901 0 24423 96 275191
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 1774669 130748 476387 62514 96 2319194
10 PH Division, Kottayam 417672 123718 -1668 19609 74 520039
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1360547 31855 0 451 0 1391951
PH Circle Kottayam 1778219 155573 -1668 20060 74 1911990
CE SR 43730659 4670906 474719 2623116 568 46252600
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 7011842 1430824 -476775 1064212 2093 6899586
PH Circle Alapuzha 7011842 1430824 -476775 1064212 2093 6899586
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 1156 3104 -15350 0 0 -11090
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 5298 52690 0 8076 0 49912
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 6454 55794 -15350 8076 0 38822
15 PH Division, Kochi 14969182 593014 18118 449552 1332 15129430
16 WS Division, Kochi 9237772 3566175 0 2848292 295 9955360
17 PH Division, Aluva -169068 1003518 0 866981 8 -32539
PH Circle Kochi 24037886 5162707 18118 4164825 1635 25052251
18 PH Division, Thrissur 46945 1628 -11176 2450 0 34947
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 341246 367803 0 345071 0 363978
PH Circle Thrissur 388191 369431 -11176 347521 0 398925
CE CR 31444373 7018756 -485183 5584634 3728 32389584
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5689785 2143633 0 1375676 185 6457557
21 PH Division, Shornur 48157 34409 5000 20432 0 67134
PH Circle Palakkad 5737942 2178042 5000 1396108 185 6524691
22 PH Division Malappuram 144168 88186 0 75653 0 156701
23 PH Division Edappal 29728 28313 0 0 0 58041
PH Circle Malappuram 173896 116499 0 75653 0 214742
24 PH Division Kozhikode 575305 774611 0 98441 444 1251031
25 PH Division Vatakara 63782 1924 0 0 0 65706
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 65936 8318 0 0 0 74254
PH Circle Kozhikode 705023 784853 0 98441 444 1390991
27 PH Division, Kannur 1250568 313045 0 176631 284 1386698
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 190073 3952 0 37838 0 156187
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 1378 5052 0 1588 8 4834
PH Circle Kannur 1442019 322049 0 216057 292 1547719
CE NR 8058880 3401443 5000 1786259 921 9678143
GRAND TOTAL 83233912 15091105 -5464 9994009 5217 88320327
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.04.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.04.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 78715603 2279557 1250 605064 945 80390401
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 34913658 1331729 -37154 580943 1183 35626107
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 8724320 352823 -110071 146273 230 8820569
4 WS Division, Attingal 513979 109304 250 71206 251 552076
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1379622 198371 0 93117 212 1484664
PH Circle TVM 124247182 4271784 -145725 1496603 2821 126873817
6 PH Division,Kollam 4690866 161801 2472 127168 250 4727721
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 134370 31120 0 15892 10 149588
PH Circle Kollam 4825236 192921 2472 143060 260 4877309
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 245939 59640 0 35361 88 270130
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 11529 71779 -2751 39554 112 40891
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 257468 131419 -2751 74915 200 311021
10 PH Division, Kottayam 7384690 80962 -26601 39945 9 7399097
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -193315 5780 0 7286 0 -194821
PH Circle Kottayam 7191375 86742 -26601 47231 9 7204276
CE SR 136521261 4682866 -172605 1761809 3290 139266423
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 330522 63178 500 77957 31 316212
PH Circle Alapuzha 330522 63178 500 77957 31 316212
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 153340 43305 0 17808 93 178744
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha -4642 92589 0 52206 225 35516
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 148698 135894 0 70014 318 214260
15 PH Division, Kochi -21 2136 0 0 0 2115
16 WS Division, Kochi 2681 4844 0 4731 46 2748
17 PH Division, Aluva 71041 47194 0 12381 38 105816
PH Circle Kochi 73701 54174 0 17112 84 110679
18 PH Division, Thrissur 28147 2373 0 347 0 30173
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 2480 14231 0 1110 4 15597
PH Circle Thrissur 30627 16604 0 1457 4 45770
CE CR 583548 269850 500 166540 437 686921
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1889183 174871 0 195853 417 1867784
21 PH Division, Shornur 39899 37138 0 31612 58 45367
PH Circle Palakkad 1929082 212009 0 227465 475 1913151
22 PH Division Malappuram 49205 61351 0 27459 59 83038
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 1184 0 1190 0 -2527
PH Circle Malappuram 46684 62535 0 28649 59 80511
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2318826 338736 0 178913 416 2478233
25 PH Division Vatakara 305903 7260 0 12286 30 300847
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 56429 10581 0 25196 108 41706
PH Circle Kozhikode 2681158 356577 0 216395 554 2820786
27 PH Division, Kannur 51392 66942 0 30869 72 87393
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 38874 36603 -828 24304 46 50299
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 90266 103545 -828 55173 118 137692
CE NR 4747190 734666 -828 527682 1206 4952140
GRAND TOTAL 141851999 5687382 -172933 2456031 4933 144905484
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Bulk Supply/Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.04.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Discount Alloted Closing Balance on 30.04.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 203585 0 203585 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 2228573 0 2228573 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 2432158 0 2432158 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 68180318 701374 -155088 1000000 0 67726604
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 68180318 701374 -155088 1000000 0 67726604
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 3728582 5780801 -1595130 5661209 0 2253044
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 3728582 5780801 -1595130 5661209 0 2253044
CE SR 188060718 8914333 -1750218 9093367 0 186131466
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 42273 0 42273 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 42273 0 42273 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 803777 0 803777 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 170541 0 170541 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 64000 0 64000 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 1038318 0 1038318 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 180551390 2609069 0 0 0 183160459
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 63712275 2180264 0 1257680 0 64634859
PH Circle Thrissur 244263665 4789333 0 1257680 0 247795318
CE CR 244263665 5869924 0 2338271 0 247795318
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 48105 0 48105 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2855546 52452 0 30366 0 2877632
PH Circle Palakkad 2855546 100557 0 78471 0 2877632
22 PH Division Malappuram 11902337 1033591 0 811266 0 12124662
23 PH Division Edappal 3677502 1319624 0 0 0 4997126
PH Circle Malappuram 15579839 2353215 0 811266 0 17121788
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 127000 0 127000 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 65364 0 65364 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 13580160 729891 0 273138 42201 13994712
PH Circle Kozhikode 13580160 922255 0 465502 42201 13994712
27 PH Division, Kannur 3150434 5321029 0 732753 0 7738710
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 0 3564598 0 3564598 0 0
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 3150434 8885627 0 4297351 0 7738710
CE NR 35165979 12261654 0 5652590 42201 41732842
GRAND TOTAL 467490362 27045911 -1750218 17084228 42201 475659626
2020 - 2021
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.03.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.03.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 29,38,87,879 2,96,48,738 -21,098,628 2,25,88,242 59,480 27,97,90,267
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 20,27,36,063 1,63,17,012 -1,186,069 2,11,39,063 44,760 19,66,83,183
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 23,97,08,381  68,11,863 -131,130,317  90,77,072 16,765 10,62,96,090
4 WS Division, Attingal 9,40,03,463 1,24,70,605 -22,740,159  58,80,896 23,212 7,78,29,801
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 7,21,85,516 -7,709,111 -3,546,462  43,58,586 10,465 5,65,60,892
PH Circle TVM 90,25,21,302 5,75,39,107 -179,701,635 6,30,43,859  1,54,682 71,71,60,233
6 PH Division,Kollam 57,33,10,712 1,90,34,101 -584,565 1,69,83,574 35,814 57,47,40,860
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 2,01,84,579  36,98,774 -123,923  35,32,968 9,627 2,02,16,835
PH Circle Kollam 59,34,95,291 2,27,32,875 -708,488 2,05,16,542 45,441 59,49,57,695
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 13,66,65,789  72,28,515 -4,788,483  72,19,220 29,342 13,18,57,259
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 2,90,22,562  36,56,709  45,25,018  46,44,304 21,184 3,25,38,801
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 16,56,88,351 1,08,85,224 -263,465 1,18,63,524 50,526 16,43,96,060
10 PH Division, Kottayam 9,60,06,923 2,10,76,041 -9,711,617  64,22,465 19,834 10,09,29,048
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 2,33,68,386  36,31,762 -1,556,632  58,14,473 13,219 1,96,15,824
PH Circle Kottayam 11,93,75,309 2,47,07,803 -11,268,249 1,22,36,938 33,053 12,05,44,872
CE SR 178,10,80,253 11,58,65,009 -191,941,837 10,76,60,863  2,83,702 159,70,58,860
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 38,31,65,695  86,28,050 -70,375,733 2,58,80,653 48,915 29,54,88,444
PH Circle Alapuzha 38,31,65,695  86,28,050 -70,375,733 2,58,80,653 48,915 29,54,88,444
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 4,76,31,272  42,08,633 -10,341,296  53,78,086 9,967 3,61,10,556
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 5,02,30,743  71,24,359 -542,751 1,23,97,075 26,120 4,43,89,156
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 9,78,62,015 1,13,32,992 -10,884,047 1,77,75,161 36,087 8,04,99,712
15 PH Division, Kochi 22,33,78,430 2,66,65,433 -19,834,669 3,91,70,525  1,04,985 19,09,33,684
16 WS Division, Kochi 43,22,80,430 2,83,16,238 -11,879,957 3,51,97,062 89,847 41,34,29,802
17 PH Division, Aluva 8,58,38,043 1,15,27,425 -5,506,958 1,46,36,908 33,591 7,71,88,011
PH Circle Kochi 74,14,96,903 6,65,09,096 -37,221,584 8,90,04,495  2,28,423 68,15,51,497
18 PH Division, Thrissur 11,48,37,277  69,65,974 -28,117,157  80,80,902 29,786 8,55,75,406
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 6,57,36,803  87,32,945 -11,336,842 1,24,95,936 40,613 5,05,96,357
PH Circle Thrissur 18,05,74,080 1,56,98,919 -39,453,999 2,05,76,838 70,399 13,61,71,763
CE CR 140,30,98,693 10,21,69,057 -157,935,363 15,32,37,147  3,83,824 119,37,11,416
20 PH Division, Palakkad 8,54,42,734 1,43,77,043 -428,810 1,45,25,561 46,646 8,48,18,760
21 PH Division, Shornur 9,12,53,216  63,21,707 -10,352,883 1,01,07,723 30,663 7,70,83,654
PH Circle Palakkad 17,66,95,950 2,06,98,750 -10,781,693 2,46,33,284 77,309 16,19,02,414
22 PH Division Malappuram 1,77,42,219  69,04,957 -1,012,343  76,17,538 30,320 1,59,86,975
23 PH Division Edappal 1,38,56,544  35,34,241 -109,930  36,30,078 8,392 1,36,42,385
PH Circle Malappuram 3,15,98,763 1,04,39,198 -1,122,273 1,12,47,616 38,712 2,96,29,360
24 PH Division Kozhikode 17,41,98,863 1,32,01,625 -4,978,004 8,06,13,404 38,902 10,17,70,178
25 PH Division Vatakara 1,73,59,179  21,39,240 -9,510,722  33,34,245 6,024  66,47,428
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 1,39,13,896  17,71,092 -1,059,721  33,89,655 6,422 1,12,29,190
PH Circle Kozhikode 20,54,71,938 1,71,11,957 -15,548,447 8,73,37,304 51,348 11,96,46,796
27 PH Division, Kannur 2,37,89,106  69,62,555 -3,202,512  95,00,584 26,761 1,80,21,804
28 W S Division Thaliparamb  86,59,471  33,45,315 -208,233  40,81,415 14,934  77,00,204
29 PH Division, Kasaragod  95,31,455  20,21,604 6,569  50,04,237 9,291  65,46,100
PH Circle Kannur 4,19,80,032 1,23,29,474 -3,404,176 1,85,86,236 50,986 3,22,68,108
CE NR 45,57,46,683 6,05,79,379 -30,856,589 14,18,04,440  2,18,355 34,34,46,678
GRAND TOTAL 363,99,25,629 27,86,13,445 -380,733,789 40,27,02,450  8,85,881 313,42,16,954
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.03.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.03.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 535,47,90,001 7,73,39,485 -334,638,665 27,90,35,000 21,505 481,84,34,316
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 133,35,20,882 2,68,63,721 -5,389,154 4,26,69,360 35,526 131,22,90,563
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 26,09,12,455  61,53,363  13,97,082  57,19,359 12,930 26,27,30,611
4 WS Division, Attingal 18,18,76,761  56,10,732 -57,747  55,51,834 1,718 18,18,76,194
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 8,65,27,186  26,94,910 -14,734,592  29,08,002 1,062 7,15,78,440
PH Circle TVM 721,76,27,285 11,86,62,211 -353,423,076 33,58,83,555 72,741 664,69,10,124
6 PH Division,Kollam 36,52,33,197  64,63,280 52,803  56,88,174 1,919 36,60,59,187
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 2,05,84,511  17,43,489 -81,145  23,80,674 2,862 1,98,63,319
PH Circle Kollam 38,58,17,708  82,06,769 -28,342  80,68,848 4,781 38,59,22,506
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 7,95,93,387  30,46,185 -5,129,408  31,12,277 2,595 7,43,95,292
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 7,12,56,311  45,02,853 -1,732,222  43,96,901 2,914 6,96,27,127
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 15,08,49,698  75,49,038 -6,861,630  75,09,178 5,509 14,40,22,419
10 PH Division, Kottayam 33,36,80,313  93,62,450 -124,755,258  96,38,575 4,516 20,86,44,414
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy  87,23,446  21,42,698 -2,700,552  22,01,695 728  59,63,169
PH Circle Kottayam 34,24,03,759 1,15,05,148 -127,455,810 1,18,40,270 5,244 21,46,07,583
CE SR 809,66,98,450 14,59,23,166 -487,768,858 36,33,01,851 88,275 739,14,62,632
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 43,73,05,759  85,88,732 -89,327,763 1,17,22,874 3,522 34,48,40,332
PH Circle Alapuzha 43,73,05,759  85,88,732 -89,327,763 1,17,22,874 3,522 34,48,40,332
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 13,14,41,348  24,97,880 -12,226,288  86,09,383 3,299 11,31,00,258
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 3,33,66,343  29,61,613 -7,690,736  55,59,829 4,117 2,30,73,274
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 16,48,07,691  54,59,493 -19,917,024 1,41,69,212 7,416 13,61,73,532
15 PH Division, Kochi 99,12,86,040 3,46,74,557 -186,941,047 5,37,30,035 35,615 78,52,53,900
16 WS Division, Kochi 34,31,12,038 1,10,77,589 -80,628,788 1,45,51,541 13,540 25,89,95,758
17 PH Division, Aluva 8,17,89,787  43,72,294 -16,334,763  92,76,785 7,634 6,05,42,899
PH Circle Kochi 141,61,87,865 5,01,24,440 -283,904,598 7,75,58,361 56,789 110,47,92,557
18 PH Division, Thrissur 10,86,77,716  35,72,088 -645,554  60,36,527 13,006 10,55,54,717
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 2,87,82,158  25,58,551 -21,345,795  44,57,791 4,087  55,33,036
PH Circle Thrissur 13,74,59,874  61,30,639 -21,991,349 1,04,94,318 17,093 11,10,87,753
CE CR 215,57,61,189 7,03,03,304 -415,140,734 11,39,44,765 84,820 169,68,94,174
20 PH Division, Palakkad 9,38,17,424  62,21,801 -2,818,148  75,10,831 3,069 8,97,07,177
21 PH Division, Shornur 1,57,65,269  11,94,585 -11,421  20,94,992 2,555 1,48,50,886
PH Circle Palakkad 10,95,82,693  74,16,386 -2,829,569  96,05,823 5,624 10,45,58,063
22 PH Division Malappuram  97,49,175  29,33,102 -942,781  36,48,117 2,907  80,88,472
23 PH Division Edappal  29,53,653  6,10,266  1,60,627  13,86,530 389  23,37,627
PH Circle Malappuram 1,27,02,828  35,43,368 -782,154  50,34,647 3,296 1,04,26,099
24 PH Division Kozhikode 6,38,13,716 1,44,76,618 1,76,39,624 2,26,84,375 6,211 7,32,39,372
25 PH Division Vatakara  52,74,050  10,09,542 6,372  21,10,871 732  41,78,361
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 3,12,15,848  15,32,312 -3,150,008  34,67,722 1,275 2,61,29,155
PH Circle Kozhikode 10,03,03,614 1,70,18,472 1,44,95,988 2,82,62,968 8,218 10,35,46,888
27 PH Division, Kannur 2,80,68,045  36,42,900 -940,258  69,31,191 3,313 2,38,36,183
28 W S Division Thaliparamb  42,11,823  8,30,413 -825,302  23,98,436 1,666  18,16,832
29 PH Division, Kasaragod  24,12,704  17,47,086 -10,542  26,90,609 10,066  14,48,573
PH Circle Kannur 3,46,92,572  62,20,399 -1,776,102 1,20,20,236 15,045 2,71,01,588
CE NR 25,72,81,707 3,41,98,625  91,08,163 5,49,23,674 32,183 24,56,32,638
GRAND TOTAL 1050,97,41,346 25,04,25,095 -893,801,429 53,21,70,290  2,05,278 933,39,89,444
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF  MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.03.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.03.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 1,25,11,722  6,43,255  2,24,636  20,76,280 103 1,13,03,230
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South)  15,62,058  11,28,829 -452,245  9,23,626 37  13,14,979
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara  92,89,115  1,40,744 -4,188,064 38,725 100  52,02,970
4 WS Division, Attingal  31,92,551 87,761 0  3,67,317 117  29,12,878
5 Head works, Aruvikkara  12,88,163  1,28,723 0  1,18,712 100  12,98,074
PH Circle TVM 2,78,43,609  21,29,312 -4,415,673  35,24,660 457 2,20,32,131
6 PH Division,Kollam 1,83,86,158  9,71,903 -414,984  13,11,321 146 1,76,31,610
7 PH Division, Kottarakara  6,02,373 8,815 0 97,158 0  5,14,030
PH Circle Kollam 1,89,88,531  9,80,718 -414,984  14,08,479 146 1,81,45,640
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla  25,31,744 37,982 -1,004,870 28,951 45  15,35,860
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta  1,16,089  1,25,498  1,29,169  1,31,857 90  2,38,809
PH Circle Pathanamthitta  26,47,833  1,63,480 -875,701  1,60,808 135  17,74,669
10 PH Division, Kottayam 1,11,26,611  2,02,980 -10,770,223  1,41,658 38  4,17,672
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy  14,42,280 26,896 0  1,08,629 0  13,60,547
PH Circle Kottayam 1,25,68,891  2,29,876 -10,770,223  2,50,287 38  17,78,219
CE SR 6,20,48,864  35,03,386 -16,476,581  53,44,234 776 4,37,30,659
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1,33,83,674  16,04,985 -5,828,172  21,46,465 2,180  70,11,842
PH Circle Alapuzha 1,33,83,674  16,04,985 -5,828,172  21,46,465 2,180  70,11,842
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 5,589 3,625 0 8,058 0 1,156
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 21,155 4,384 -240 20,001 0 5,298
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 26,744 8,009 -240 28,059 0 6,454
15 PH Division, Kochi 1,70,66,070  9,37,930 -2,271,828  7,61,267 1,723 1,49,69,182
16 WS Division, Kochi 1,87,43,598 1,83,86,452 -10,154,750 1,77,36,569 959  92,37,772
17 PH Division, Aluva  5,27,456  22,90,036 -1,318,709  16,67,692 159 -169,068
PH Circle Kochi 3,63,37,124 2,16,14,418 -13,745,287 2,01,65,528 2,841 2,40,37,886
18 PH Division, Thrissur 43,363  2,01,874 0  1,98,292 0 46,945
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda  2,40,713  3,75,729  1,00,000  3,75,108 88  3,41,246
PH Circle Thrissur  2,84,076  5,77,603  1,00,000  5,73,400 88  3,88,191
CE CR 5,00,31,618 2,38,05,015 -19,473,699 2,29,13,452 5,109 3,14,44,373
20 PH Division, Palakkad  56,68,105  13,59,757 4,232  13,41,676 633  56,89,785
21 PH Division, Shornur 67,618 13,253 0 32,627 87 48,157
PH Circle Palakkad  57,35,723  13,73,010 4,232  13,74,303 720  57,37,942
22 PH Division Malappuram  3,94,210 16,704 0  2,66,728 18  1,44,168
23 PH Division Edappal 55,131 6,081 0 31,470 14 29,728
PH Circle Malappuram  4,49,341 22,785 0  2,98,198 32  1,73,896
24 PH Division Kozhikode  15,76,118  1,73,093  7,40,363  19,14,013 256  5,75,305
25 PH Division Vatakara  1,04,103 7,679 0 48,000 0 63,782
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 66,366 4,788 0 5,218 0 65,936
PH Circle Kozhikode  17,46,587  1,85,560  7,40,363  19,67,231 256  7,05,023
27 PH Division, Kannur  10,53,668  4,53,501 -20,783  2,35,773 45  12,50,568
28 W S Division Thaliparamb  1,51,290 68,826 0 30,043 0  1,90,073
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 2,841 4,951 0 6,414 0 1,378
PH Circle Kannur  12,07,799  5,27,278 -20,783  2,72,230 45  14,42,019
CE NR  91,39,450  21,08,633  7,23,812  39,11,962 1,053  80,58,880
GRAND TOTAL 12,12,19,932 2,94,17,034 -35,226,468 3,21,69,648 6,938 8,32,33,912
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.03.2021Demand For the Month including fineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthLess DiscountClosing Balance on 31.03.2021
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara000000
4WS Division, Attingal0 2,65,5900 2,65,59000
5Head works, Aruvikkara0 39,20,3100 39,20,31000
 PH Circle TVM0 41,85,9000 41,85,90000
6PH Division,Kollam6,84,78,944 7,01,3740 10,00,00006,81,80,318
7PH Division, Kottarakara0 23,27,9320 23,27,93200
 PH Circle Kollam6,84,78,944 30,29,3060 33,27,93206,81,80,318
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta11,61,51,818000011,61,51,818
10PH Division, Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam1,93,29,038 59,34,807-7,586,6091,39,48,6540 37,28,582
 CE SR20,39,59,8001,31,50,013-7,586,6092,14,62,486018,80,60,718
12PH Division, Alappuzha074,520074,52000
 PH Circle Alapuzha074,520074,52000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0 12,28,4400 12,28,44000
16WS Division, Kochi0 1,96,5600 1,96,56000
17PH Division, Aluva0 1,41,3260 1,41,32600
 PH Circle Kochi0 15,66,3260 15,66,32600
18PH Division, Thrissur17,05,83,970 99,67,42000018,05,51,390
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda6,50,34,701 31,32,227-877,892 35,76,76106,37,12,275
 PH Circle Thrissur23,56,18,6711,30,99,647-877,892 35,76,761024,42,63,665
 CE CR23,56,18,6711,47,40,493-877,892 52,17,607024,42,63,665
20PH Division, Palakkad0 2,38,2720 2,38,27200
21PH Division, Shornur 28,27,44765,163037,0640 28,55,546
 PH Circle Palakkad 28,27,447 3,03,4350 2,75,3360 28,55,546
22PH Division Malappuram1,14,76,419 9,67,4660 5,41,54801,19,02,337
23PH Division Edappal 46,62,491 11,63,1510 21,48,1400 36,77,502
 PH Circle Malappuram1,61,38,910 21,30,6170 26,89,68801,55,79,839
24PH Division Kozhikode0 1,13,0000 1,13,00000
25PH Division Vatakara0 1,00,3190 1,00,31900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery1,39,74,294 8,34,661-128,581 11,00,21401,35,80,160
 PH Circle Kozhikode1,39,74,294 10,47,980-128,581 13,13,53301,35,80,160
27PH Division, Kannur 98,54,927 41,05,695-4,5001,08,05,6880 31,50,434
28W S Division Thaliparamb0 60,80,3740 60,80,37400
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur 98,54,9271,01,86,069-4,5001,68,86,0620 31,50,434
 CE NR4,27,95,5781,36,68,101-133,0812,11,64,61903,51,65,979
 GRAND TOTAL48,23,74,0494,15,58,607-8,597,5824,78,44,712046,74,90,362
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH 2021
Amount in Rupees
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.03.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.03.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0  2,65,590 0  2,65,590 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0  39,20,310 0  39,20,310 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0  41,85,900 0  41,85,900 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 6,84,78,944  7,01,374 0  10,00,000 0 6,81,80,318
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0  23,27,932 0  23,27,932 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 6,84,78,944  30,29,306 0  33,27,932 0 6,81,80,318
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 11,61,51,818 0 0 0 0 11,61,51,818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 11,61,51,818 0 0 0 0 11,61,51,818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 1,93,29,038  59,34,807 -7,586,609 1,39,48,654 0  37,28,582
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 1,93,29,038  59,34,807 -7,586,609 1,39,48,654 0  37,28,582
CE SR 20,39,59,800 1,31,50,013 -7,586,609 2,14,62,486 0 18,80,60,718
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 74,520 0 74,520 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 74,520 0 74,520 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0  12,28,440 0  12,28,440 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0  1,96,560 0  1,96,560 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0  1,41,326 0  1,41,326 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0  15,66,326 0  15,66,326 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 17,05,83,970  99,67,420 0 0 0 18,05,51,390
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 6,50,34,701  31,32,227 -877,892  35,76,761 0 6,37,12,275
PH Circle Thrissur 23,56,18,671 1,30,99,647 -877,892  35,76,761 0 24,42,63,665
CE CR 23,56,18,671 1,47,40,493 -877,892  52,17,607 0 24,42,63,665
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0  2,38,272 0  2,38,272 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur  28,27,447 65,163 0 37,064 0  28,55,546
PH Circle Palakkad  28,27,447  3,03,435 0  2,75,336 0  28,55,546
22 PH Division Malappuram 1,14,76,419  9,67,466 0  5,41,548 0 1,19,02,337
23 PH Division Edappal  46,62,491  11,63,151 0  21,48,140 0  36,77,502
PH Circle Malappuram 1,61,38,910  21,30,617 0  26,89,688 0 1,55,79,839
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0  1,13,000 0  1,13,000 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0  1,00,319 0  1,00,319 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 1,39,74,294  8,34,661 -128,581  11,00,214 0 1,35,80,160
PH Circle Kozhikode 1,39,74,294  10,47,980 -128,581  13,13,533 0 1,35,80,160
27 PH Division, Kannur  98,54,927  41,05,695 -4,500 1,08,05,688 0  31,50,434
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 0  60,80,374 0  60,80,374 0 0
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur  98,54,927 1,01,86,069 -4,500 1,68,86,062 0  31,50,434
CE NR 4,27,95,578 1,36,68,101 -133,081 2,11,64,619 0 3,51,65,979
GRAND TOTAL 48,23,74,049 4,15,58,607 -8,597,582 4,78,44,712 0 46,74,90,362
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 281920832 25821678 6025332 19823079 56884 293887879
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 193974920 26460829 -553455 17108053 38178 202736063
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 237183650 10072219 -1157299 6374867 15322 239708381
4 WS Division, Attingal 95525179 5237894 -1890823 4848416 20371 94003463
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 60979865 15319057 -356924 3746887 9595 72185516
PH Circle TVM 869584446 82911677 2066831 51901302 140350 902521302
6 PH Division,Kollam 571037120 14763549 651376 13107746 33587 573310712
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 20385606 2812703 -168384 2835256 10090 20184579
PH Circle Kollam 591422726 17576252 482992 15943002 43677 593495291
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 138621274 6445530 -2421814 5952051 27150 136665789
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 29790109 3461456 -631104 3577396 20503 29022562
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 168411383 9906986 -3052918 9529447 47653 165688351
10 PH Division, Kottayam 96825808 4707915 -220891 5288787 17122 96006923
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 24617802 3492592 -94380 4636965 10663 23368386
PH Circle Kottayam 121443610 8200507 -315271 9925752 27785 119375309
CE SR 1750862165 118595422 -818366 87299503 259465 1781080253
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 381804115 27590931 -6520839 19669544 38968 383165695
PH Circle Alapuzha 381804115 27590931 -6520839 19669544 38968 383165695
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 64741784 -12928254 -151444 4023365 7449 47631272
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 53427814 6294996 -23847 9461714 6506 50230743
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 118169598 -6633258 -175291 13485079 13955 97862015
15 PH Division, Kochi 234951352 31320671 -958045 41845192 90356 223378430
16 WS Division, Kochi 447519119 24466390 -10248005 29374766 82308 432280430
17 PH Division, Aluva 97729813 8598810 -7896429 12564391 29760 85838043
PH Circle Kochi 780200284 64385871 -19102479 83784349 202424 741496903
18 PH Division, Thrissur 116385394 6029824 -1224413 6328390 25138 114837277
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 68883122 6650731 -682366 9079748 34936 65736803
PH Circle Thrissur 185268516 12680555 -1906779 15408138 60074 180574080
CE CR 1465442513 98024099 -27705388 132347110 315421 1403098693
20 PH Division, Palakkad 86336317 11649895 -117086 12377315 49077 85442734
21 PH Division, Shornur 90639645 6929925 -256667 6035494 24193 91253216
PH Circle Palakkad 176975962 18579820 -373753 18412809 73270 176695950
22 PH Division Malappuram 18751413 6734347 -368752 7348514 26275 17742219
23 PH Division Edappal 14090249 2600043 -38218 2788240 7290 13856544
PH Circle Malappuram 32841662 9334390 -406970 10136754 33565 31598763
24 PH Division Kozhikode 182233304 11232041 -2803360 16426827 36295 174198863
25 PH Division Vatakara 17450653 2005801 -27711 2064612 4952 17359179
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 14860521 1451501 -533073 1860625 4428 13913896
PH Circle Kozhikode 214544478 14689343 -3364144 20352064 45675 205471938
27 PH Division, Kannur 25393995 6201796 -1276900 6506381 23404 23789106
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 8421409 2564343 -12263 2305224 8794 8659471
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10121430 1972449 -5413 2551183 5828 9531455
PH Circle Kannur 43936834 10738588 -1294576 11362788 38026 41980032
CE NR 468298936 53342141 -5439443 60264415 190536 455746683
GRAND TOTAL 3684603614 269961662 -33963197 279911028 765422 3639925629
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 5254193607 129727772 -10118556 19002467 10355 5354790001
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1306971322 35442605 -890361 7998758 3926 1333520882
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 261820609 7527875 -2028227 6406469 1333 260912455
4 WS Division, Attingal 179722066 5546093 -233273 3156667 1458 181876761
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 86900760 3732972 -1191305 2908622 6619 86527186
PH Circle TVM 7089608364 181977317 -14461722 39472983 23691 7217627285
6 PH Division,Kollam 358535131 9430759 -14077 2716742 1874 365233197
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 20091238 2123927 -32776 1596806 1072 20584511
PH Circle Kollam 378626369 11554686 -46853 4313548 2946 385817708
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 77865372 5323285 -177527 3415987 1756 79593387
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 72606253 2377309 -246327 3479237 1687 71256311
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 150471625 7700594 -423854 6895224 3443 150849698
10 PH Division, Kottayam 333325494 10335769 -5430679 4548485 1786 333680313
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 9514967 819413 -261 1609667 1006 8723446
PH Circle Kottayam 342840461 11155182 -5430940 6158152 2792 342403759
CE SR 7961546819 212387779 -20363369 56839907 32872 8096698450
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 433240144 10826004 -2488293 4268740 3356 437305759
PH Circle Alapuzha 433240144 10826004 -2488293 4268740 3356 437305759
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 128842044 5474085 -63574 2809749 1458 131441348
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 34695485 2808579 14269 4131212 20778 33366343
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 163537529 8282664 -49305 6940961 22236 164807691
15 PH Division, Kochi 1013654446 37095151 -698495 58738829 26233 991286040
16 WS Division, Kochi 358598166 14379569 -18744052 11110960 10685 343112038
17 PH Division, Aluva 99632063 6208778 -17699237 6344769 7048 81789787
PH Circle Kochi 1471884675 57683498 -37141784 76194558 43966 1416187865
18 PH Division, Thrissur 106940507 6935341 -845831 4337659 14642 108677716
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 31244122 2267709 -1527574 3198730 3369 28782158
PH Circle Thrissur 138184629 9203050 -2373405 7536389 18011 137459874
CE CR 2206846977 85995216 -42052787 94940648 87569 2155761189
20 PH Division, Palakkad 94049090 5554347 -624388 5158023 3602 93817424
21 PH Division, Shornur 15464648 1783284 -106213 1374605 1845 15765269
PH Circle Palakkad 109513738 7337631 -730601 6532628 5447 109582693
22 PH Division Malappuram 10780602 3709328 -1185110 3551375 4270 9749175
23 PH Division Edappal 3370254 388230 -25976 778271 584 2953653
PH Circle Malappuram 14150856 4097558 -1211086 4329646 4854 12702828
24 PH Division Kozhikode 65494817 15021600 -8025523 8672102 5076 63813716
25 PH Division Vatakara 5984415 318359 -61143 967222 359 5274050
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 39874785 1371667 -7420603 2608273 1728 31215848
PH Circle Kozhikode 111354017 16711626 -15507269 12247597 7163 100303614
27 PH Division, Kannur 27960537 5211514 -124865 4978974 167 28068045
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 5063478 1013683 0 1864197 1141 4211823
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 2806339 1462871 1786 1857668 624 2412704
PH Circle Kannur 35830354 7688068 -123079 8700839 1932 34692572
CE NR 270848965 35834883 -17572035 31810710 19396 257281707
GRAND TOTAL 10439242761.00 334217878.00 -79988191.00 183591265.00 139837.00 10509741346.00
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 11,172,098 2,346,952 0 1,007,296 32 12,511,722
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1,766,310 288,060 0 492,312 0 1,562,058
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9,217,999 73,906 0 2,790 0 9,289,115
4 WS Division, Attingal 3,163,219 213,838 0 184,489 17 3,192,551
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1,892,915 120,191 0 724,928 15 1,288,163
PH Circle TVM 27,212,541 3,042,947 0 2,411,815 64 27,843,609
6 PH Division,Kollam 18,256,820 336,600 -2,744 204,231 287 18,386,158
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 614,879 67,678 0 80,184 0 602,373
PH Circle Kollam 18,871,699 404,278 -2,744 284,415 287 18,988,531
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2,562,786 33,140 0 64,174 8 2,531,744
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 114,124 54,300 0 52,250 85 116,089
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 2,676,910 87,440 0 116,424 93 2,647,833
10 PH Division, Kottayam 10,989,337 268,156 -38,293 92,513 76 11,126,611
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1,475,894 40,449 0 74,063 0 1,442,280
PH Circle Kottayam 12,465,231 308,605 -38,293 166,576 76 12,568,891
CE SR 61,226,381 3,843,270 -41,037 2,979,230 520 62,048,864
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 14,987,274 2,055,764 -653,781 3,003,867 1,716 13,383,674
PH Circle Alapuzha 14,987,274 2,055,764 -653,781 3,003,867 1,716 13,383,674
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 2,405 3,184 0 0 0 5,589
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 42,170 21,096 0 42,111 0 21,155
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 44,575 24,280 0 42,111 0 26,744
15 PH Division, Kochi 17,442,017 620,039 -48,844 945,812 1,330 17,066,070
16 WS Division, Kochi 17,930,453 1,618,776 140,094 944,596 1,129 18,743,598
17 PH Division, Aluva 1,541,680 202,659 -192,470 1,024,397 16 527,456
PH Circle Kochi 36,914,150 2,441,474 -101,220 2,914,805 2,475 36,337,124
18 PH Division, Thrissur 65,414 2,097 0 24,148 0 43,363
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 260,601 350,468 0 370,339 17 240,713
PH Circle Thrissur 326,015 352,565 0 394,487 17 284,076
CE CR 52,272,014 4,874,083 -755,001 6,355,270 4,208 50,031,618
20 PH Division, Palakkad 6,073,475 1,721,262 -4,232 2,122,136 264 5,668,105
21 PH Division, Shornur 68,904 29,457 0 30,743 0 67,618
PH Circle Palakkad 6,142,379 1,750,719 -4,232 2,152,879 264 5,735,723
22 PH Division Malappuram 131,026 282,685 0 19,492 9 394,210
23 PH Division Edappal 36,050 22,331 0 3,250 0 55,131
PH Circle Malappuram 167,076 305,016 0 22,742 9 449,341
24 PH Division Kozhikode 781,298 940,723 0 145,769 134 1,576,118
25 PH Division Vatakara 22,707 85,826 0 4,430 0 104,103
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 62,984 4,710 0 1,328 0 66,366
PH Circle Kozhikode 866,989 1,031,259 0 151,527 134 1,746,587
27 PH Division, Kannur 1,079,709 403,443 0 429,231 253 1,053,668
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 238,868 3,496 0 91,074 0 151,290
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 9,743 4,691 0 11,563 30 2,841
PH Circle Kannur 1,328,320 411,630 0 531,868 283 1,207,799
CE NR 8,504,764 3,498,624 -4,232 2,859,016 690 9,139,450
GRAND TOTAL 122,003,159 12,215,977 -800,270 12,193,516 5,418 121,219,932
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 76,749,961 1,737,311 2,000 1,239,729 1,264 77,248,279
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 34,548,760 1,288,439 -29,512 874,447 964 34,932,276
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 2,620,511 339,338 -112,256 312,700 221 2,534,672
4 WS Division, Attingal 547,494 122,704 200 126,257 107 544,034
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2,031,261 204,363 -48,696 290,778 198 1,895,952
PH Circle TVM 116,497,987 3,692,155 -188,264 2,843,911 2,754 117,155,213
6 PH Division,Kollam 4,873,814 194,128 0 181,516 193 4,886,233
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 242,601 68,834 -594 49,079 40 261,722
PH Circle Kollam 5,116,415 262,962 -594 230,595 233 5,147,955
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 304,445 64,318 0 145,457 303 223,003
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 108,975 47,727 0 106,142 118 50,442
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 413,420 112,045 0 251,599 421 273,445
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37,425,413 909,733 0 55,219 9 38,279,918
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 5,381 -4,064 0 10,180 4 -8,867
PH Circle Kottayam 37,430,794 905,669 0 65,399 13 38,271,051
CE SR 159,458,616 4,972,831 -188,858 3,391,504 3,421 160,847,664
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1,014,715 90,649 -18,603 222,095 35 864,631
PH Circle Alapuzha 1,014,715 90,649 -18,603 222,095 35 864,631
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 183,982 53,293 -6,900 64,228 11 166,136
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 116,373 45,593 0 136,911 92 24,963
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 300,355 98,886 -6,900 201,139 103 191,099
15 PH Division, Kochi 31,276 2,136 0 2,124 21 31,267
16 WS Division, Kochi 130,222 5,017 -127,428 0 0 7,811
17 PH Division, Aluva 190,789 51,973 -84,967 48,352 40 109,403
PH Circle Kochi 352,287 59,126 -212,395 50,476 61 148,481
18 PH Division, Thrissur 36,877 3,772 0 0 0 40,649
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 3,150 7,863 0 8,033 21 2,959
PH Circle Thrissur 40,027 11,635 0 8,033 21 43,608
CE CR 1,707,384 260,296 -237,898 481,743 220 1,247,819
20 PH Division, Palakkad 2,048,667 185,940 701 279,773 394 1,955,141
21 PH Division, Shornur 80,309 39,201 0 66,711 32 52,767
PH Circle Palakkad 2,128,976 225,141 701 346,484 426 2,007,908
22 PH Division Malappuram 142,069 48,533 0 54,134 61 136,407
23 PH Division Edappal -2,521 0 0 0 0 -2,521
PH Circle Malappuram 139,548 48,533 0 54,134 61 133,886
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2,684,152 361,545 0 564,585 493 2,480,619
25 PH Division Vatakara 343,709 13,890 0 37,423 27 320,149
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 94,090 15,375 0 34,457 68 74,940
PH Circle Kozhikode 3,121,951 390,810 0 636,465 588 2,875,708
27 PH Division, Kannur 329,104 38,371 0 314,672 167 52,636
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 83,091 77,329 0 117,504 153 42,763
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 412,195 115,700 0 432,176 320 95,399
CE NR 5,802,670 780,184 701 1,469,259 1,395 5,112,901
GRAND TOTAL 166,968,670 6,013,311 -426,055 5,342,506 5,036 167,208,384
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.02.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 28.02.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 0 0 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 182,670 0 182,670 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 9,352,488 0 9,352,488 0
PH Circle TVM 0 9,535,158 0 9,535,158 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 67,932,658 546,286 0 0 68,478,944
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 67,932,658 546,286 0 0 68,478,944
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116,151,818 0 0 0 116,151,818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116,151,818 0 0 0 116,151,818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 19,080,553 6,830,122 0 6,581,637 19,329,038
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 19,080,553 6,830,122 0 6,581,637 19,329,038
CE SR 203,165,029 16,911,566 0 16,116,795 203,959,800
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 0 0 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 843,210 0 843,210 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 106,200 0 106,200 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 8,500 0 8,500 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 957,910 0 957,910 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 169,132,313 1,451,657 0 0 170,583,970
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 62,710,117 3,599,886 0 1,275,302 65,034,701
PH Circle Thrissur 231,842,430 5,051,543 0 1,275,302 235,618,671
CE CR 231,842,430 6,009,453 0 2,233,212 235,618,671
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 231,942 0 231,942 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2,762,324 10,550,006 0 10,484,883 2,827,447
PH Circle Palakkad 2,762,324 10,781,948 0 10,716,825 2,827,447
22 PH Division Malappuram 11,411,485 815,706 0 750,772 11,476,419
23 PH Division Edappal 4,575,903 1,028,547 0 941,959 4,662,491
PH Circle Malappuram 15,987,388 1,844,253 0 1,692,731 16,138,910
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 60,000 0 60,000 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 30,000 0 30,000 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 13,285,721 838,573 0 150,000 13,974,294
PH Circle Kozhikode 13,285,721 928,573 0 240,000 13,974,294
27 PH Division, Kannur 6,008,863 4,362,304 0 516,240 9,854,927
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 0 4,789,736 0 4,789,736 0
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 6,008,863 9,152,040 0 5,305,976 9,854,927
CE NR 38,044,296 22,706,814 0 17,955,532 42,795,578
GRAND TOTAL 473,051,755 45,627,833 0 36,305,539 482,374,049
CONSOLIDATED DCB – DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 282722958 23193934 -3485738 20452198 58124 281920832
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 197342772 16062049 -578108 18806288 45505 193974920
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 239272457 5267655 -123820 7215907 16735 237183650
4 WS Division, Attingal 97761970 4858026 -690519 6380720 23578 95525179
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 56137191 9537179 -282723 4401692 10090 60979865
PH Circle TVM 873237348 58918843 -5160908 57256805 154032 869584446
6 PH Division,Kollam 574785774 11480747 -1088982 14106778 33641 571037120
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 11645412 1777266 9918003 2946153 8922 20385606
PH Circle Kollam 586431186 13258013 8829021 17052931 42563 591422726
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 145016682 3640396 -3685119 6322204 28481 138621274
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 35106282 4172915 -5502711 3968415 17962 29790109
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 180122964 7813311 -9187830 10290619 46443 168411383
10 PH Division, Kottayam 105543859 4225401 -7707735 5218135 17582 96825808
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 26285347 2845331 -596634 3906012 10230 24617802
PH Circle Kottayam 131829206 7070732 -8304369 9124147 27812 121443610
CE SR 1771620704 87060899 -13824086 93724502 270850 1750862165
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 400829451 6260595 -4209523 21032757 43651 381804115
PH Circle Alapuzha 400829451 6260595 -4209523 21032757 43651 381804115
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 65428699 2535228 -87551 3126054 8538 64741784
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 55466315 6553911 -257540 8328366 6506 53427814
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 120895014 9089139 -345091 11454420 15044 118169598
15 PH Division, Kochi 247511818 26292554 -501533 38248346 103141 234951352
16 WS Division, Kochi 456098038 23451987 -6656511 25288827 85568 447519119
17 PH Division, Aluva 102151021 7333729 -342874 11381048 31015 97729813
PH Circle Kochi 805760877 57078270 -7500918 74918221 219724 780200284
18 PH Division, Thrissur 119654910 5797979 -2593853 6445658 27984 116385394
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 70060591 8191800 -1023872 8308976 36421 68883122
PH Circle Thrissur 189715501 13989779 -3617725 14754634 64405 185268516
CE CR 1517200843 86417783 -15673257 122160032 342824 1465442513
20 PH Division, Palakkad 86528241 11762652 -257403 11651681 45492 86336317
21 PH Division, Shornur 90764577 5787062 -202074 5687900 22020 90639645
PH Circle Palakkad 177292818 17549714 -459477 17339581 67512 176975962
22 PH Division Malappuram 20506260 5800258 -66693 7458545 29867 18751413
23 PH Division Edappal 14796410 2154485 -47873 2804496 8277 14090249
PH Circle Malappuram 35302670 7954743 -114566 10263041 38144 32841662
24 PH Division Kozhikode 184145963 12393137 -782349 13486765 36682 182233304
25 PH Division Vatakara 12546567 7346097 -22793 2413270 5948 17450653
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 20602982 -3730062 47694 2055196 4897 14860521
PH Circle Kozhikode 217295512 16009172 -757448 17955231 47527 214544478
27 PH Division, Kannur 25863345 6022211 -13126 6456433 22002 25393995
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 9303411 2054061 -27007 2898526 10530 8421409
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10210472 2121063 4787 2206953 7939 10121430
PH Circle Kannur 45377228 10197335 -35346 11561912 40471 43936834
CE NR 475268228 51710964 -1366837 57119765 193654 468298936
GRAND TOTAL 3764089775 225189646 -30864180 273004299 807328 3684603614
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 5239807236 59042951 437411 45084452 9539 5254193607
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1292780560 24200704 367442 10373111 4273 1306971322
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 267524969 5231613 -7745536 3189096 1341 261820609
4 WS Division, Attingal 178624474 3489197 -406781 1983644 1180 179722066
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 86723279 2602183 -42763 2381163 776 86900760
PH Circle TVM 7065460518 94566648 -7390227 63011466 17109 7089608364
6 PH Division,Kollam 357218527 7660228 -309039 6033011 1574 358535131
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 11869354 941710 9693970 2412013 1783 20091238
PH Circle Kollam 369087881 8601938 9384931 8445024 3357 378626369
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 77256303 2673604 -207185 1855858 1492 77865372
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 71604657 4393154 -678605 2710659 2294 72606253
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 148860960 7066758 -885790 4566517 3786 150471625
10 PH Division, Kottayam 428405005 7799002 -98602253 4272321 3939 333325494
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 9566180 1139304 -307415 882522 580 9514967
PH Circle Kottayam 437971185 8938306 -98909668 5154843 4519 342840461
CE SR 8021380544 119173650 -97800754 81177850 28771 7961546819
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 431421856 8255441 -1646940 4787253 2960 433240144
PH Circle Alapuzha 431421856 8255441 -1646940 4787253 2960 433240144
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 128173706 2343992 -90773 1583592 1289 128842044
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 34649340 3064104 282 2997463 20778 34695485
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 162823046 5408096 -90491 4581055 22067 163537529
15 PH Division, Kochi 1027527524 36481143 -1485527 48845288 23406 1013654446
16 WS Division, Kochi 360884647 10797022 -1886471 11189016 8016 358598166
17 PH Division, Aluva 101252587 4760903 -167913 6208839 4675 99632063
PH Circle Kochi 1489664758 52039068 -3539911 66243143 36097 1471884675
18 PH Division, Thrissur 103629571 3527925 1859551 2074960 1580 106940507
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 31392183 2602037 -451891 2295493 2714 31244122
PH Circle Thrissur 135021754 6129962 1407660 4370453 4294 138184629
CE CR 2218931414 71832567 -3869682 79981904 65418 2206846977
20 PH Division, Palakkad 93379304 5728798 0 5056137 2875 94049090
21 PH Division, Shornur 17040580 760869 -1022203 1312812 1786 15464648
PH Circle Palakkad 110419884 6489667 -1022203 6368949 4661 109513738
22 PH Division Malappuram 11235383 2762842 -116510 3096730 4383 10780602
23 PH Division Edappal 3748178 321740 109723 808923 464 3370254
PH Circle Malappuram 14983561 3084582 -6787 3905653 4847 14150856
24 PH Division Kozhikode 68757965 13093583 -941578 15409775 5378 65494817
25 PH Division Vatakara 6636152 546144 0 1197343 538 5984415
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 39706286 1425491 -109946 1146302 744 39874785
PH Circle Kozhikode 115100403 15065218 -1051524 17753420 6660 111354017
27 PH Division, Kannur 29715137 3575580 92435 5419036 3579 27960537
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 3073945 2754843 -1721 762828 761 5063478
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3428448 853343 -6902 1468009 541 2806339
PH Circle Kannur 36217530 7183766 83812 7649873 4881 35830354
CE NR 276721378 31823233 -1996702 35677895 21049 270848965
GRAND TOTAL 10517033336 222829450 -103667138 196837649 115238 10439242761
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 12138734 2597057 -57776 3505917 0 11172098
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1868868 429950 0 532460 48 1766310
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9121427 134670 0 38098 0 9217999
4 WS Division, Attingal 3131606 147951 0 116237 101 3163219
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1107774 786508 0 1367 0 1892915
PH Circle TVM 27368409 4096136 -57776 4194079 149 27212541
6 PH Division,Kollam 17738638 946516 0 428285 49 18256820
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 574714 36796 13521 10152 0 614879
PH Circle Kollam 18313352 983312 13521 438437 49 18871699
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2815626 35513 -262275 26078 0 2562786
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 521304 50640 -394263 63496 61 114124
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 3336930 86153 -656538 89574 61 2676910
10 PH Division, Kottayam 10693516 322380 0 26559 0 10989337
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1484192 74702 0 83000 0 1475894
PH Circle Kottayam 12177708 397082 0 109559 0 12465231
CE SR 61196399 5562683 -700793 4831649 259 61226381
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 16530917 1410192 -94184 2858111 1540 14987274
PH Circle Alapuzha 16530917 1410192 -94184 2858111 1540 14987274
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 8362 3963 0 9920 0 2405
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 56084 5086 0 19000 0 42170
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 64446 9049 0 28920 0 44575
15 PH Division, Kochi 17668259 1084214 0 1309664 792 17442017
16 WS Division, Kochi 19056817 1449761 0 2575148 977 17930453
17 PH Division, Aluva 1849352 1076704 0 1384247 129 1541680
PH Circle Kochi 38574428 3610679 0 5269059 1898 36914150
18 PH Division, Thrissur 42965 56079 20746 54376 0 65414
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 251339 311236 0 301956 18 260601
PH Circle Thrissur 294304 367315 20746 356332 18 326015
CE CR 55464095 5397235 -73438 8512422 3456 52272014
20 PH Division, Palakkad 7282332 1325028 -709000 1824759 126 6073475
21 PH Division, Shornur 81587 7438 0 20121 0 68904
PH Circle Palakkad 7363919 1332466 -709000 1844880 126 6142379
22 PH Division Malappuram 156049 414998 0 439972 49 131026
23 PH Division Edappal 40792 5182 0 9847 77 36050
PH Circle Malappuram 196841 420180 0 449819 126 167076
24 PH Division Kozhikode 1484297 133120 -106009 729770 340 781298
25 PH Division Vatakara 26905 9634 0 13784 48 22707
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 61176 1808 0 0 0 62984
PH Circle Kozhikode 1572378 144562 -106009 743554 388 866989
27 PH Division, Kannur 1216106 405205 0 541554 48 1079709
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 191271 47679 0 82 0 238868
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 4311 5432 0 0 0 9743
PH Circle Kannur 1411688 458316 0 541636 48 1328320
CE NR 10544826 2355524 -815009 3579889 688 8504764
GRAND TOTAL 127205320 13315442 -1589240 16923960 4403 122003159
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 74985707 2451625 15828 702375 824 76749961
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 34161014 955085 0 566510 829 34548760
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 3195195 347851 -613531 308775 229 2620511
4 WS Division, Attingal 636188 125105 -19058 194642 99 547494
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2130454 185910 0 284892 211 2031261
PH Circle TVM 115108558 4065576 -616761 2057194 2192 116497987
6 PH Division,Kollam 4888277 211475 -86935 138811 192 4873814
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 49709 22287 195184 24542 37 242601
PH Circle Kollam 4937986 233762 108249 163353 229 5116415
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 195102 137093 0 27626 124 304445
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 155859 4313 -4449 46554 194 108975
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 350961 141406 -4449 74180 318 413420
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37354330 347632 0 276545 4 37425413
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -9365 18526 0 3780 0 5381
PH Circle Kottayam 37344965 366158 0 280325 4 37430794
CE SR 157742470 4806902 -512961 2575052 2743 159458616
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1605312 -521707 382 69227 45 1014715
PH Circle Alapuzha 1605312 -521707 382 69227 45 1014715
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 189260 27268 0 32483 63 183982
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 133647 66129 6 83317 92 116373
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 322907 93397 6 115800 155 300355
15 PH Division, Kochi 32469 0 0 1181 12 31276
16 WS Division, Kochi 133670 593 0 4005 36 130222
17 PH Division, Aluva 211683 18946 0 39790 50 190789
PH Circle Kochi 377822 19539 0 44976 98 352287
18 PH Division, Thrissur 50888 4254 434 18684 15 36877
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 4527 424 0 1797 4 3150
PH Circle Thrissur 55415 4678 434 20481 19 40027
CE CR 2361456 -404093 822 250484 317 1707384
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1985134 249623 0 185824 266 2048667
21 PH Division, Shornur 88060 18788 0 26487 52 80309
PH Circle Palakkad 2073194 268411 0 212311 318 2128976
22 PH Division Malappuram 201118 29218 -2472 85723 72 142069
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 0 0 0 0 -2521
PH Circle Malappuram 198597 29218 -2472 85723 72 139548
24 PH Division Kozhikode 3116550 252170 -34144 650059 365 2684152
25 PH Division Vatakara 370269 21076 0 47615 21 343709
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 152511 28848 0 87245 24 94090
PH Circle Kozhikode 3639330 302094 -34144 784919 410 3121951
27 PH Division, Kannur 323085 90884 -404 84396 65 329104
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 118110 29910 0 64860 69 83091
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 441195 120794 -404 149256 134 412195
CE NR 6352316 720517 -37020 1232209 934 5802670
GRAND TOTAL 166456242 5123326 -549159 4057745 3994 166968670
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Bulk Supply/Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2021
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.01.2021 Demand For the Month including fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Less Discount Closing Balance on 31.01.2021
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 97200 0 97200 0 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 138900 0 138900 0 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 453600 0 453600 0 0
PH Circle TVM 0 689700 0 689700 0 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 67244034 688624 0 0 0 67932658
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 67244034 688624 0 0 0 67932658
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 19807293 6378261 0 7105001 0 19080553
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 19807293 6378261 0 7105001 0 19080553
CE SR 203203145 7756585 0 7794701 0 203165029
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 0 527430 0 527430 0 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 96240 0 96240 0 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 2500 0 2500 0 0
PH Circle Kochi 0 626170 0 626170 0 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 174529622 1802691 0 7200000 0 169132313
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 61524586 3252868 0 2067337 0 62710117
PH Circle Thrissur 236054208 5055559 0 9267337 0 231842430
CE CR 236054208 5681729 0 9893507 0 231842430
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 1650220 0 1650220 0 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2706896 55774 0 346 0 2762324
PH Circle Palakkad 2706896 1705994 0 1650566 0 2762324
22 PH Division Malappuram 11255301 545678 0 389494 0 11411485
23 PH Division Edappal 4075575 981924 0 481596 0 4575903
PH Circle Malappuram 15330876 1527602 0 871090 0 15987388
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 76650 0 76650 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 13072774 612947 0 400000 0 13285721
PH Circle Kozhikode 13072774 689597 0 476650 0 13285721
27 PH Division, Kannur 2714831 3737733 131151 574852 0 6008863
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 150462 4731663 0 4882125 0 0
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 2865293 8469396 131151 5456977 0 6008863
CE NR 33975839 12392589 131151 8455283 0 38044296
GRAND TOTAL 473233192 25830903 131151 26143491 0 473051755
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.12.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.12.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 283684544 18846870 241205 -478032 19266419 282722958
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 197804651 17010931 298420 -190227 17240898 197342772
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 237507477 7477263 197136 -128770 5583513 239272457
4 WS Division, Attingal 97933966 4903330 195595 -215503 4838776 97761970
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 55384353 3834810 126490 -70651 3003197 56137191
PH Circle TVM 872314991 52073204 1058846 -1083183 49932803 873237348
6 PH Division,Kollam 574045233 12511926 550515 -1491578 10252659 574785774
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 11786819 2071045 148760 -2802 2203617 11645412
PH Circle Kollam 585832052 14582971 699275 -1494380 12456276 586431186
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 145816522 5043916 185592 -1219097 4599685 145016682
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 39596354 275934 115825 -1442962 3304832 35106282
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 185412876 5319850 301417 -2662059 7904517 180122964
10 PH Division, Kottayam 120569836 4521993 134580 -14978092 4569878 105543859
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 26534459 3842167 126465 -1017379 3064141 26285347
PH Circle Kottayam 147104295 8364160 261045 -15995471 7634019 131829206
CE SR 1790664214 80340185 2320583 -21235093 77927615 1771620704
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 408444549 12675938 536715 -2624235 17620768 400829451
PH Circle Alapuzha 408444549 12675938 536715 -2624235 17620768 400829451
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 49268505 18909366 85415 -48882 2692691 65428699
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 54476737 6365740 191395 -64088 5305568 55466315
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 103745242 25275106 276810 -112970 7998259 120895014
15 PH Division, Kochi 254023102 27524426 335045 -1454018 32491534 247511818
16 WS Division, Kochi 455145396 24112259 469775 -2706074 20383858 456098038
17 PH Division, Aluva 102039650 9245473 220970 -146988 8956378 102151021
PH Circle Kochi 811208148 60882158 1025790 -4307080 61831770 805760877
18 PH Division, Thrissur 111745767 11336533 188320 962898 4369396 119654910
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 71458106 8284041 289345 -3249395 6402332 70060591
PH Circle Thrissur 183203873 19620574 477665 -2286497 10771728 189715501
CE CR 1506601812 118453776 2316980 -9330782 98222525 1517200843
20 PH Division, Palakkad 85718334 11713429 209545 -17417 10844404 86528241
21 PH Division, Shornur 90899343 4746841 137525 -478105 4385399 90764577
PH Circle Palakkad 176617677 16460270 347070 -495522 15229803 177292818
22 PH Division Malappuram 21578600 5859431 168200 -113066 6793794 20506260
23 PH Division Edappal 15538231 1508212 79480 1508 2243873 14796410
PH Circle Malappuram 37116831 7367643 247680 -111558 9037667 35302670
24 PH Division Kozhikode 213652370 -17518924 228115 -480875 11470185 184145963
25 PH Division Vatakara 11936739 2444090 91525 -134192 1694966 12546567
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 20158358 1680903 59845 -14269 1217850 20602982
PH Circle Kozhikode 245747467 -13393931 379485 -629336 14383001 217295512
27 PH Division, Kannur 26129298 5883850 115740 -112185 6017308 25863345
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 10316955 1125163 68500 -35551 2093819 9303411
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10329245 2081556 55910 -442152 1752318 10210472
PH Circle Kannur 46775498 9090569 240150 -589888 9863445 45377228
CE NR 506257473 19524551 1214385 -1826304 48513916 475268228
GRAND TOTAL 3803523499 218318512 5851948 -32392179 224664056 3764089775
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.12.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.12.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 5131402352 139158827 101255828 -17718857 13026692 5239807236
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1263034925 37759429 29122359 507896 8518101 1292780560
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 263039161 7231626 4968596 -123736 2622082 267524969
4 WS Division, Attingal 174166073 5815573 3910065 3798 1359715 178624474
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 85942210 1983893 2045334 -29222 1172813 86723279
PH Circle TVM 6917584721 191949348 141302182 -17360121 26699403 7065460518
6 PH Division,Kollam 352473324 6778945 4425760 -273347 1759188 357218527
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 12153204 1181387 169489 1467 1466371 11869354
PH Circle Kollam 364626528 7960332 4595249 -271880 3225559 369087881
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 75213900 3606838 1365744 -81260 1480824 77256303
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 75160252 1894176 658056 -2923229 2525065 71604657
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 150374152 5501014 2023800 -3004489 4005889 148860960
10 PH Division, Kottayam 422928030 12602482 8924529 -2071837 5053670 428405005
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 10096099 1027200 112850 -483193 1073351 9566180
PH Circle Kottayam 433024129 13629682 9037379 -2555030 6127021 437971185
CE SR 7865609530 219040376 156958610 -23191520 40057872 8021380544
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 422154750 14132462 7252584 -1124763 3737502 431421856
PH Circle Alapuzha 422154750 14132462 7252584 -1124763 3737502 431421856
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 125083132 4597446 3864422 -74437 1430978 128173706
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 34600100 2502958 336001 -59535 2373405 34649340
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 159683232 7100404 4200423 -133972 3804383 162823046
15 PH Division, Kochi 1031893903 33240464 4851121 -2530648 35052070 1027527524
16 WS Division, Kochi 357858133 12980233 4933937 -2275568 7670335 360884647
17 PH Division, Aluva 101572566 4986431 1343607 -248489 5053281 101252587
PH Circle Kochi 1491324602 51207128 11128665 -5054705 47775686 1489664758
18 PH Division, Thrissur 100936466 6795048 2265783 -55771 4044902 103629571
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 34085561 1964733 384569 -1758649 2896482 31392183
PH Circle Thrissur 135022027 8759781 2650352 -1814420 6941384 135021754
CE CR 2208184611 81199775 25232024 -8127860 62258955 2218931414
20 PH Division, Palakkad 93027149 4499627 549737 0 4144873 93379304
21 PH Division, Shornur 19071642 1464529 443906 -2262408 1231926 17040580
PH Circle Palakkad 112098791 5964156 993643 -2262408 5376799 110419884
22 PH Division Malappuram 15262805 3255573 333177 -44223 7235785 11235383
23 PH Division Edappal 3924366 278820 56835 9000 463589 3748178
PH Circle Malappuram 19187171 3534393 390012 -35223 7699374 14983561
24 PH Division Kozhikode 67874736 15089881 672757 -169430 14032370 68757965
25 PH Division Vatakara 7110370 622608 96473 -111585 984584 6636152
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 39135961 1475381 289876 -3057 901398 39706286
PH Circle Kozhikode 114121067 17187870 1059106 -284072 15918352 115100403
27 PH Division, Kannur 28176083 3885174 378887 985981 3330246 29715137
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 4431200 685705 91513 -41576 2000298 3073945
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3872532 1109488 93094 -42656 1510248 3428448
PH Circle Kannur 36479815 5680367 563494 901749 6840792 36217530
CE NR 281886844 32366786 3006255 -1679954 35835317 276721378
GRAND TOTAL 10355680985 332606937 185196889 -32999334 138152144 10517033336
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.12.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.12.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 10224120 3531121 264523 0 1616492 12138734
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1759853 673199 55226 0 564175 1868868
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 9131464 82009 42165 -59963 32083 9121427
4 WS Division, Attingal 2969855 191307 91248 0 29512 3131606
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1861662 163484 0 0 917272 1107774
PH Circle TVM 25946954 4641120 453162 -59963 3159534 27368409
6 PH Division,Kollam 16678579 1427505 1271510 5000 372295 17738638
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 522476 85300 13000 0 33046 574714
PH Circle Kollam 17201055 1512805 1284510 5000 405341 18313352
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2804167 48096 15754 0 36629 2815626
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 541148 51269 5361 0 71083 521304
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 3345315 99365 21115 0 107712 3336930
10 PH Division, Kottayam 10505578 290373 287016 -3263 99172 10693516
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1538929 16363 3619 0 71100 1484192
PH Circle Kottayam 12044507 306736 290635 -3263 170272 12177708
CE SR 58537831 6560026 2049422 -58226 3842859 61196399
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 15677818 2113417 277750 -7262 1251791 16530917
PH Circle Alapuzha 15677818 2113417 277750 -7262 1251791 16530917
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 8363 3144 0 0 3145 8362
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 37734 19970 862 0 1620 56084
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 46097 23114 862 0 4765 64446
15 PH Division, Kochi 18198427 524014 52902 -302386 751168 17668259
16 WS Division, Kochi 18084705 1792489 38828 16998 836849 19056817
17 PH Division, Aluva 1651036 1095259 8913 -7 896916 1849352
PH Circle Kochi 37934168 3411762 100643 -285395 2484933 38574428
18 PH Division, Thrissur 69602 2067 459 0 28704 42965
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda -139028 318829 805 395186 323648 251339
PH Circle Thrissur -69426 320896 1264 395186 352352 294304
CE CR 53588657 5869189 380519 102529 4093841 55464095
20 PH Division, Palakkad 5986945 1448418 7933 0 152755 7282332
21 PH Division, Shornur 59666 21910 2416 11 0 81587
PH Circle Palakkad 6046611 1470328 10349 11 152755 7363919
22 PH Division Malappuram 124523 44366 4318 0 12831 156049
23 PH Division Edappal 29926 14287 909 0 3421 40792
PH Circle Malappuram 154449 58653 5227 0 16252 196841
24 PH Division Kozhikode 934549 679129 8451 -61871 67502 1484297
25 PH Division Vatakara 42924 3087 447 0 19106 26905
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 57431 4549 2105 0 804 61176
PH Circle Kozhikode 1034904 686765 11003 -61871 87412 1572378
27 PH Division, Kannur 1164400 266155 8134 0 214424 1216106
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 214231 -12496 352 0 10464 191271
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 15690 4962 350 0 16302 4311
PH Circle Kannur 1394321 258621 8836 0 241190 1411688
CE NR 8630285 2474367 35415 -61860 497609 10544826
GRAND TOTAL 120756773 14903582 2465356 -17557 8434309 127205320
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.12.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.12.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 74220694 1587111 954018 -19701 801709 74985707
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 33569314 1218284 699454 0 625989 34161014
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 3121957 369220 174520 -59378 236604 3195195
4 WS Division, Attingal 671845 91811 20398 -4391 122987 636188
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2120629 187189 31856 -124 177134 2130454
PH Circle TVM 113704439 3453615 1880246 -83594 1964423 115108558
6 PH Division,Kollam 4951323 132827 32482 -10606 185135 4888277
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 47363 6560 2295 0 4206 49709
PH Circle Kollam 4998686 139387 34777 -10606 189341 4937986
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 312942 55538 3056 0 173140 195102
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 230892 -27604 8080 -408 46969 155859
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 543834 27934 11136 -408 220109 350961
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37627396 188099 142785 -432649 28516 37354330
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -2995 14405 556 0 20753 -9365
PH Circle Kottayam 37624401 202504 143341 -432649 49269 37344965
CE SR 156871360 3823440 2069500 -527257 2423142 157742470
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1548123 90552 11286 0 33342 1605312
PH Circle Alapuzha 1548123 90552 11286 0 33342 1605312
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 165065 34571 2742 2767 13126 189260
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 98218 92774 4583 -48 57205 133647
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 263283 127345 7325 2719 70331 322907
15 PH Division, Kochi 31285 1184 0 0 0 32469
16 WS Division, Kochi 149655 5288 1220 -21273 0 133670
17 PH Division, Aluva 175766 47900 887 -63 11901 211683
PH Circle Kochi 356706 54372 2107 -21336 11901 377822
18 PH Division, Thrissur 49611 1711 0 0 434 50888
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 5677 4970 269 0 6120 4527
PH Circle Thrissur 55288 6681 269 0 6554 55415
CE CR 2223400 278950 20987 -18617 122128 2361456
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1991008 163359 10623 0 168984 1985134
21 PH Division, Shornur 88287 21205 1324 57 21448 88060
PH Circle Palakkad 2079295 184564 11947 57 190432 2073194
22 PH Division Malappuram 190519 40241 5731 0 29623 201118
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 0 0 0 0 -2521
PH Circle Malappuram 187998 40241 5731 0 29623 198597
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2703974 628724 17324 -54204 161725 3116550
25 PH Division Vatakara 393900 17809 2022 -5821 35610 370269
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 147833 9900 1032 0 5218 152511
PH Circle Kozhikode 3245707 656433 20378 -60025 202553 3639330
27 PH Division, Kannur 343836 54192 2135 0 74845 323085
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 89103 54519 2716 0 25475 118110
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 432939 108711 4851 0 100320 441195
CE NR 5945939 989949 42907 -59968 522928 6352316
GRAND TOTAL 165040699 5092339 2133394 -605842 3068198 166456242
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorry /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.12.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.12.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 74220694 1587111 954018 -19701 801709 74985707
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 33569314 1218284 699454 0 625989 34161014
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 3121957 369220 174520 -59378 236604 3195195
4 WS Division, Attingal 671845 91811 20398 -4391 122987 636188
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 2120629 187189 31856 -124 177134 2130454
PH Circle TVM 113704439 3453615 1880246 -83594 1964423 115108558
6 PH Division,Kollam 4951323 132827 32482 -10606 185135 4888277
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 47363 6560 2295 0 4206 49709
PH Circle Kollam 4998686 139387 34777 -10606 189341 4937986
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 312942 55538 3056 0 173140 195102
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 230892 -27604 8080 -408 46969 155859
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 543834 27934 11136 -408 220109 350961
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37627396 188099 142785 -432649 28516 37354330
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -2995 14405 556 0 20753 -9365
PH Circle Kottayam 37624401 202504 143341 -432649 49269 37344965
CE SR 156871360 3823440 2069500 -527257 2423142 157742470
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1548123 90552 11286 0 33342 1605312
PH Circle Alapuzha 1548123 90552 11286 0 33342 1605312
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 165065 34571 2742 2767 13126 189260
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 98218 92774 4583 -48 57205 133647
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 263283 127345 7325 2719 70331 322907
15 PH Division, Kochi 31285 1184 0 0 0 32469
16 WS Division, Kochi 149655 5288 1220 -21273 0 133670
17 PH Division, Aluva 175766 47900 887 -63 11901 211683
PH Circle Kochi 356706 54372 2107 -21336 11901 377822
18 PH Division, Thrissur 49611 1711 0 0 434 50888
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 5677 4970 269 0 6120 4527
PH Circle Thrissur 55288 6681 269 0 6554 55415
CE CR 2223400 278950 20987 -18617 122128 2361456
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1991008 163359 10623 0 168984 1985134
21 PH Division, Shornur 88287 21205 1324 57 21448 88060
PH Circle Palakkad 2079295 184564 11947 57 190432 2073194
22 PH Division Malappuram 190519 40241 5731 0 29623 201118
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 0 0 0 0 -2521
PH Circle Malappuram 187998 40241 5731 0 29623 198597
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2703974 628724 17324 -54204 161725 3116550
25 PH Division Vatakara 393900 17809 2022 -5821 35610 370269
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 147833 9900 1032 0 5218 152511
PH Circle Kozhikode 3245707 656433 20378 -60025 202553 3639330
27 PH Division, Kannur 343836 54192 2135 0 74845 323085
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 89103 54519 2716 0 25475 118110
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 432939 108711 4851 0 100320 441195
CE NR 5945939 989949 42907 -59968 522928 6352316
GRAND TOTAL 165040699 5092339 2133394 -605842 3068198 166456242
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 30.11.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)3079700022593166264110-530219421522337283684544
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)19677800518990238289860-32750617594677197804651
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara2379095225679138199950-561226011036237507477
4WS Division, Attingal9630067266471161769404336499704197933966
5Head works, Aruvikkara49280190907452611867595953305844955384353
 PH Circle TVM 888238391429841841049535-558553353183540872314991
6PH Division,Kollam56384699019800986538320-754609502641574045233
7PH Division, Kottarakara12700912197337682195-7403287446911786819
 PH Circle Kollam 57654790221774362620515-8286312377110585832052
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1453837845522768206362-2876574779449145816522
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta376941995033069118804-83887303125739596354
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta 18307798310555837325166-3715447810706185412876
10PH Division, Kottayam125099609153111133830-659494602840120569836
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy26416107282693511864528168272580926534459
 PH Circle Kottayam 1515157162980046252475-377817328649147104295
 CE SR1799379992782944292247691-6077721807000051790664214
12PH Division, Alappuzha40189890624562534549340-241269815559437408444549
 PH Circle Alapuzha 40189890624562534549340-241269815559437408444549
13PH Division, Thodupuzha49717279221241590450-30230262342049268505
14PH Division, Movattupuzha553206634965603190330-93321570970254476737
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha 1050379427178018280780-1235518333122103745242
15PH Division, Kochi26134707223293747335645-14598230393957254023102
16WS Division, Kochi45555941022157663474180-35871422136482455145396
17PH Division, Aluva1033849647679469221725-1821088815741102039650
 PH Circle Kochi 820291446531308791031550-68680461346180811208148
18PH Division, Thrissur1118560304356127179830-761024369396111745767
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda709697385764824277805303171555135571458106
 PH Circle Thrissur 182825768101209514576352270699920751183203873
 CE CR1510054062949923822319305-2995984951594901506601812
20PH Division, Palakkad8482827911193860226735-547251021104385718334
21PH Division, Shornur923304303654322143632-111649495546290899343
 PH Circle Palakkad 17715870914848182370367-16637415166505176617677
22PH Division Malappuram227268234786737159090-25170588759821578600
23PH Division Edappal16473377140014586720-1798232602115538231
 PH Circle Malappuram 392002006186882245810-26968821361937116831
24PH Division Kozhikode20832493416455053233525-6966111023895213652370
25PH Division Vatakara10756557259520281935-37338137252311936739
26PH Division Sulthan Battery20102803194927955795-625047126462420158358
 PH Circle Kozhikode 23918429420999534371255-73204613661042245747467
27PH Division, Kannur267506264843879121945-3866544075026129298
28W S Division Thaliparamb11391636144938465125-18157249586410316955
29PH Division, Kasaragod10930849123217063125-2890182489010329245
 PH Circle Kannur 490731117525433250195-24913976150446775498
 CE NR504616314495600311237627-95030146802670506257473
 GRAND TOTAL38140503682228468425804623-100240062226621653803523499
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 30.11.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)50959390178165759256476568-4499127416870645131402352
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)1250437412194620051426867171254875735881263034925
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara25998475849048283435566-27761846765263039161
4WS Division, Attingal17063848850535513552629-1003721424353174166073
5Head works, Aruvikkara84007977305265510138980111781185942210
 PH Circle TVM686100765211413063178747332-3889727536495816917584721
6PH Division,Kollam34882051968739533936220224233242283352473324
7PH Division, Kottarakara1266975310856911921690160178112153204
 PH Circle Kollam36149027279596444128389224234844064364626528
8PH Division, Tiruvalla772860952311517860850-125105425566275213900
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta7403444938264821798472-131857256693075160252
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta15132054461379992659322-2569626822592150374152
10PH Division, Kottayam41999154267181553919710271153805961422928030
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy10053414745273197755-63970120710096099
 PH Circle Kottayam43004495674634284117465264764507168433024129
 CE SR780386342413569170289652508-4097790698234057865609530
12PH Division, Alappuzha41583013293932876000562-2330742832386422154750
 PH Circle Alapuzha41583013293932876000562-2330742832386422154750
13PH Division, Thodupuzha1238926092027331717507-1623834092125083132
14PH Division, Movattupuzha344413002557014340031-4574237286234600100
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha15833390945843451057538-61973206954159683232
15PH Division, Kochi1032302025365915733479070-174652368071051031893903
16WS Division, Kochi358388271102392623435817-16176210600597357858133
17PH Division, Aluva1022799963744076621126-1252914321486101572566
 PH Circle Kochi1492970292505749117536013-461705517291881491324602
18PH Division, Thrissur10247232325660861226294-557714044902100936466
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda336972862027791486536-79658155745734085561
 PH Circle Thrissur13616960945938771712830-1354295602359135022027
 CE CR22033039426914642016306943-836405633708872208184611
20PH Division, Palakkad9062659787559662211631-19929633232893027149
21PH Division, Shornur19191279931737216582-7887297158019071642
 PH Circle Palakkad10981787696877032428213-988017303908112098791
22PH Division Malappuram151176572213701191975-9400205655215262805
23PH Division Edappal37134905540907986203426013924366
 PH Circle Malappuram188311472767791271837-9400239915319187171
24PH Division Kozhikode6933615711807654730866540861331719767874736
25PH Division Vatakara65639641033481201622-2994863337110370
26PH Division Sulthan Battery393923221076233399751-105651122653639135961
 PH Circle Kozhikode115292443139173681332239-5186415030066114121067
27PH Division, Kannur275358283342428423615182972288272828176083
28W S Division Thaliparamb5014760802791135470-122613839154431200
29PH Division, Kasaragod387809880475250715101088200043872532
 PH Circle Kannur364286864949971609800191854508664736479815
 CE NR2803701523132283346420893178929819774281886844
 GRAND TOTAL10287537518236160955110601540-490240616301406610355680985
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 30.11.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)1325551414315731819010446295410224120
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)29500414963262582016865141759853
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara90731521347741272650764549131464
4WS Division, Attingal295562849854285340355772969855
5Head works, Aruvikkara10567158056046378006571861662
 PH Circle TVM2929105029181314040620626215625946954
6PH Division,Kollam156943501050568006626516678579
7PH Division, Kottarakara513223925386600522476
 PH Circle Kollam16207573105982186606626517201055
8PH Division, Tiruvalla280276318921107840174902804167
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta5348744443712949038153541148
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta333763763358237330556433345315
10PH Division, Kottayam10473188544224259002197310505578
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy1525490187322003052931538929
 PH Circle Kottayam11998678731544459302726612044507
 CE SR6083493841144644732540641133058537831
12PH Division, Alappuzha1645478911835833853640195832315677818
 PH Circle Alapuzha1645478911835833853640195832315677818
13PH Division, Thodupuzha97932575287040058363
14PH Division, Movattupuzha3564643124760222437734
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha4543968877630622946097
15PH Division, Kochi17805107864227327658047031418198427
16WS Division, Kochi19049771650172407460161442418084705
17PH Division, Aluva18071208649795251010210551651036
 PH Circle Kochi3866199823793783736550310579337934168
18PH Division, Thrissur609753733158702870469602
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda44949245725116510634229-139028
 PH Circle Thrissur51046783056122380662933-69426
 CE CR5567269336529047720200573327853588657
20PH Division, Palakkad588061611425158727010360545986945
21PH Division, Shornur79861205949-16348589559666
 PH Circle Palakkad596047711445748776-1634810419496046611
22PH Division Malappuram1377352080341470221238124523
23PH Division Edappal2593839882000029926
 PH Circle Malappuram1636732120223470221238154449
24PH Division Kozhikode1468569157406177610691245934549
25PH Division Vatakara4384712127108701305042924
26PH Division Sulthan Battery56545169082080457431
 PH Circle Kozhikode15689611712231893007050991034904
27PH Division, Kannur1062304345030914302429181164400
28W S Division Thaliparamb229419491394421064327214231
29PH Division, Kasaragod751781732090015690
 PH Circle Kannur12992404023421377303072451394321
 CE NR8992351193016141826-1634822755318630285
 GRAND TOTAL12549998296975291287100-1634814420139120756773
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 30.11.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)72324140256551119924623409970214274220694
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)33275679836866413242-1442852805733569314
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara313930327477319428802918983121957
4WS Division, Attingal673735729559108074777671845
5Head works, Aruvikkara20172722183344803601147742120629
 PH Circle TVM11143012939684392657136196711711648113704439
6PH Division,Kollam4652268394094911270949074951323
7PH Division, Kottarakara659651619144502021547363
 PH Circle Kollam47182333957139257201151224998686
8PH Division, Tiruvalla1845751619342434033499312942
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta243406516234388064084230892
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta4279812135576822097583543834
10PH Division, Kottayam373389312934282485350494037627396
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy-2069325753816408055-2995
 PH Circle Kottayam3731823831918125669901299537624401
 CE SR15389458148968903013229196711937348156871360
12PH Division, Alappuzha1462661119984390660344881548123
 PH Circle Alapuzha1462661119984390660344881548123
13PH Division, Thodupuzha160015191644714014086165065
14PH Division, Movattupuzha11131251869313006487198218
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha271327710337844078957263283
15PH Division, Kochi31285000031285
16WS Division, Kochi1526400002958149655
17PH Division, Aluva177090174661046018756175766
 PH Circle Kochi361015174661046021714356706
18PH Division, Thrissur427137332520043449611
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda1992915175070157695677
 PH Circle Thrissur626428849102701620355288
 CE CR21576452173324898301513622223400
20PH Division, Palakkad19434562245251364301766941991008
21PH Division, Shornur123337234731684-373562111088287
 PH Circle Palakkad206679324799815327-373561978042079295
22PH Division Malappuram204216295012110043142190519
23PH Division Edappal-25210000-2521
 PH Circle Malappuram201695295012110043142187998
24PH Division Kozhikode28230202436742132503621872703974
25PH Division Vatakara401509119453116019523393900
26PH Division Sulthan Battery147554258544774025563147833
 PH Circle Kozhikode33720832814732921504072733245707
27PH Division, Kannur1595982180819095033795343836
28W S Division Thaliparamb10819126408137804547889103
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur26778924448910473079273432939
 CE NR590836080346157125-373567274925945939
 GRAND TOTAL16196058659176833119337-176852816202165040699
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorry /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2020
Sl No.NAME OF DIVISIONOpening Balance on 01.11.2020Demand For the Month including fineFineChanges in DemandCollection For the MonthClosing Balance on 30.11.2020
1PH Division, Trivandrum(North)000000
2PH Division,Trivandrum (South)000000
3WS Division, Neyyattinkara0409800004098000
4WS Division, Attingal07665000766500
5Head works, Aruvikkara0222330002223300
 PH Circle TVM0708780007087800
6PH Division,Kollam67857021682024200068539045
7PH Division, Kottarakara000000
 PH Circle Kollam67857021682024200068539045
8PH Division, Tiruvalla000000
9PH Division, Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
 PH Circle Pathanamthitta1161518180000116151818
10PH Division, Kottayam401063646862255352126-7247246505404334667330
11PH Division, Kaduthuruthy000000
 PH Circle Kottayam401063646862255352126-7247246505404334667330
 CE SR2241152038253059352146-72472465762823219358193
12PH Division, Alappuzha000000
 PH Circle Alapuzha000000
13PH Division, Thodupuzha000000
14PH Division, Movattupuzha000000
 PH Circle Muvattupuzha000000
15PH Division, Kochi0464700004647000
16WS Division, Kochi0162150001621500
17PH Division, Aluva010000010000
 PH Circle Kochi0627850006278500
18PH Division, Thrissur1662311804197243264765300170428423
19PH Division, Irinjalakuda5794776631382861130398055000060536052
 PH Circle Thrissur224178946733552937780510550000230964475
 CE CR2241789467963379377805101177850230964475
20PH Division, Palakkad0746877007468770
21PH Division, Shornur26218403435411746020522654142
 PH Circle Palakkad26218407812311174607489292654142
22PH Division Malappuram10613250702107202127042874610886611
23PH Division Edappal30119596880795873901633563536682
 PH Circle Malappuram136252091390186260866059210214423293
24PH Division Kozhikode01180000118000
25PH Division Vatakara09275400927540
26PH Division Sulthan Battery11643219718108232864015000012211327
 PH Circle Kozhikode11643219822662232864025455412211327
27PH Division, Kannur266694341395658239042707162535792
28W S Division Thaliparamb2186904689364004725252182802
29PH Division, Kasaragod000000
 PH Circle Kannur288563388289298239089959682718594
 CE NR307759011182300851371501059155332007356
 GRAND TOTAL479070050280394464643912-724724617532226482330024
CONSOLIDATED DCB -DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.10.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.10.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 308708003 20922965 275235 131046 21737539 307970002
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 200364089 15245993 325670 -32163 18756158 196778005
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 236871904 6846595 247480 -41831 5751843 237909522
4 WS Division, Attingal 93023470 7753168 226100 842760 5295289 96300672
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 47942090 5213395 133170 -102349 3762867 49280190
PH Circle TVM 886909556 55982116 1207655 797463 55303696 888238391
6 PH Division,Kollam 465766586 111077417 534065 -3443865 9529817 563846990
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 12553949 2549127 93640 -192694 2203122 12700912
PH Circle Kollam 478320535 113626544 627705 -3636559 11732939 576547902
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 111733428 9254245 190973 29037505 4616439 145383784
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 34795717 6593769 140845 -4164 3671964 37694199
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 146529145 15848014 331818 29033341 8288403 183077983
10 PH Division, Kottayam 124618145 5099671 152535 -52197 4551915 125099609
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 24542278 4787451 160165 2660 2905588 26416107
PH Circle Kottayam 149160423 9887122 312700 -49537 7457503 151515716
CE SR 1660919659 195343796 2479878 26144708 82782541 1799379992
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 389574411 28202674 611545 64555 15884387 401898906
PH Circle Alapuzha 389574411 28202674 611545 64555 15884387 401898906
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 49377084 2990629 97030 -38629 2604873 49717279
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 54952696 5617400 196945 -69686 5173241 55320663
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 104329780 8608029 293975 -108315 7778114 105037942
15 PH Division, Kochi 258928367 29115063 406935 2296534 28922166 261347072
16 WS Division, Kochi 454428350 20884892 441031 -736382 18946005 455559410
17 PH Division, Aluva 103971572 8531700 239280 -235829 8853795 103384964
PH Circle Kochi 817328289 58531655 1087246 1324323 56721966 820291446
18 PH Division, Thrissur 106213757 10189618 193770 -62141 4465738 111856030
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 71155529 6704316 277260 -1457593 5405639 70969738
PH Circle Thrissur 177369286 16893934 471030 -1519734 9871377 182825768
CE CR 1488601766 112236292 2463796 -239171 90255844 1510054062
20 PH Division, Palakkad 83781710 11942117 213600 -380139 10474151 84828279
21 PH Division, Shornur 94061531 3662498 140600 -142107 5234870 92330430
PH Circle Palakkad 177843241 15604615 354200 -522246 15709021 177158709
22 PH Division Malappuram 22982098 5832765 174260 -44866 6021102 22726823
23 PH Division Edappal 15845972 2951622 95855 -28661 2288842 16473377
PH Circle Malappuram 38828070 8784387 270115 -73527 8309944 39200200
24 PH Division Kozhikode 197319268 24983407 200624 -1538217 12400488 208324934
25 PH Division Vatakara 10251442 1542080 60850 2701 1035369 10756557
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 19897344 1413051 70660 -509 1202849 20102803
PH Circle Kozhikode 227468054 27938538 332134 -1536025 14638706 239184294
27 PH Division, Kannur 25623367 5945646 135343 41219 4840931 26750626
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 10375502 3598982 90915 -1132 2572565 11391636
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 10275305 2376175 74145 -32156 1683368 10930849
PH Circle Kannur 46274174 11920803 300403 7931 9096864 49073111
CE NR 490413539 64248343 1256852 -2123867 47754535 504616314
GRAND TOTAL 3639934964 371828431 6200526 23781670 220792920 3814050368
CONSOLIDATED DCB -NON DOMESTIC
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.10.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.10.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 5012542502 106460262 81131843 374018 23421023 5095939017
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 1217752737 42484888 32973279 -858007 8938606 1250437412
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 252987987 8576732 6233154 -7065 1572158 259984758
4 WS Division, Attingal 172713586 -479687 2468454 0 1593535 170638488
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 80484040 4737335 1958673 -5794 1206915 84007977
PH Circle TVM 6736480852 161779530 124765403 -496848 36732237 6861007652
6 PH Division,Kollam 340748726 10220815 4613533 119719 2267862 348820519
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 14719417 1625960 285923 -1417779 2257031 12669753
PH Circle Kollam 355468143 11846775 4899456 -1298060 4524893 361490272
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 72298167 3483799 1354563 3226481 1721491 77286095
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 73570477 2585020 619473 -246788 1872350 74034449
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 145868644 6068819 1974036 2979693 3593841 151320544
10 PH Division, Kottayam 415401096 8182431 4789657 -162908 3426256 419991542
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 9487780 1155709 169861 500 590163 10053414
PH Circle Kottayam 424888876 9338140 4959518 -162408 4016419 430044956
CE SR 7662706515 189033264 136598413 1022377 48867390 7803863424
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 408906245 9877434 6971642 0 2950975 415830132
PH Circle Alapuzha 408906245 9877434 6971642 0 2950975 415830132
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 119579491 5389848 3762227 0 1075722 123892609
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 35741867 2279928 341641 -1139704 2420013 34441300
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 155321358 7669776 4103868 -1139704 3495735 158333909
15 PH Division, Kochi 1024140614 35016615 5104250 3121876 29962714 1032302025
16 WS Division, Kochi 356019018 12139527 4994768 -116575 9646262 358388271
17 PH Division, Aluva 101631852 5518403 1426645 -4980 4860371 102279996
PH Circle Kochi 1481791484 52674545 11525663 3000321 44469347 1492970292
18 PH Division, Thrissur 97633871 6437678 2134812 -118972 1479040 102472323
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 33521408 1771486 375771 -3035 1590690 33697286
PH Circle Thrissur 131155279 8209164 2510583 -122007 3069730 136169609
CE CR 2177174366 78430919 25111756 1738610 53985787 2203303942
20 PH Division, Palakkad 90854488 4516656 524953 -434 4742018 90626597
21 PH Division, Shornur 19386141 1220134 339470 -6858 1407094 19191279
PH Circle Palakkad 110240629 5736790 864423 -7292 6149112 109817876
22 PH Division Malappuram 14204599 2998580 272793 -2990 2080603 15117657
23 PH Division Edappal 4014894 411280 55990 -38212 674236 3713490
PH Circle Malappuram 18219493 3409860 328783 -41202 2754839 18831147
24 PH Division Kozhikode 74986298 14779995 788222 -72045 20354023 69336157
25 PH Division Vatakara 6169570 969213 118969 112 574776 6563964
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 38523721 1836438 250349 255 967726 39392322
PH Circle Kozhikode 119679589 17585646 1157540 -71678 21896525 115292443
27 PH Division, Kannur 26055387 4438708 462663 276357 3232509 27535828
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 5731498 998060 98846 2200 1716158 5014760
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 3857901 896721 86369 0 876299 3878098
PH Circle Kannur 35644786 6333489 647878 278557 5824966 36428686
CE NR 283784497 33065785 2998624 158385 36625442 280370152
GRAND TOTAL 10123665378 300529968 164708793 2919372 139478619 10287537518
CONSOLIDATED DCB -INDUSTRIAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.10.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.10.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 11046098 3754741 362819 0 1545325 13255514
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 2308614 666657 64671 0 25211 2950041
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 8991574 89668 59435 0 8090 9073152
4 WS Division, Attingal 2784170 217091 151513 54 45639 2955628
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1083126 134590 17822 0 161001 1056715
PH Circle TVM 26213582 4862747 656260 54 1785266 29291050
6 PH Division,Kollam 15842147 164695 0 0 312326 15694350
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 821035 36457 3260 -340640 3629 513223
PH Circle Kollam 16663182 201152 3260 -340640 315955 16207573
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 2837600 34220 14540 0 69049 2802763
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 515688 27189 6177 0 7974 534874
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 3353288 61409 20717 0 77023 3337637
10 PH Division, Kottayam 10341569 184582 134227 0 52904 10473188
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 1484134 41866 6077 0 510 1525490
PH Circle Kottayam 11825703 226448 140304 0 53414 11998678
CE SR 58055755 5351756 820541 -340586 2231658 60834938
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 16209265 2065821 312246 -3989 1815198 16454789
PH Circle Alapuzha 16209265 2065821 312246 -3989 1815198 16454789
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 7035 2758 54 0 0 9793
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 16418 19228 120 0 0 35646
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 23453 21986 174 0 0 45439
15 PH Division, Kochi 17783820 542655 42665 -66217 454810 17805107
16 WS Division, Kochi 19943682 1658597 108098 -606404 1945942 19049771
17 PH Division, Aluva 1653678 1085375 9751 79703 1011636 1807120
PH Circle Kochi 39381180 3286627 160514 -592918 3412388 38661998
18 PH Division, Thrissur 66406 2008 400 0 7439 60975
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 481313 23873 1177 0 55594 449492
PH Circle Thrissur 547719 25881 1577 0 63033 510467
CE CR 56161617 5400315 474511 -596907 5290619 55672693
20 PH Division, Palakkad 6093933 1330920 7680 0 1543989 5880616
21 PH Division, Shornur 76137 15922 2417 0 12198 79861
PH Circle Palakkad 6170070 1346842 10097 0 1556187 5960477
22 PH Division Malappuram 274941 34443 4327 0 171626 137735
23 PH Division Edappal 30802 4184 936 0 9041 25938
PH Circle Malappuram 305743 38627 5263 0 180667 163673
24 PH Division Kozhikode 920745 701982 8162 12574 166517 1468569
25 PH Division Vatakara 51466 0 0 0 7619 43847
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 58526 8063 3981 818 10862 56545
PH Circle Kozhikode 1030737 710045 12143 13392 184998 1568961
27 PH Division, Kannur 964418 249884 6385 3890 155860 1062304
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 288754 7569 293 0 66904 229419
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 51613 -6748 1533 0 37348 7517
PH Circle Kannur 1304785 250705 8211 3890 260112 1299240
CE NR 8811335 2346219 35714 17282 2181964 8992351
GRAND TOTAL 123028707 13098290 1330766 -920211 9704241 125499982
CONSOLIDATED DCB -SPECIAL/CASUAL
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.10.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.10.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 71361505 1630322 903366 1000 667901 72324140
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 32609234 1158567 670763 -862 490604 33275679
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 2986051 393449 173378 -18093 221922 3139303
4 WS Division, Attingal 640742 97018 16959 0 63969 673735
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 1896273 248460 28589 -859 126479 2017272
PH Circle TVM 109493805 3527816 1793055 -18814 1570875 111430129
6 PH Division,Kollam 4595660 137941 30875 405 81667 4652268
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 10443 1793 69170 13630 65965
PH Circle Kollam 4595660 148384 32668 69575 95297 4718233
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 237479 61237 3246 0 114066 184575
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 0 77376 6729 242998 76876 243406
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 237479 138613 9975 242998 190942 427981
10 PH Division, Kottayam 37226451 166774 134558 0 54271 37338931
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy -31667 16590 146 0 5612 -20693
PH Circle Kottayam 37194784 183364 134704 0 59883 37318238
CE SR 151521728 3998177 1970402 293759 1916997 153894581
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 1448304 59621 11532 0 45232 1462661
PH Circle Alapuzha 1448304 59621 11532 0 45232 1462661
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 153398 24855 2545 0 18202 160015
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 80555 106752 5070 0 75903 111312
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 233953 131607 7615 0 94105 271327
15 PH Division, Kochi 30776 509 0 0 0 31285
16 WS Division, Kochi 148198 4442 1334 0 0 152640
17 PH Division, Aluva 170434 26741 1014 0 20040 177090
PH Circle Kochi 349408 31692 2348 0 20040 361015
18 PH Division, Thrissur 42065 1018 30 481 851 42713
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 17268 3639 197 0 968 19929
PH Circle Thrissur 59333 4657 227 481 1819 62642
CE CR 2090998 227577 21722 481 161196 2157645
20 PH Division, Palakkad 1925114 159113 10560 0 140566 1943456
21 PH Division, Shornur 127865 15288 1632 0 19767 123337
PH Circle Palakkad 2052979 174401 12192 0 160333 2066793
22 PH Division Malappuram 187177 50072 5429 0 33014 204216
23 PH Division Edappal -2521 0 0 0 0 -2521
PH Circle Malappuram 184656 50072 5429 0 33014 201695
24 PH Division Kozhikode 2909446 210671 13275 0 296721 2823020
25 PH Division Vatakara 392858 19144 1349 0 10458 401509
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 163403 10158 1493 0 26003 147554
PH Circle Kozhikode 3465707 239973 16117 0 333182 3372083
27 PH Division, Kannur 378826 48688 1886 866 268723 159598
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 81379 44092 4056 0 17250 108191
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 460205 92780 5942 866 285973 267789
CE NR 6163547 557226 39680 866 812502 5908360
GRAND TOTAL 159776273 4782980 2031804 295106 2890695 161960586
CONSOLIDATED DCB -OTHERS (Jalanidhi/TDB/Tanker Lorrty /Ws to Mahe etc..)
REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2020
Sl No. NAME OF DIVISION Opening Balance on 01.10.2020 Demand For the Month including fine Fine Changes in Demand Collection For the Month Closing Balance on 31.10.2020
1 PH Division, Trivandrum(North) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 PH Division,Trivandrum (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WS Division, Neyyattinkara 0 391500 0 0 391500 0
4 WS Division, Attingal 0 24600 0 0 24600 0
5 Head works, Aruvikkara 0 204450 0 0 204450 0
PH Circle TVM 0 620550 0 0 620550 0
6 PH Division,Kollam 67264153 592868 40 0 0 67857021
7 PH Division, Kottarakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kollam 67264153 592868 40 0 0 67857021
8 PH Division, Tiruvalla 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 PH Division, Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
PH Circle Pathanamthitta 116151818 0 0 0 0 116151818
10 PH Division, Kottayam 133800954 5099188 0 0 98793778 40106364
11 PH Division, Kaduthuruthy 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kottayam 133800954 5099188 0 0 98793778 40106364
CE SR 317216925 6312606 40 0 99414328 224115203
12 PH Division, Alappuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Alapuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 PH Division, Thodupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 PH Division, Movattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Muvattupuzha 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 PH Division, Kochi 5269990 413010 0 -5269990 413010 0
16 WS Division, Kochi 0 105000 0 0 105000 0
17 PH Division, Aluva 0 32500 0 0 32500 0
PH Circle Kochi 5269990 550510 0 -5269990 550510 0
18 PH Division, Thrissur 161817078 4414102 2648986 0 0 166231180
19 PH Division, Irinjalakuda 55227225 3170541 1077987 0 450000 57947766
PH Circle Thrissur 217044303 7584643 3726973 0 450000 224178946
CE CR 222314293 8135153 3726973 -5269990 1000510 224178946
20 PH Division, Palakkad 0 1027118 0 0 1027118 0
21 PH Division, Shornur 2592156 29900 11192 0 216 2621840
PH Circle Palakkad 2592156 1057018 11192 0 1027334 2621840
22 PH Division Malappuram 10009240 1044690 113925 0 440680 10613250
23 PH Division Edappal 2342689 669270 36516 0 0 3011959
PH Circle Malappuram 12351929 1713960 150441 0 440680 13625209
24 PH Division Kozhikode 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 PH Division Vatakara 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 PH Division Sulthan Battery 11276612 682865 229025 161516 477774 11643219
PH Circle Kozhikode 11276612 682865 229025 161516 477774 11643219
27 PH Division, Kannur 4987458 3426159 5319 0 5746674 2666943
28 W S Division Thaliparamb 240482 5144852 0 0 5166644 218690
29 PH Division, Kasaragod 0 0 0 0 0 0
PH Circle Kannur 5227940 8571011 5319 0 10913318 2885633
CE NR 31448637 12024854 395977 161516 12859106 30775901
GRAND TOTAL 570979855 26472613 4122990 -5108474 113273944 479070050

Kerala’s nodal agency for Drinking Water supply and Sewerage Services

Vellayambalam, Trivandrum
+91-471-2738300
(10am - 05 pm)